GPR Top Banner
Are you on GPRPurchase DVDAbout GPRCrew

PREP RALLY TV SCHEDULE
TUESDAY

7:00pm (All GCPS Channels)
10:30 pm(All GCPS Channels)

WEDNESDAY - SATURDAY
7:30am (All GCPS Channels)
7:00pm (All GCPS Channels) 10:30pm (All GCPS Channels
)

Check back for radio broadcasts of Friday night games this fall!


master visadiscover

ORDER A DVD SEGMENT OR PROGRAM
dating back to August 1993

October 21-24, 2014

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Cameryn Brent, Chase Brice, Hunter Schuessler, Austin Nash, Cedric Asseh, Ernest Tiller, Denzel Wright

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Eric Forrest, Nigel Adams, Azavier Kufour

ARCHER FOOTBALL: Gabe Tiller, Aramis Bryant, Austin Arnold, Jamyest Williams

DACULA FOOTBALL: Jakob Brashear, Kevin Ficklin, C.J. Mayes, Kelan Fraise

WILL'S WORLD: North Gwinnett Football, Connor Redmond, Vicki Harris

BUILDING BLOCKS: Cedric Asseh, Jakob Brashear, Randy Nails

October 14-17, 2014

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: John Urzua, Josh Imatorbhebhe, Almonzo Brown, Brad Harvey, Kameron Pickett, Parker Sechrest

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL: Chance Thrasher, Christian Sutton, Malik Staples, Na'Ceem Antenor, Zaniel Phillips

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Johnathan Hawkins, Chase Turner, Tyler Voyles, Daniel David, Joseph Hull

MOUNTAIN VIEW FOOTBALL: Alex Scott, Nick Harris

LANIER FOOTBALL: Tario Fuller, Tahj Tolbert, Timothy Leazer, Derrick Brown

WILL'S WORLD: Dacula Football, Jack Chambers, Meadowcreek Wrestling

BUIDLING BLOCKS: John Urzua, Malik Staples, Almonzo Brown

October 7-10, 2014

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Jacob Gassert, Jared Pinkney, Kendrew Wynn, Griffin Barker, Jared Simpkins, Josh Alexander, Blkae Bingham, Kendrec Grady

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Jordan Frye, Aiyen Russell, Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Avery Elford

DACULA FOOTBALL: Jakob Brashear, Azeem Cooper, C.J. Mayes

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Eric Forrest, Chris Shelling, Josh Malone, Cole Deloatche, Major Bellamy

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Cameryn Brent, Chase Brice, Cedric Asseh, Mykelle McDaniel, Ryan Carriere, Andrew Hayes

WILL'S WORLD: Army All-Americans, Parkview Football, Gino Vizzi

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jared Pinkney, Cameryn Brent, C.J. Mayes

September 30-October 3, 2014

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: John Urzua, Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Kameron Pickett

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Daniel David, Johnathan Hawkins

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL: Banks Ramsey, Cole Brown, Cedric Lynch, Jordan Arilagos

GAC FOOTBALL: Paul Carothers, Davis Mills, Darius Slayton, Micah Abernathy

HEBRON FOOTBALL: Connor Holliday, Jacob Harper, Victor Gipson, Jaquan Gipson

WILL'S WORLD: Central Football, Alexandra Frazier, Kevin Minter

BUILDING BLOCKS: Daniel David, Kameron Pickett, Johnathan Hawkins

September 23-26, 2014

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: John Urzua, Almonzo Brown, Jaye Stackhouse, Connor Kleid, Jordan Washington, Josh Imatorbhebhe, Kameron Pickett, Austin Kim

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL: Monty Horn, Jordan Bertrand, Codi Russell, Des Howard

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Denzel Wright, Chase Brice, Deshaun Warren, Austin Hoyt, Chris Martin, Kiminzki Flint

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Cameron Watson, Jack Chambers, Segree Settleworth

DACULA FOOTBALL: C.J. Mayes, Bijan Sirleaf

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Josh Alexander, Jamir Billings

MOUNTAIN VIEW FOOTBALL: Nick Harris

WILL'S WORLD: Archer Football, Derrick Brown, Deep South Classic

BUILDING BLOCKS: John Urzua, Monty Horn, C.J. Mayes

September 16-19, 2014

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Chase Brice, Deshaun Warren, Hunter Schuessler, Adesola Abisoye

ARCHER FOOTBALL: Gabe Tiller, Kyle Davis, Cole Fisher, Austin Arnold

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Jack Chambers, Steven Dubose, Micah Whitley, Eric Autry

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Jesse Brown, Will McCullough, Dorian Miles, Nick Marquez, Myles Scott

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Eric Forrest, Chris Shelling, Vern Bellamy

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Eric Johnson, Josh Shim

LANIER FOOTBALL: Tahj Tolbert, Ashton Barnes

WILL'S WORLD: Collins Hill Football, Terence Davis & Josh Jackson, Meredith Schulte & Madison Phillips

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jack Chambers, Kyle Davis, Chase Brice

September 9-12, 2014

DACULA FOOTBALL: Giovanni Lugo, Johnathan Grant, Kelan Fraise, Kevin Ficklin, Lawson Cook

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Daniel David, Johnathan Hawkins, David Curry, Brian Efianayi, Tyler Voyles

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Ayinde Russell, Josh Imatorbhebhe, John Urzua, Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Brian Eberhardt

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Da'Meon Williams

WILL'S WORLD: Archer Football, Jesse Brown, Matt Olson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kevin Ficklin, Josh Imatorbhebhe, Daniel David

September 2-5, 2014

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL: Chance Thrasher, DeAngelo Gibbs, Breon Dixon, Na'Ceem Antenor

ARCHER FOOTBALL: Clifford Amazan, Nick Blakely, Cole Fisher

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Justin Young, Chase Brice, Austin Nash, Cameryn Brent, Jordan Hayes, David Stinson, Ernest Tiller

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL: Jonathan Postell, Steven Harwell, Robert Snyder, Jordan Bertrand, Monty Horn, Des Howard, Canyon Slade, Blake Randall

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Eric Forrest, Major Bellamy

WILL'S WORLD: Almonzo Brown, J.B. Kouassi, Lanier Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: DeAngelo Gibbs, Chase Brice, Canyon Slade

May 20-23, 2014

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Alfredo Rivera, Andy Harris, Samir Williams, Brahan Gamarra, Chris Costley, Jordan Locke, Jimmy Ryan, Samaan Williams

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER: Billy Johnson, Jack Giles, Noah Thomas, Ryan DeCook, Jeremiah Cliburn, Esteban Mondragon, Ernando Manrique, Justin Rivas, Jason Chavez, Chris Schuetz, Justin Marshall

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Cadye Picklesimer, Ella Stevens, Amanda Baker, Tessa Craft, Jennifer Westendorf

GAC GIRLS SOCCER: Danielle Marcano, Melissa Gray, Kaylann Boyd, Katie Irwin, Reagan Glisson, Tayler McPherson

GAC BOYS SOCCER: Nash Wagnon, Ryan Marcano, Marius Heislitz, Davis Bryan, Will Hamryka, George Winfrey, Nate Ream

May 13-16, 2014

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER: Noah Thomas, Jason Chavez, Ethan LoCicero, Billy Johnson, Jeremiah Cliburn, Jake Creech, Daniel Smith, Davis Magee

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Andy Harris, Brahan Gamarra, Jordan Locke, Dakota Palmisano, Samaan Williams, Alfredo Rivera, Dodge Palmisano

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Cadye Picklesimer, Ella Stevens, Mirela Vojnikovic, Amanda Baker, Jennifer Westendorf

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Mariah Garner, Emily Nixon, Emma Carlson, Kiara Campbell, Katie Hickman

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS SOCCER: Amanda Ferry, McKay Culberson, Cosette Morche

WILL'S WORLD: Brad Roby, Khalen Pinkett

May 6-9, 2014

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Alfredo Rivera, Samaan Williams, Andy Harris, Dodge Palmisano, Brahan Gamarra, Chris Costley, Matt Gower, Topher Marshall, Graham Grassmyer

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Ella Stevens, Jennifer Westendorf, Amanda Baker, Cadye Picklesimer, Brittany Montgomery, Brittney Bennett, Tessa Craft

NORCROSS GIRLS SOCCER: Jordan Shapiro, Kaitlyn Mayer, Jordan Lewter, Kara Henderson, Kennedy White, Hannah Shapiro, Maddie Stephen, Arielle Silvers, Erika Lupuloff

WILL'S WORLD: Gwinnett Sports Hall of Fame, Eddie Martin, Kaleb Kim

BUILDING BLOCKS: Alfredo Rivera, Jennifer Westendorf, Samaan Williams

April 29-May 2, 2014

PARKVIEW BASEBALL: Christian Vann, Jim Wagner, David Draper, Trevor Brown, Austin Biggar, Brandon Hill

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: Dominique Jackson, Mikey Lee

April 22-25, 2014

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Samir Williams, Brahan Gamarra, Alfredo Rivera, Samaan Williams, Dakota Palmisano, Andy Harris

BERKMAR BOYS SOCCER: Rocky Guerra, Marco Rodriguez, Victor Guerera, Habilou Sanwidi

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER: Jeremiah Cliburn, Ethan Locicero, Jason Chavez, Patrick Steimer, Chris Schuetz, Ryan DeCook, Ernando Manrique, Noah Thomas

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Max Smith, Josh Hoeft, Trevor Granstaff, Tyler Arnold

MILL CREEK GIRLS SOCCER: Caroline Youngblood, Keely Hoppmeyer, Lexi Froh, Kristen Gomez, McLaine Logsdon, Kristina Burkingstock, Madison Steimer, Brooke Wilson, Megan Welch, Madison Jarvis

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Caroline Gualdoni, Andrea Herrera, Katie Strand, Mackenzie York, Stephanie Lee

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Martina Juric, Francessca Ellis, Jenny Allen, Fiorella Gamarra, Michelle Allen, Shelby Middleton

BERKMAR GIRLS SOCCER: Raven Matthews

WILL'S WORLD: Diamond Deshields, Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Corky Kell Classic

BUILDING BLOCKS: Madison Steimer, Jenny Allen, Brahan Gamarra

April 15-18, 2014

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Emily Nixon, Katie Hickman, Morgan Fleming, Maya Boles, Emma Carlson, Kristin Telford, Sarah Nguyen, Grace Nguyen

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Emmanuel Aguilar, Austin Lu, Connor Rosenthal, Parker Nguyen, Kevin Lingrad, Louis Gratz

MILL CREEK BASEBALL: Cameron Turley, Logan Mosely, Jack Fleming, Austin Parham, Andrew Wise

NORCROSS BASEBALL: Mike Perez, Devin Geraghty, Trevor Craport, Andrew Lightle

WILL'S WORLD: Collins Hill Basketball, Fiorella & Brahan Gamarra, Cort Coxhead

BUILDING BLOCKS: Emma Carlson, Emmanuel Aguilar, Jack Fleming

April 8-11, 2014

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS SOCCER: Sydney Kohne, Jordyn Missel, Sumer Culberson, Cosette Morche

DULUTH GIRLS SOCCER: Tiffany Sornpao, Nadia Dixon, Kailah Jeffries, Madison Richardson, Roya Behzadi

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS SOCCER: Daniel Rodriguez, Jordan Davis, Nick Gagne, Ryan Fitton, Sujay Kalathoor, Sam Aiken, Matthew Kearns

DULUTH BOYS SOCCER: Humberto Zunta, Nikolai Iotov, Kevin Soto, Carlos Delarosa, Edgar Camarena, Ben Kucera, Jose Oliveros

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASEBALL: Steven Tomlinson, Nick Gatewood, Michael Swint

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL: Cole Zabowski, Riley King, Chris Schwarzer, Jordan Wagner, Trevor Powers

WILL'S WORLD: Jahmai Jones, Tony Watkins, Jennifer Maloney

BUILDING BLOCKS: Ryan Fitton, Jordyn Missel, Michael Swint

March 11-14, 2014

GAC BOYS BASKETBALL: Troy Morrison, Isaiah Wilkins, Garrett Covington, Justin Lewis, Cam Boyd

ARCHER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Madison Newby, Autumn Newby, Linsey Marchese, Tatiana Wayne, Amber Skidgel

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Devyn Lowe, Lauren Frerking, Cairo Booker, Mikayla Coombs, Nikki McDonald

BUFORD BOYS BASKETBALL: Keyton Gibson, D'Marcus Simonds, Montgomery Vangorder, Rakim Lubin

BUFORD GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bree Horrocks, Camille Anderson, Corey Staples, Taylor Ozment, Tara Dambach

WILL'S WORLD: Bill Batchelor, Andraya Carter, Dearica Hamby

BUILDING BLOCKS: Isaiah Wilkins, Autumn Newby, Bree Horrocks

March 4-7, 2014

BERKMAR BOYS BASKETBALL: Jonathan Sanks, Kiair Crouch, Tim Rowe, James Sanders

ARCHER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Tia Shorter, Autumn Newby, Madison Newby, Alesha Mann, Amber Skidgel, Kayla Rogers

PARKVIEW GIRLS BASKETBALL: Genesis Perrymond, Raven Johnson, Khari Jernigan, Makenna Pouengue, Kristin Telford, Dominique Leonidas

MOUNTAIN VIEW GIRLS BASKETBALL: Iceis Walker, Aneysa Williams, Arianna Williams, D'andra Pringle, Jordan Stallworth

WILL'S WORLD: Brad Roby, Angie Hembree, Paula Skinner

BUILDING BLOCKS: Tim Rowe, Raven Johnson, Amber Skidgel

February 25-28, 2014

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS BASKETBALL: Tobias Howard, Malik Carter, Ahmad Caver, Owen Lewis, Kamaran Calhoun

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL: Khalen Pinkett, Chris Nerndon, Andre Chatfield, A.J. Farrar

DULUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL: Alyah McGriff, Endia Banks, Katie Powell

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bri Williams, Vashnie Perry, Allison Johnson, Sydney Marshall, Deja Smith, Sierra Butler, Kolby Meeks

GAC BOYS BASKETBALL: Isaiah Wilkins, Garrett Covington, Troy Morrison, Cam Boyd, Landon Tabor, Ramses Sandifer

GAC GIRLS BASKETBALL: Sydni Means, Brianna Cummings, Brenna Miller, Joi Moore, Lexi Mann

WILL'S WORLD: Scott Terry, Shaun Jones, Alex Frazier, Isaiah Wilkins, Brianna Cummings

BUILDING BLOCKS: Allison Johnson, Malik Carter, Garrett Covington

February 18-21, 2014

BUFORD BOYS BASKETBALL: Matt McMorris, Isaac Nauta, Montgomery Vangorder, Justin Edwards, D'Marcus Simonds, Aaron Auer, Keyton Gibson, Devin Neal, Luke Humphrey

LANIER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Trezha Berryman, Amber Cesair, Lauren Brown, I'Mon Washington

WILL'S WORLD: Mitch Hyatt, Almonzo Brown, Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Anree Saint-Amour, Kaleb Kim

February 11-14, 2014

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL: Lorenzo Carter, A.J. Bush, Andre Chatfield, Ricky Madison, Khalen Pinkett, William Gibbons, Chris Herndon

DULUTH BOYS BASKETBALL: Kai Lambert, Zaynah Robinson, Eric Hamilton, Romelo Styron

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bri Williams, Sydney Marshall, Deja Smith, Audrey Holloway, Kolby Meeks

DULUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL: Endia Banks, Katie Powell, Bree Dixon, Alyah McGriff

SHILOH BOYS BASKETBALL: Emir Basic, Jordan Chance, Kareem Brewton, Josh Okogie, Elliott Strickland, Carlos Jones

GRAYSON BOYS BASKETBALL: C.J. Brown, Jordan Dillwood, Austin Dukes, Marquise Lanier, Austin Morris

SHILOH GIRLS BASKETBALL: Davida White, Emani Bell, Raquel Cranston, Courtney Blair

GRAYSON GIRLS BASKETBALL: Jessica Ewing, Nykel Floyd, Lika Bah

WILL'S WORLD: National Signing Day

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lorenzo Carter, Kareem Brewton, Endia Banks

February 4-7, 2014

PARKVIEW GIRLS BASKETBALL: Makenna Pouengue, Autumn Sizemore, Raven Johnson, Vickie Harris

ARCHER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Madison Newby, Amber Skidgel, Autumn Newby

PARKVIEW BOYS BASKETBALL: Desmond Davis, Parker Role, Malik Abraham, Angel Thrower

ARCHER BOYS BASKETBALL: Darrion Taylor, Dylan Singleton, Kewi Lartey, Aleem Ford

BUFORD GIRLS BASKETBALL: Taylor Ozment, Bree Horrocks, Camille Anderson, Tara Dambach, Kiki Mincey, Corey Samples

WILL'S WORLD: Parkview Football, A.J. Bush, Tim Rowe

BUILDING BLOCKS: Parker Role, Madison Newby, Vickie Harris

December 17-20, 2013

NORCROSS: Myles Autry, A.J. Bush, Jordan Noil, Clinton Lynch, Ridwan Issahaku, Blake Bingham

NORTH GWINNETT: Hayden Sphire, C.J. Leggett, Nate Brown, Caleb Scott, Dante Sawyer, Bobby Young

BUFORD: Korie Rogers, Taylor Mitchell, Isaac Nauta, Thomas Wilson, Joshua Thomas

December 10-13, 2013

NORTH GWINNETT: Hayden Sphire, C.J. Leggett, Ali Edwards, Nate Brown, Tony Bradford

NORCROSS: D'Andre Plantin, Myles Autry, A.J. Bush, James Keeling, Jordan Noil

BUFORD: Taylor Mitchell, Tre Neal, Matthew Bonadies, Joshua Thomas, Shug Frazier

WILL'S WORLD: Rafe Chapple, Deion King, Jonathan Thomas

BUILDING BLOCKS: Joshua Thomas, C.J. Leggett, Myles Autry

December 3-6, 2013

DACULA: Aaron Grove, Josh Lovin, Kevin Ficklin, Nick Mattiucci

NORCROSS: A.J. Bush, Clinton Lynch, Marques Solomon, Darian Kithcart, Josh Boyd, Lorenzo Carter, Messiah Francis

NORTH GWINNETT: C.J. Leggett, Hayden Sphire, Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Caleb Scott

COLLINS HILL: Dwayne Smith, Grant McDonald, Paul Ille, Tyler Herman, Ari Benoit, Tyler Henderson

BUFORD: Taylor Mitchell

WILL'S WORLD: John Russ, Marcus Cox, Chris Carson

November 26-29, 2013

NORTH GWINNETT: Dante Sawyer, Daniel Imatorbhebhe, Parker Seachrest, Hayden Sphire, Caleb Scott, C.J. Leggett, Wilton Pinkerton, Matthew Andryusky, Michael D'Angola

ARCHER: Gabe Tiller, K.J. Parmer, Kyle Davis, Dylan Singleton, Randy Nails

DACULA: Aaron Grove, Josh Lovin, Bijan Sirleaf

NORCROSS: Josh Boyd

COLLINS HILL: Tyler Herman, Rhyan England, Tyler Henderson

BUFORD: Taylor Mitchell, Isaac Nauta

WILL'S WORLD: Iron Bowl, Brad Roby, Classification

November 19-22, 2013

COLLINS HILL: Tyler Herman, Quentin Jones, Tyler Henderson, Dwayne Smith, Jonathan Thomas, Grant McDonald, Rhyan England

BROOKWOOD: Joey McLane, Mike Allen, Jesse Brown

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Jordan Ellis, Chance Thrasher, Tyler Campbell, Malik Robinson

ARCHER: Randy Nails, Duane Lee, Quinn Miller, Gabe Tiller, Dylan Singleton, Kyle Davis, Connor Redmond

SOUTH GWINNETT: Eric Johnson

DACULA: Justin Williams, Bijan Sirleaf

LANIER: Canyon Cook, Devin Valentine

WILL'S WORLD: Devin Mitchell, Isaiah Wilkins, Stephanie Amichia

November 12-15, 2013

NORTH GWINNETT: John Urzua, Nate Brown, C.J. Leggett, Michael D'Angola, Anree Saint-Amour, Robert Pucciarello, Carter Cross, Almonzo Brown

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Chance Thrasher, Myron Burton, Jordan Ellis

COLLINS HILL: Tyler Herman, Rhyan England, Quentin Jones, Tyler Henderson, Grant McDonald

MILL CREEK: Daniel David, David Curry, Devozea Felton

PARKVIEW: Coach Cecil Flowe

SOUTH GWINNETT: Donavan Kelly, Malik Brown, Daivon Harris

GAC: Rafe Chapple, Parker Polhill, Chris Williams

WILL'S WORLD: Archer Football, Wesleyan Football, Marcus Cox

BUILDING BLOCKS: John Urzua, Tyler Herman, C.J. Leggett

November 5-8, 2013

SOUTH GWINNETT: Trevon Vallery, Roberto Lindsay, Malik Brown, Coray Keel, Fred Langston, Patrick Richards, Ian Killian

BROOKWOOD: Jesse Brown, Joey McLane

ARCHER: Gabe Tiller, K.J. Parmer, Dylan Singleton, Randy Nails

PARKVIEW: Jack Chambers, James Huston, Jeremy Lacey, Will Chandler

BERKMAR: Mason Brown

WILL'S WORLD: Norcross Football, Coach Mark Crews, Moniesha Simmons

BUILDING BLOCKS: K.J. Parmer, Malik Brown, Gabe Tiller

October 29-November 1, 2013

NORCROSS: Josh Boyd, A.J. Bush, Chris Herndon, Clinton Lynch, Blake Bingham, Myles Autry, Darian Dennis

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Nick Glass, Chance Thrasher, Myron Burton, Tyler Campbell, Evan Pantels

ARCHER: Dylan Singleton, K.J. Parmer, Kyle Davis, Connor Redmond, Randy Nails, Gabe Tiller

SOUTH GWINNETT: Josh Shim, Coray Keel, Roberto Lindsay, Ian Killian

COLLINS HILL: Rhyan England, Paul Ille, Tyler Herman, Quentin Jones, Tyler Henderson

NORTH GWINNETT: Ben Carswell, Hayden Sphire, Nate Brown, C.J. Leggett

WILLS WORLD: Carter Governale, Grayson Football, Darious Latimore

BUILDING BLOCKS: Clinton Lynch, Tyler Henderson, Randy Nails

October 22-25, 2013

SOUTH GWINNETT: Josh Shim, Coray Keel, Sean Rockhead, Donavan Kelly, Elijah Shah

GRAYSON: Chase Brice, Aares McCall, Mohamed Barry, Cameryn Brent

BROOKWOOD: Matthew Price, Brandon Morrow, Joey McLane, Jesse Brown, RJ. Brown

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Darious Latimore, Charles King, Nigel Adams

ARCHER: Gabe Tiller, K.J. Parmer, Isaiah Pryor

WILL'S WORLD: Myron Burton, Darius Slayton, Robert Nkemdiche

BUILDING BLOCKS: Coray Keel, Jesse Brown, Cameryn Brent

October 15-18, 2013

NORTH GWINNETT: Dante Sawyer, Hayden Sphire, Almonzo Brown, Caleb Scott, Nate Brown, Tony Bradford

MILL CREEK: Daniel David, Chris Dickhute, Andrew Sciara, Michael Leonard, Carter Governale

NORCROSS: A.J. Bush, Josh Boyd, Chris Herndon, Jean-Baptise Kouassi, Clinton Lynch, Lorenzo Carter

LANIER: Canyon Cook, Devin Valentine, Grey Lee Williams, Ricky Viengxay, Jeremy Taylor, Tario Fuller

GAC: Jaelen Venable, Micah Abernathy, Rafe Chapple, Darius Slayton

WILL'S WORLD: Duluth Football, GAC Football, Maya Moore

BUILDING BLOCKS: Nate Brown, Tario Fuller, Daniel David

October 8-11, 2013

COLLINS HILL: Tyler Herman, Rhyan England, Dwayne Smith, Tyler Henderson, Paul Ille, Shaq Herriveaux, Canyon Slade

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Jordan Ellis, Chance Thrasher, Myron Burton

NORTH GWINNETT: Hayden Sphire, Bobby Young, Nate Brown, C.J. Leggett, Almonzo Brown

DULUTH: Sam McNair, Thad Bell, Tyler Davis, Nikolai Iotav, Corey Bunkley

GRAYSON: Cameryn Brent

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Eric Forrest, Chris Shelling, Nigel Adams

WILL'S WORLD: Lanier Football, Parkview Football, Andre Chatfield

BUILDING BLOCKS: Tyler Herman, C.J. Leggett, Myron Burton

October 1-4, 2013

NORCROSS: Blake Bingham, Kevin Mouhon, A.J. Bush, Chris Herndon, Josh Boyd, JaQuan Frazier, Warren McWilliams

MILL CREEK: Bryson King, Daniel David, Andrew Sciara

BROOKWOOD: Hobson McCain, Jesse Brown, Nick Aube, Joshua Collins, Brandon Morrow

PARKVIEW: Nick Lawson, Jack Chambers, Jeremy Lacey

ARCHER: Gabe Tiller, K.J. Parmer, Dylan Singleton, Chad Bird

DACULA: Jakob Brashear, Aaron Grove, Josh Lovin

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Darious Latimore, Nigel Adams, Eric Forrest, Nate Hartford

WILL'S WORLD: North Football, JaQuan Morris, Max Garcia

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jesse Brown, Chad Bird, A.J. Bush

September 24-27, 2013

CROSS COUNTRY: Tayler Tuttle, Addy Lippett, Kevin Mills, Tyler Woodrome

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Travis Bowers, Jordan Ellis, Chance Thrasher, Myron Burton, Brandon Johnson, Evan Pantels

MILL CREEK: Daniel David, Bryson King, Carter Governale

ARCHER: Gabe Tiller, K.J. Parmer

PARKVIEW: Johnathan Boyd

DACULA: Nick Mollica, Aaron Grove, Kelan Fraise

GRAYSON: Aares McCall

WILL'S WORLD: Nate Brown, Thomas Wilson, Caroline Gualdoni, Madison Newby

BUILDING BLOCKS: Carter Governale, Aaron Grove, Chance Thrasher

September 17-20, 2013

NORTH GWINNETT: Hayden Sphire, Nate Brown, Carter Cross, Almonzo Brown, Caleb Scott

NORCROSS: Josh Boyd, A.J. Bush, Chris Herndon

BERKMAR: Kaleb Catching, Rashad Hall, Anthony Goodman, Jaquan Morris, Camden Terry

SHILOH: Wil Larimore, Cameron Stewart, Charles Shavers

ARCHER: Gabe Tiller, Connor Redmond, Kyle Davis, Kenny Muraoka, Dylan Singleton, Duane Lee

BROOKWOOD: Joey McLane, Keenan Sweeney, Brandon Morrow, Jesse Brown, Nick Aube

GAC: Rafe Chapple, Chris Williams, Mitchell Milovich

WESLEYAN: Christian Stark, Sam WcWhorter

WILL'S WORLD: Collins Hill Defense, Mill Creek RB's, Central Gwinnett

FOOTBALL RECAP: Dacula, Peachtree Ridge, Mill Creek, Grayson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Camden Terry, Gabe Tiller, Charles Shavers

September 10-13, 2013

COLLINS HILL: Rhyan England, Tyler Herman, C.J. Davis, Tyler Henderson, Dwayne Smith

DACULA: C.J. Mayes, Kevin Ficklin

NORCROSS: A.J. Bush, Christopher Herndon, Clinton Lynch, Josh Boyd

PARKVIEW: Bryce Lewis

SHILOH: Wil Larimore, Cameron Stewart, Keith Thicklin, Kejahn Joseph

MILL CREEK: Daniel David, Eric Ritland, Carter Governale

BROOKWOOD: Jesse Brown

BUFORD: Taylor Mitchell, Cameron Poole, Isaac Nauta, Xavier Gantt, Matthew Bonadies, Zavier Hoxie, Joshua Thomas, Steven Reese, Thomas Wilson

WILL'S WORLD: North Gwinnett Defense, Peachtree Ridge Football, Isaiah Wilkins

BUILDING BLOCKS: Josh Boyd, Rhyan England, Wil Larimore

FOOTBALL RECAP: South Gwinnett, Lanier, Archer, GAC

September 3-6, 2013

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Chance Thrasher, Jordan Ellis, Alex Bird, Nick Glass, Travis Bowers

PARKVIEW: Jack Chambers, Johnathan Boyd, Justis Rosser

NORTH GWINNETT: Avery Elford, Hayden Sphire, Nate Brown, Jaye Stackhouse, Bobby Young, Michael D'Angola, Wesley Edwards, Noah Lyman, Jacob McCoy

GRAYSON: Aares McCall

BUFORD: Donte Gordon, Montgomery Vangorder, Isaac Nauta, Steven Reese, Evyn Cooper

TEAM RECAPS: Shiloh, Mill Creek, Berkmar, Collins Hill, Lanier, GAC, Wesleyan

WILL'S WORLD: Joey McLane, Rafe Chapple, Norcross Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Justis Rosser, Jaye Stackhouse, Jordan Ellis

August 27-30, 2013

NORTH GWINNETT: Hayden Sphire, Nate Brown, C.J. Leggett, Carter Cross, Caleb Scott, Wesley Edwards

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Myron Burton, Chance Thrasher, Dru Moody, Evan Pantels, Jordan Ellis

GRAYSON: Davis Harrison, A.J. Stinson

BROOKWOOD: Joey McLane, Keenan Sweeney, Brandon Morrow, Mike Allen, Matthew Price

SOUTH GWINNETT: Malik Brown, Ian Killian, Coray Keel, Daivon Harris, Antonio Woods

NORCROSS: A.J. Bush, Myles Autry

WILL'S WORLD: Ole Miss Defense, Daniel David, Shiloh Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Ellis, Nate Brown, Malik Brown

August 20-23, 2013: FOOTBALL PREVIEW

TOP PLAYERS: Lorenzo Carter, Korie Rogers, Myles Autry, Dante Sawyer, Orlando Brown

WILL'S WORLD: Tommy Jones, Hayden Sphire, Johnathan Hawkins

May 21-24, 2013

BERKMAR BOYS SOCCER: Juan Carlos Lopez, Rocky Guerra, Kofi Twumasi, Alexis Montanez, Aaron Aguirre, Awey Houri

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Jordan Brust, Paul Ille, Jackson Taylor, Eli Carrasco, Juan Restrepo

HEBRON CHRISTIAN BOYS SOCCER: Cole Redman, Andrew Thompson, Noah Blalock, Daniel Hunt, Bailey Pinto

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Rebecca Swanson, Mariah Garner, Katie Hickman, Emma Carlson, Megan Wiley, Kristina Meyer

BUFORD GIRLS SOCCER: Jessi Vaverka, Ceely Coker, Ambria Shutts, Brie Smith, Elexa Bahr

WILL'S WORLD: Austin Meadows, Cody Pugh, Steve Teschner

BUILDING BLOCKS: Cole Redman, Kofi Twumasi, Mariah Garner

May 14-17, 2013

BERKMAR BOYS SOCCER: Alexis Montanez, Rocky Guerra, Kofi Twumasi, Alex Ramos, Aaron Aguirre

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Max Smith, John Arndt

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Jackson Taylor, Jordan Brust, Eli Carrasco, Paul Ille, Jonathan Thomas

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Samir Ramic, Ricky Ortiz, Rigo Gudiel, Sean McKeever

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Katie Hickman, Emily Nixon, Elizabeth Quintanilla, Morgan Felming, Mariah Garner, Courtney Coffee

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Regan Wilhite, Jessica Dacey, Paige Hoover

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Kim Fincher, Julia Bassell, Jenny Allen, Francesca Ellis, Kristen Rivers

MILL CREEK GIRLS SOCCER: Alex Giles, Lauren Tanner, Rachel Allred

WILL'S WORLD: Tony Watkins, Jaime Fisher, Norcross Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Paul Ille, Francesca Ellis, Katie Hickman

May 7-10, 2013

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Rico Gudiel, Ricky Ortiz, Samir Ramic

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: John Arndt, Brian Norton, Max Smith, James Lee, Chritian Zapata

MILL CREEK GIRLS SOCCER: Lauren Tanner, McKenzie Rice, Alex Giles, Rachel Allred

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Bobbi Ayres, Alexa Webb, Jessica Allen, Allison Pickett, Ella Stevens

WILL'S WORLD: Orlando Brown, Myles Autry, Katie Frerking, Brittany Stevens

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lauren Tanner, Samir Ramic, John Arndt

April 30-May 3, 2013

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Mariah Garner, Emma Carlson, Elizabeth Quintanilla, Katie Hickman

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Julia Bassell, Michelle Allen, Francesca Ellis

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Mitch Hotop, Bryson Dorsey, Cameron Grassmyer, Andy Harris, Alfredo Rivera

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Sammy Korgi, Danny Leviton, JB Rumbaugh

BERKMAR BOYS SOCCER: Juan Sierra, Rocky Guerra, Juan Carlos Lopez, Awey Houri, Alex Ramos

MEADOWCREEK BOYS SOCCER: Peter Gutierrez, Jesus Bonilla, Gerardo Gomez, Rodrigo Reyes, Darrel Walters

BERKMAR GIRLS SOCCER: Raven Matthews, Karen Alvarez, June Orocio, Ingrid Espinal

MEADOWCREEK GIRLS SOCCER: Rachel Hill, Kim DeAnda, Marian Martinez

WILL'S WORLD:

BUILDING BLOCKS: Rocky Guerra, Emma Carlson, Raven Matthews

April 23-26, 2013

MILL CREEK BASEBALL: Brandon Harmon, Bryan Hudson, Shane Seckinger, Austin Geist, Andrew Hostetter

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: Alex Hartz, Blake Sangster, Danny Sanchez, Robert McLean

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Max Catamaglia, Amar Salihic, Malik Thornell, Austin Varney

DACULA BOYS SOCCER: James Omoerah, Brian Mejia, Bryce Lackey, Joe Efford, Steven Agudelo

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Sade Martin

DACULA GIRLS SOCCER: Katherine McAdams, Valeria Bermeo, Lauren Vick, Kristin Kelly, Makayla Clack

WILL'S WORLD: Anne Marie Armstrong, Courtney Gardner, Tiffany Sornpao

BUILDING BLOCKS: Brandon Harmon, Amar Salihic, Katherine McAdams

April 16-19, 2013

GRAYSON BASEBALL: Jack Banda, Korey Anderson, Andres Gil, Oscar Valdes, Chris Erwin, Brandon Benson

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL: Trey Lawrence, Brock Baughcum, Mason Leblanc, Jonathan White, Jordan Dykes, Garrett Reynolds

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASEBALL: Steven Tomlinson, Cam Shepherd, Tyler Haswell, Jonathan Hudson, Chad Pollitt

NORCROSS BASEBALL: Jess Ramsey, Joseph Wilber, Zach Sirah, Yuuki Bomar, Jascanel Ferreras

DULUTH GIRLS SOCCER: Hannah Huizenga, Tiffany Sornpao, Daniela Diaz, Sarah Miller, Becca Miller

DULUTH BOYS SOCCER: Daye Jack, Nikolai Iotov, Carlos Delarosa, Luiz Paz, Eddie Patricio

WILL'S WORLD: Charles Perkins, Anthony Autry, Myles Autry, Trick Shot Videos

BUILDING BLOCKS: Brandon Benson, Steven Tomlinson, Hannah Huizenga

April 9-12, 2013

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Dena Cisic, Paige Hoover, Regan Wilhite, Halla Jibreen, Desiree Bowen, Jessica Dacey, Kaitlyn Del Savio

NORCROSS GIRLS SOCCER: Sydney Hanna, Jordan Lewter, Maddie Stephen

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Carolina Gualdoni, Taylor Burns

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS SOCCER: Britney Gonzales, Jordan Missel

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Eli Carrasco, Paul Ille, Jordan Brust, Juan Romero, Freddie Maier, Jackson Taylor, Michael Craven

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER: Dilan Gonzalez, Tom Williams, Daniel Bile

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Nico Polanco, Max Smith, Brad Harvey, Daniel Arndt, Brian Norton, John Arndt, Kolby Daigle

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS SOCCER: Jordan Davis, Daniel Rodriguez, David Mejia

WILL'S WORLD: Lorenzo Carter, Rachel Garcia, Lauren Tanner, Jackson Taylor

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Brust, Brian Norton, Jessica Dacey

March 26-29, 2013

DACULA BOYS SOCCER: Joe Efford, Brian Mejia, Bryce Lackey

GRAYSON BOYS SOCCER: Jonathan Griffin, Ian Renwick, Matt Casbarro, Mitchell Parker, Danny Kierath, Jhawn Tucker, Josh Philliber, Ben Anderson

GAC BOYS SOCCER: Zion Gray, Miller Kettle, Ryan Yates, Brendan Dickerson, Max Gomas, Andy Irwin, Jake Doiron, Davis Bryan

WESLEYAN BOYS SOCCER: Carter Flachbarth, Austin Scheider, Matt Moratti, Cort Coxhead

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Cadye Picklesimer, Ella Stevens, Alexa Webb, Amanda Baker, Jessica Allen, Chelsea Norton, Brittney Bennett

DACULA GIRLS SOCCER: Sydney Thomas, Makayla Clack, Madison Glunn, Katherine McAdams, Kristin Kelly

GAC GIRLS SOCCER: Rachel Garcia, Taylor Wagnon, Katie Irwin, Mollie Arrendale, Kayla Puzas, Halle Huff, Jamie Cambell

WILL'S WORLD: Basketball All Star Game, Jared Walsh, Jordan Adams

BUILDING BLOCKS: Joe Efford, Cadye Picklesimer, Rachel Garcia

March 19-22, 2013

GIRLS ALL GPR TEAM: Diamond Deshields, Lexie Brown, Katie Frerking, Shayla Cooper, Peyton Whitted

BOYS ALL GPR TEAM: Brandon Goodwin, Devin Mitchell, Isaiah Wilkins, Randall Smith, Nate Mason

March 12-15, 2013

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Shayla Cooper, Bri Williams, Diamond Deshields, Kolby Meeks, Sierra Butler

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Lexie Brown, Alyssa Munlyn, Joshlyn Belcher

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL: Brandon Goodwin, Terrance O'Donohue, Khalen Pinkett, Andre Chatfield, Ricky Madison

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Brittany Stevens, Katie Frerking, Paige Mosley, Lauren Frerking, Nikki McDonald

GAC BOYS BASKETBALL: Isaiah Wilkins, Troy Morrison, Collin Swinton, Justin Lewis, Cam Boyd, Tyler Hamilton

March 5-8, 2013

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL: Brandon Goodwin, Terrance O'Donohue, Khalen Pinkett, Lorenzo Carter, Andre Chatfield

BERKMAR BOYS BASKETBALL: Malcolm Hannah, Tim Rowe, C.J. Foster, Bradley Holmes

BUFORD BOYS BASKETBALL: A.J. Davis, Isaiah Williams, Kyle Doyle, Colby Durden

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Peyton Whitted, Lexie Brown, Joshlyn Belcher, Baylee Rexing

BUFORD GIRLS BASKETBALL: Kristina Nelson, Corey Staples, MacKenzie Darrah, Bree Horrocks, Camille Anderson

WILL'S WORLD: Dacula Football, High School Baseball, Lucas Sims

BUILDING BLOCKS: Peyton Whitted, Kristina Nelson, Terrance O'Donohue

February 26-March 1, 2013

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Diamond DeShields, Shayla Cooper, Kolby Meeks, Bri Williams

PARKVIEW GIRLS BASKETBALL: Marissa Mandeldove, Genesis Perrymond, Victoria Harris, Makenna Pouengue

DULUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL: Katie Powell, Joi Jones, Aliyah McGriff, Aerial Carruthers, Jazmyn Johnson

GAC GIRLS BASKETBALL: Cici Buford, Brianna Cummings, Sydni Means, Cosette Mahre, Jasmine Hill

COLLINS HILL BOYS BASKETBALL: Eric Ambrosio, Darius Joell, Tommy Jennings, Johncarlos Reyes, Devin Mitchell, Grant McDonald, Arthur Gray

WILL'S WORLD: UGA Harlem Shake, Katie Frerking, Anne Marie Armstrong, Tiffany Clarke, Blanch Alverson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Devin Mitchell, Katie Powell, Shayla Cooper

February 19-22, 2013

BERKMAR BOYS BASKETBALL: C.J. Foster, Tim Rowe, Jonathan Sanks, Malcolm Hannah

BROOKWOOD BOYS BASKETBALL: Deion Dedeaux, Chris Powell, Kendall Joseph

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS BASKETBALL: Edwin Efezohkae, Amir Warnock, Brandon Johnson, Kevin Barnes, Jordan Capps, Aaron Augustin

MEADOWCREEK BOYS BASKETBALL: Anthony Jenkins, Adrian Hicks, Terrance Snelling, Don Smith, Austin Robinson

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL: Brandon Goodwin, Lorenzo Carter, Khalen Pinkett, Andre Chatfield, Ricky Madison

COLLINS HILL BOYS BASKETBALL: Darius Joell, Johncarlos Reyes, Devin Mitchell

CENTRAL GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Briana McGee, Alexandra Frazier, Keisha Washington, Carol Reynolds

BERKMAR GIRLS BASKETBALL: Daijah Cooke, Lea Pruitt, Jirah Simpkins, Nina Williams

WILL'S WORLD: Nate Mason, Diamond DeShields, Brandon Goodson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Alexandra Frazier, Brandon Goodwin, Amir Warnock

February 12-15, 2013

SHILOH BOYS BASKETBALL: Nate Mason, Evyn Smith, Trayvon Reed, Cordell Rhymer, Bryan Thompson, Kyle Lewis

ARCHER BOYS BASKETBALL: Darrion Taylor, Kelvin Nwanze, Bryan Hamlett

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS BASKETBALL: Kamaran Calhoun, Malik Carter, Tobias Howard, Ahmad Caver, Owen Lewis, Zaynah Robinson, Eric Hamilton

COLLINS HILL BOYS BASKETBALL: Darius Joell, Eric Ambrosio

ARCHER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Kayla Rogers, Madison Newby, Marissa Jordan, Morgan Jackson, Alesha Mann

SHILOH GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bria Ratliff, Charity Robinson, Kierra Ward

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Baylee Rexing, Lexie Brown, Stephanie Amichia, Peyton Whitted, Keniesha Wilborn, Alyssa Munlyn

COLLINS HILL GIRLS BASKETBALL: Brittany Stowers, Marissa Bayer, Jazmin Smith

WILL'S WORLD: Robert Nkemdiche, Alvin Kamara, Wayne Gallman, Kyrin Priester, Ryan Carter

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lexie Brown, Darius Joell, Trayvon Reed

February 5-8, 2013

GWINNETT SWIM & DIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS: Rory Martin, Cody Bekemeyer, Chris Powell, Tomas Peribonio, Rachel Muller, Anna Jahns, Carrington BeVier, Haley McInerny

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL: Khalen Pinkett, Andre Chatfield, Brandon Goodwin, Terrance O'Donahue, Lorenzo Carter

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS BASKETBALL: Aaron Augustin, Sidney Scurlark, Amir Warnock, Jordan Capps

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS BASKETBALL: K.V. Walker, Landon Craven, Donte Williams, Jayland Benjamin, Camryn Moye, Logan Adams, Brandon Williams, Bernard Morrison

BROOKWOOD BOYS BASKETBALL: Deion Dedeaux, Colin Cotter, Kendall Joseph

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Kierra Clayton, Arielle Harvey, Colette Onenda

BROOKWOOD GIRLS BASKETBALL: Rebecca Walker, Taryn Dennie, Nija Kurien, Courtney Gardner, Shelby Hunter, Taiylor Rinehart

WILL'S WORLD: Parkview Girl's Basketball, Katie Powell, Katie Frerking

BUILDING BLOCKS: Taryn Dennie, Brandon Williams, Terrance O'Donahue

December 18-21, 2012 - FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Jordan Noil, Joseph Mahfood, Joseph Wilber, Myles Autry, Alvin Kamara, Cole Kisner, Lorenzo Carter, Jaquan Frazier

BUFORD FOOTBALL: Montgomery VanGorder, Jaylen Mize, Mikey Bart, Matthew Bonadies, Dontravious Wilson, Tyler Shipman

December 11-14, 2012

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Joseph Wilber, Trey Smith, Brandon Garner, Alvin Kamara

BUFORD FOOTBALL: Korie Rogers, Dontravious Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Joshua Thomas, Mikey Bart, Montgomery VanGorder, Isaac Nauta, Tre Neal

GAC FOOTBALL: Kyle Scales

WILL'S WORLD: Dontravious Wilson, Cam Lewis, Adam Ledford

December 4-7, 2012

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Joseph Wilber, Myles Autry, Alvin Kamara, Clinton Lynch, Shon Akins, Trey Smith, Jordan Noil

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Rob Youngblood, Mac Marshall, Shaq Vereen

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Jacorey Lewis, Daniel David, Michael Cheeks

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Michael D'Angola, C.J. James

WILL'S WORLD: Trey Johnson, Malcolm Brogdon, Zach Wachholz

BUILDING BLOCKS: Trey Smith, Michael Cheeks, Alvin Kamara

November 27-30, 2012

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Daniel David, Michael Cheeks, Jacorey Lewis, Zac Turner

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Zach Moon, Ky Priester, Jamaal Cole

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Dante Sawyer, Michael D'Angola, Carter Cross, Preston Green, Cam Lewis, Michael Haynes, Nate Brown, Chad Scott

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: David McTier, Korey Anderson, Alex Louthan

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Myles Autry, Kevin Mouhon, Alvin Kamara

FOOTBALL RECAP: Parkview, GAC, Buford

WILL'S WORLD: Parkview Girl's Basketball, Jared Zito, Jordan Adams

BUILDING BLOCKS: Daniel David, Dante Sawyer, Jacorey Lewis

November 20-23, 2012

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Lorenzo Carter, Joseph Wilber, Myles Autry, Alvin Kamara, Trey Smith

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Josh Boyd, Jordan Ramey, Coray Keel, Travon Davis, Mason Hart

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Cam Lewis, Michael Haynes, Caleb Scott, Nate Brown, Russell King, Hayden Sphire, Daniel Imatorbhebhe

GAC FOOTBALL: Andrew Lewis, Micah Abernathy, Rafe Chapple, Chris Williams

BUFORD FOOTBALL: Terrance Wilson, Joshua Thomas

AAAAAA FOOTBALL RECAP: Brookwood, Parkview, Mill Creek, Grayson, Collins Hill

WILL'S WORLD: Berkmar Football, Justin Brownlee, Kaela Davis, Diamond DeShields, Lexie Brown

BUILDING BLOCKS: Joseph Wilber, Michael Haynes, Coray Keel

November 13-16, 2012

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Jacorey Lewis, Daniel David, Kyle Nichols, Devoze Felton, Michael Cheeks, Bryson King

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL: Rhyan England, Tyler Herman, Grant McDonald, Julian Williams

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Jordan Ramey, Tyrone Atchison, Bernard Morrison, Josh Boyd, Roberto Lindsay

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Shaq Vereen, Justis Rosser

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Hayden Sphire, Caleb Scott, Nick Andryusky, Michael D'Angola

GAC FOOTBALL: Kyle Scales

BUFORD FOOTBALL: Taylor Mitchell, Thomas Wilson, Cameron Poole, Zavier Hoxie

WILL'S WORLD: Robert Nkemdiche, Wesleyan Girl's Basketball, Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jacorey Lewis, Reggie Carter, Tyler Herman

TEAM LEADER: Donnie Miles - North Gwinnett

November 6-9, 2012

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Jordan Ramey, Bernard Morrison, L.J. Gainey, Mason Hart, Coray Keel, Nicholas Hylton

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Zach Moon, Ky Priester, Josh Brown

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: David McTier, Wayne Gallman, Robert Nkemdiche, Cory Schaeffer, Ryan Carter, Aares McCall

ARCHER FOOTBALL: Dylan Singleton

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Mac Marshall, Demonte Dawson

BERKMAR FOOTBALL: Jaquan Morris, Dorren Miller

GAC FOOTBALL: Ben Lorick, Paul Carothers

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL: Christian Stark, Will Anderson, Charles Mack

WILL'S WORLD: Norcross Football, Parkview #12, Jacorey Lewis

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Ramey, Ky Priester, Wayne Gallman

TEAM LEADER: Reggie Carter - South Gwinnett

October 30-November 2, 2012

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Eman Westmoreland, Kiah Brown, Justin Brownlee, Jonathan Hawkins, Adam Riley, Samir Ramic

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Justis Rosser, Kyle Williams

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Colton Nash, Travon Davis, Jordan Ramey, Bernard Morrison, Deonte Davis, L.J. Gainey

ARCHER FOOTBALL: Sean Fowler

NORTH GWINNETT: Michael Haynes, Caleb Scott, Ben Carswell

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL: Brett Sheehan, Grant McDonald

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Joseph Wilbur, Myles Autry, Trey Smith, Kevin Mouhon

WILL'S WORLD: Marcus Cox, Shayla Cooper, Katie Frerking

BUILDING BLOCKS: Eman Westmoreland, Sean Fowler, Bernard Morrison

October 23-26, 2012

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Calvin Mapp, Ryan Carter, Robert Nkemdiche, Marquise Motley, David Fennell

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Deonte Davis, Anthony Beck

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Justis Rosser, Mac Marshall, Shaq Vereen, Keanu Mole, Chris Carson

WILL'S WORLD: Sean Fowler, Meadowcreek Football, Joseph Wilber

BUILDING BLOCKS: Robert Nkemdiche, Jacorey Lewis, Justis Rosser

TEAM LEADER: Trey Cheek - Archer

October 16-19, 2012

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Alvin Kamara, Joseph Wilbur, Myles Autry, Jaquan Frazier, Michael Marshall

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL: Brett Sheehan, Tyler Henderson, Daniel Fish

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Michael Haynes, Almonzo Brown, Cam Lewis, Carter Cross, Caleb Scott, Bobby Young, Dante Sawyer

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Jacory Lewis, Devozea Felton, Daniel David

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Zach Moon, Colin Cotter, Matthew Price, Jamaal Cole

SHILOH FOOTBALL: Devante James, Cameron Stewart, Trevan Jones, Daniel Wardell

GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN FOOTBALL: Kyle Scales, Rafe Chapple, Chris Williams

WILL'S WORLD: Colton Chapple, D.J. Adams, David McTier

BUILDING BLOCKS: Alvin Kamara, Tyler Henderson, Cam Lewis

TEAM LEADER: Wayne Gallman - Grayson

October 9-12, 2012

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL: Brett Sheehan, C.J. Davis, Tyler Henderson, Julian Williams, Quentin Jones, Johnathon Thomas, Starlin Alexander, Darrin Frye

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL: Travis Bowers, Bryson Sellers, Walden Davis, Connor Rouleau

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Zach Moon, Josh Brown, Ky Priester, Matthew Price

DACULA FOOTBALL: Marcus Cox, Brandon Goodson

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Cam Lewis, Michael Haynes, Nate Brown, C.J. James, Nick Andryusky, Hayden Sphire

DULUTH FOOTBALL: Tyler Campbell, Thaddeus Bell, Jordan Dandridge

ARCHER FOOTBALL: Sean Fowler, Mitch Hornsby, Gabe Tiller, Deondre Singleton, Will Kone

SHILOH FOOTBALL: Devante James, Cameron Stewart

WILL'S WORLD: Devin Durden, Brandon Goodwin, Baylee Rexing

BUILDING BLOCKS: Michael Haynes, Josh Brown, Julian Williams

TEAM LEADER: Antonio Riles - Archer

October 2-5, 2012

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Chris Carson, John Patterson, Mac Marshall, Justis Rosser

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Zach Moon, Ky Priester, Jamaal Cole

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Myles Autry, Alvin Kamara, Joseph Wilbur, Jaquan Simpkins

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Daniel David, Devozea Felton, Michael Cheeks

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Aares McCall, Jordan Germany, Wayne Gallman

SHILOH FOOTBALL: Grant Swinton, Devante James, Cameron Stewart, Elliot Strickland

WILL'S WORLD: Dacula Football, Myles Autry, Reggie Carter

BUILDING BLOCKS: Chris Carson, Zach Moon, Alvin Kamara

TEAM LEADER: Trey Johnson - Central Gwinnett

September 25-28, 2012

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL: Daniel David, Michael Cheeks, Jin Han, Jacorey Lewis, Gary Holness, Andrew Sciara, Kelsey Griffin

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL: Bryson Sellers, Joe Horn, Walden Davis

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Jordan Ramey, LJ Gainey, Coray Keel, Mason Hart, Josh Boyd

SHILOH FOOTBALL: Grant Swinton

WILL'S WORLD: Will Anderson, Taylor Heinicke, Jonathan Massaquoi

BUILDING BLOCKS: Daniel David, L.J. Gainey, Andrew Sciara

TEAM LEADER: Robert Nkemdiche

September 18-21, 2012

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Zach Moon, Kyrin Priester, Chandler Price, Jamaal Cole, Shaun McGee, Brandon Morrow, Colin Cotter

ARCHER FOOTBALL: Ernest Alexander, Deondre Singleton

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL: Justis Rosser, Chris Carson, Rob Youngblood, Bradley Davis, Sam Willis, Tyler Stephenson

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: David McTier, Cory Schaeffer

SHILOH FOOTBALL: Austin Exford, Keith Thicklin, Grant Swinton

BERKMAR FOOTBALL: Jaquan Morris, Malik Price, Ronnie Predeoux

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Joseph Wilber, Trey Smith, Joseph Mahfood, Clinton Lynch, Alvin Kamara, Kevin Mohoun

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Michael Haynes, Almonzo Brown

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kyrin Priester, Ernest Alexander, Chris Carson

September 11-14, 2012

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Josh Boyd, Bernard Morrison, Jordan Ramey, L.J. Gainey, Mason Hart

DULUTH FOOTBALL: Will Delorenzo, Lavonte Cranford, Myles Cambell, Jordan Dandridge

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Joseph Wilber, Myles Autry, Trey Smith, Khyree Lee, Tommy Tate, Clinton Lynch

SHILOH FOOTBALL: Trevon Jones, Paul Martin, Devante James, Cameron Stewart, Grant Swinton, Blake Morgan, Deshon Taylor

WILL'S WORLD: Berkmar Football, Peachtree Ridge Football, Johnathan Hawkins

BUILDING BLOCKS: Josh Boyd, Myles Autry, Jordan Ramey

September 4-7, 2012

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Johnathan Hawkins, Justin Brownlee, Eman Westmoreland, Chris Shelling

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL: Brett Sheehan, Tyler Henderson, Daniel Fish, Evan Pearson, Tra Palmer, Grant McDonald

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: David McTier, Wayne Gallman, Robert Nkemdiche, Jordan Germany, Kasey Gaines, David Fennell

SHILOH FOOTBALL: Devante James, Cameron Stewart, Stefan Delva, Deshon Taylor, Paul Martin, Will Larimore

MEADOWCREEK FOOTBALL: Patrick Mills, Kortez Towels

WILL'S WORLD: Dion DuBose, Merritt Hall, C.J. Uzomah

BUILDING BLOCKS: Eman Westmoreland, David McTier, Devante James

August 28-31, 2012

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Wayne Gallman, David Fennell, Robert Nkemdiche, David McTier, Ryan Carter, Alex Louthan, Jordan Germany

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Jalen Brooks, Dante Sawyer, Andrew Westbrook, Donnie Miles, Michael Haynes, Michael D'Angola

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL: Joe Horn, Bryson Sellers, Kendall Cobb

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Jamaal Cole, Zach Moon, Kyrin Priester, Brandon Morrow

WILL'S WORLD: Carter Governale, Central vs. Collins Hill, South vs. Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Germany, Michael D'Angola, Jamaal Cole

TEAM LEADER: Alvin Kamara - Norcross

May 22-25, 2012

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Emmanuel Raji, Eli Carrasco, Jackson Taylor, Carlos Estrada, Amiri Abraham, Nomis Cisic

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Brandon Schuster, Bryson Dorsey, Kelson Brunelle, Adrian Alabi, McCade Bushell, Andres Benitez

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Raymond Muro, Zachary Kammer, Diego Casillas, Abel Nguyen, Jonathan Jarrett, Jose Diaz

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Laura Gillespie, Mariah Dickey, Halla Jibreen, Loren Mitchell

GAC GIRLS SOCCER: Kayla Puzas, Dani Marcano, Lizzie White, Kailey Bryan, Rachel Garcia, Kelsey Fervier, Taylor Wagnon

May 15-18, 2012

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Bryson Dorsey, Cameron Grassmyer, Adrian Alabi, Kelson Brunelle, Trevor Mooney, Benaiah Shaw

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Jordan Brust, Emmanuel Raji, Amiri Abraham, Nomis Cisic, Zach Jones, Juan Ruiz, Martin Sedarri, Eli Carrasco, Edan Mendoza, Hunter Boyle

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER: Nick Muntean, Steven Arroyave, Tajay Hoppines, Tony Baza

May 8-11, 2012

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Jose Diaz, Jonathan Jarrett, Abel Nguyen, Raymond Muro, Diego Casillas

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Maximillian Smith, James Lee, Alejandro Arroyave, Kolby Daigle, Michael D'Angola, Kian Pourak

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Kimberly Fincher, Michelle Allen, Taylor Strickland, Briel Power, Sanon Williams, Francessca Ellis

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS SOCCER: Cosette Morche', Jordyn Missel, Shelby Jennings, Macey Raines, Katey Lippitt

WESLEYAN GIRLS SOCCER: Grace Hodges, Darby Coxhead, Maddie Hall, Hope Morgan, Dianne Torres, Jenny Van Laeke, Abby Daws

WESLEYAN BOYS SOCCER: Eric Sunderman, Carter Flachbarth, Cort Coxhead

May 1-4, 2012

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Zach Jones, Amiri Abraham, Jackson Taylor, Emmanuel Raji, Khallil Stewart, Nomas Cisic, Ben Malcolm, Nick Nelson

GRAYSON BOYS SOCCER: Jon Conner, Adam Kremo, Luke Siegman, Ryan Sanders, Callen Rhodes, Matt McGlammery

ARCHER BOYS SOCCER: David Mamadou, Zach Wachholz, David Solano, Kyle Tate, Jaime Zambrano, Trenton Whitely

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Loren Mitchell, Amanda Bruemmer, Mariah Dickey, Halla Jibreen, Margaret Bruemmer, Paige Hoover

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Brittany Miller, Alexa Webb, Ashley Griffin, Savannah Selby, Cadye Picklesimer, Allison Dickinson, Josie Ouellette, Allison Pickett

ARCHER GIRLS SOCCER: Rachel Pfeiffer, Catarena Arrant, Megan Chambers-Wilson, Shelby Pallone

April 24-27, 2012

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Trevor Mooney, Brandon Schuster, Malik Jalal, Adrian Alabi

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Sammy Korgi, Raymond Muro, Diego Casillas, Jonathan Jarrett, Jeovanny Ramos, Abel Nguyen

BUFORD BOYS SOCCER: Baxter Argo, Edgar Villafuerte, Miguel Aguirre

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Taylor Strickland, Sanon Williams, Francessca Ellis, Kimberly Fincher, Briel Power

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Elizabeth Quintanilla, Iris Gonzalez, Erin Baker, Mariah Garner

BUFORD GIRLS SOCCER: Caitlin Hollis, Grace Eubanks, Tara Dambach, McKenna Harwood, Ann Scmidt, Brooke Horist

WILL'S WORLD: Shiloh Football, Collins Hill Soccer, North Gwinnett Soccer

BUILDING BLOCKS: Taylor Strickland, Caitlin Hollis, Adrian Alabi

April 17-20, 2012

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Charlie Deloatche, Tyler Budd, Juan Gonzalez, Bryan Santana, Rigo Gudiel

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Jackson Taylor, Freddie Maier, Nomis Cisic, Edan Mendoza, Eli Carrasco, Amiri Abraham

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER: Steven Arroyave, Nick Muntean, Tony Baza, Ryan Spitler

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Halla Jibreen, Jessica Dacey, Paige Hoover, Loren Mitchell, Kelsey Lawrence

MILL CREEK GIRLS SOCCER: Madylin Youngblood, Rachel Allred, Lauren Tanner

GAC BOYS SOCCER: Stevin Bienfait, Jimmy Stahlke, Nash Wagnon, Will Hamryka, Max Gomas, Jake, Doiron, Justin Phan

WESLEYAN BOYS SOCCER: Carter Flachbarth, Cort Coxhead, Eric Sunderman

WESLEYAN GIRLS SOCCER: Hannah Duane

WILL'S WORLD: Wayne Gallman, Bill Holleman, Jeremy Lamb

BUILDING BLOCKS: Paige Hoover, Sam Gomas, Tyler Budd

April 10-13, 2012

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER: Brandon O'Toole, Peyton Sutton, Tajay Hoppines, Steven Arroyave, Nick Muntean, Tyler Moody, Ryan Spitler

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS SOCCER: Cosette Morche', Courtney Miller, Alanna Dineen, Katie Fitton, Jordyn Missel, Katey Lippit

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS SOCCER: Kevin Zuluaga, Jeremy Rector, Marrkus Reese, Daryl Sack, Michael Valenzuela, Ryan Fitton, Juan Herrera, Lucas Raposo, Junghun Nam

BOYS SOCCER RECAP: Norcross, Parkview, Collins Hill

GIRLS SOCCER RECAP: Collins Hill, Mill Creek, Parkview

WILL'S WORLD: Maya Moore, Ben McLane, C.J. Uzomah

BUILDING BLOCKS: Brandon O'Toole, Cosette Morche', Nick Muntean

April 3-6, 2012

GIRLS SOCCER RECAP: North Gwinnett, Mill Creek, Collins Hill, Peachtree Ridge, Brookwood, Parkview, Grayson, Dacula, GAC, Providence, Wesleyan

BOYS SOCCER RECAP: Collins Hill, Mill Creek, Duluth, North Gwinnett, Brookwood, Parkview, Central Gwinnett, Dacula, GAC, Providence, Wesleyan

TOP PLAYERS: Adrian Alabi, Emmanuel Raji, Lauren Harriman, Eli Carrasco

March 27-30, 2012

REGION 7 BOYS BASKETBALL RECAP: Peachtree Ridge, Norcross, North Gwinnett, Mill Creek

REGION 8 BOYS BASKETBALL RECAP: Berkmar, Shiloh, Central Gwinnett, Dacula

AA/A BOYS BASKETBALL RECAP: Wesleyan, Buford, GAC

1ST TEAM ALL GPR: Chris Bolden, Robert Carter, Yonel Brown, T.J. Shipes, Benny Johnson

2ND TEAM ALL GPR: Shane Smith, Jordan Capps, Simeon Dennis, Andre Chatfield, Brandon Goodwin

March 20-23, 2012

REGION 7 GIRLS BASKETBALL RECAP: Norcross, North Gwinnett, Mill Creek, Duluth

REGION 8 GIRLS BASKETBALL RECAP: Parkview, Brookwood, South Gwinnett, Archer

AA/A GIRLS BASKETBALL RECAP: Wesleyan, Buford, GAC

1ST TEAM ALL GPR: Diamond DeShields, Lexie Brown, Holli Wilkins, Kaela Davis, Shayla Cooper

2ND TEAM ALL GPR: Jasmine Carter, Erika Joseph, Kristina Nelson, Rebecca Walker, Peyton Whitted

March 13-16, 2012

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Shayla Cooper, Tori Carter, Bri Williams, Patrice Butler, Diamond DeShields, Jasmine Kemp

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Ariel Johnson, Peyton Whitted, Lexie Brown, Keniesha Wilborn, Alysa Munlin

BUFORD GIRLS BASKETBALL: MacKenzie Darrah, Maya Dillard, Kaela Davis, Kallie Case, Kristina Nelson

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Brittany Stevens, Joshlyn Belcher, Katie Frerking, Kaelyn Causwell, Jordan Frazier, Holli Wilkins

WILL'S WORLD: Player of the Year and Coach of the Year

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lexie Brown, Shayla Cooper, Peyton Whitted

March 6-9, 2012

SHILOH BOYS BASKETBALL: Jordan Gaither, Trayvon Reed, Robert Carter, Evyn Smith, Brian Thompson

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS BASKETBALL: Brandon Jack, Jordan Capps, Benny Johnson, Edwin Efezohkae

MILL CREEK GIRLS BASKETBALL: India Dillard, Sierra Menzies, Nadiya Miller

BASKETBALL RECAP: Norcross girls, Wesleyan girls, Buford girls, Berkmar boys, GAC boys, North Gwinnett boys

WILL'S WORLD: Wesleyan girls soccer, Providence girls soccer, Grayson football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Capps, Jasmine Carter, Robert Carter

February 28-March 2, 2012

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Lexie Brown, Peyton Whitted, Ariel Johnson, Keniesha Wilborn, Bailey Rexing, Alexis Munlyn

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Phineisha Henderson, Samantha McCombs, Tiffany Jones

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bri Williams, Diamond DeShields, Tori Carter, Sydney Marshall, Shayla Cooper

ARCHER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Danicka Brown, Alesha Mann, Madison Newby, Kayla Rogers

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS BASKETBALL: Chris Bolden, Kwesi Abakah, Jordan Harper, Danny Crawford, Kamaran Calhoun

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS BASKETBALL: Brian Egejuru, Justin Martin, Neal Hodges, Eman Westmoreland, Darius Joell, Justin Dewitt

WESLEYAN BOYS BASKETBALL: Charles Mack, Shane Smith, Will Clifton, Drew Ritter, Takim Williams, Brandon Gilliam

BASKETBALL RECAP: Parkview girls, Mill Creek girls, Buford girls, Berkmar boys, Peachtree Ridge boys, Shiloh boys

WILL'S WORLD: UGA Football Recruits, Tanner Smith, Parkview Baseball

BUILDING BLOCKS: Shane Smith, Ariel Johnson, Diamond DeShields

February 21-24, 2012

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS BASKETBALL: Brandon Jack, Jordan Capps, Cole Rives, Brian McGowan, Benny Johnson, Cole Romaguera, Davon Hill, Amir Warnock

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL: Myles Autry, Ricky Madison, Derrick Herbert, Tyler Williams

BERKMAR BOYS BASKETBALL: Yonel Brown, Tim Rowe, Tyler Rogers, Adonai Rogers, C.J. Foster

PARKVIEW BOYS BASKETBALL: Jevante Douglas, T.J. Thomas, Andre Chatfield

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Lexie Brown, Baylee Rexing, Peyton Whitted, Ariel Johnson

DULUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL: Tajai Pearson, Joi Jones, Aerial Carruthers, Regina Howard

BROOKWOOD GIRLS BASKETBALL: Courtney Gardner, Rachel Hellwig, Shontice Butler, Allijah Jackson, Courtney Erickson, Nija Kurien, Rebecca Walker, Nicole Plaisted

DACULA GIRLS BASKETBALL: Anna Machovec, Kendelle Culpepper

BASKETBALL RECAP: Parkview girls, Norcross girls, Wesleyan girls, GAC boys, Mill Creek boys, Wesleyan boys

WILL'S WORLD: Coach David Allen, Holli Wilkins, Rennie Curran

BUILDING BLOCKS: Yonel Brown, Andre Chatfield, Courtney Gardner

February 14-17, 2012

SHILOH BOYS BASKETBALL: Amar Basic, Evyn Smith, Trayvon Reed, Robert Carter, Kyle Lewis Jordan Gaither

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS BASKETBALL: Simeon Dennis, Ray Mobley, Terrance Jones, G.J Hawkins

SHILOH GIRLS BASKETBALL: Courtney Hector, Uche Ibebunjo, Kierra Ward

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Yvonna Dunkley, Samantha McCombs, Alysia Johnson, Jashawna Johnson, Phineisha Henderson

WESLEYAN BOYS BASKETBALL: Drew Ritter, Charles Mack, Takim Williams, McAllister Ball, Shane Smith, Will Clifton

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Jordan Frazier, Kaelyn Causwell, Holli Wilkins, Missy Byrd, Katie Frerking, Kendra Talley, Nikki McDonald, Taylor Blackmon, Lauren Frerking

SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS: Parkview, Brookwood, Wesleyan

BASKETBALL RECAP: North Gwinnett Boys, Dacula Boys, Mill Creek Boys, Duluth Girls, Mill Creek Girls, Parkview Girls

WILL'S WORLD: State Wrestling, Boy's Basketball Tournaments, Maya Moore

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kyle Lewsi, Simeon Dennis, Samantha McCombs

December 13-16, 2011

GRAYSON: David Kamara, Jay Strickland, Robert Nkemdiche, Nick Schuessler, Corey Schaeffer, Callen Rhodes, Callen Hightower, Ryan Clark

BUFORD: David Petroni, Sam Clay, C.J. Moore, Paris Head, Dillon Lee

December 6-9, 2011

GRAYSON: Jordan Germany, Nick Schuessler, Devin Gillespie, Robert Nkemdiche, Marcus Lindquist

BUFORD: Dontravious Wilson, C.J. Moore, Sam Clay, Nathan Staub

PARKVIEW GIRLS BASKETBALL: Ashlea Logan, Erika Joseph, Vicky Harris, Genesis Perrymond

PARKVIEW BOYS BASKETBALL: Darius Marshall, T.J. Thomas, Jalen Abraham, Andre Chatfield

BASKETBALL RECAP: Berkmar Boys, Mill Creek Boys, Brookwood Girls

WILL'S WORLD: Grayson Defense, Corey Jarvis, Rocky Capobianco

November 29-December 2, 2011

GRAYSON: Devin Gillespie, Wayne Gallman, Robert Nkemdiche, Austin Meadows, Nick Schuessler, Terrius Watson, Marcus Lindquist

DACULA: Josh Bullock, Chase Loyd, Davian McEwan, Rocky Capobianco

BUFORD: Sam Clay, Andre Johnson, Jaylen Mize, Nathan Staub, Vadal Alexander, Ryan Dillard, Andrew Sciara, Dontravious Wilson

WILL'S WORLD: Parkview Girl's Basketball, Mill Creek Boy's Basketball, Wesleyan Girl's Basketball

BUILDING BLOCKS: Sam Clay, Robert Nkemdiche, Nathan Staub

November 22-25, 2011

DACULA: Rocky Capobianco, Davian McEwan, Brandon Goodson, Marcus Cox, Morgan Loyd, Alex Armah

GRAYSON: Robert Nkemdiche, Nick Schuessler, Marcus Lindquist, Wayne Gallman

BROOKWOOD: Nick Tompkins, Jamaal Cole, DJ Brown, Zach Jackson

NORTH GWINNETT: Scotty Hosc, Chad Scott, Donnie Miles

BUFORD: Andre Johnson, Sam Clay, Dontravious Wilson, David Petroni

WILL'S WORLD: Nathan Staub, Chris Bolden, Kristina Nelson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Rocky Capobianco, Wayne Gallman, Dontravious Wilson

November 15-18, 2011

BROOKWOOD: Conner Hennessey, Zach Moon, B.J. Sammon, Toby Guinn

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Diandre Atwater, Darian Pogman

NORTH GWINNETT: Scott Hosch, Chad Scott, Donnie Miles, Joe Jones, Donte Sawyer, Carl Rider, Michael Haynes

GRAYSON: Nick Schuessler, Wayne Gallman, Robert Nkemdiche,

COLLINS HILL: Will Stewart, Brett Sheehan, Tevin Holliday, Jordan Parker, Connor Boston

WILL'S WORLD: Donnie Miles, Joe Jones, Patrick Flowe, Sam Batiste

FOOTBALL RECAP: Dacula, Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS: B.J. Sammon, Diandre Atwater, Scotty Hosch

November 8-11, 2011

NORTH GWINNETT: Scott Hosch, Donnie Miles, Joe Jones, Russell King, Carl Rider

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Darian Pogman

BUFORD: Andre Johnson, Sam Clay, Dontravious Wilson, Mikey Bart, Rick Legrant, Taylor Mitchell, Andrew Sciara, Thomas Wilson

WESLEYAN: Will Anderson, Zander Yost, Erik Gossett, Eric Sunderman

GAC: Delano Spencer, Andrew Lewis, Lavondre Nelson, Jonathan Ford, Desean Daniels

WILL'S WORLD: Kyle Karempelis, Taylor Heinicke, Dallas Lee

BUILDING BLOCKS: Rick Legrant, Donnie Mile, Lavondre Nelson

TEAM LEADER: Jason Croom - Norcross

November 1-4, 2011

CROSS COUNTRY: Katherine Yost, Josh Brickell, Caroline Kissel, Morgan Malanoski

GRAYSON: Robert Nkemdiche, Nick Schuessler, Marcus Lindquist, Wayne Gallman, Shattle Fenteng, Kasey Gaines

BROOKWOOD: Zach Moon, BJ Sammon, Michael Gouge

NORCROSS: Joseph Wilber, Tyler Williams, Jason Croom, Alvin Kamara, Anthony Autry

COLLINS HILL: Nick England, Brett Sheehan, Jordan Parker, Justin Wyatt

LANIER: Donte Borders, Jesse Landers, Anselmo Huerta, Bernard Nuckles

WILL'S WORLD: Viral Videos, GAC Football, Archer & Mountain View Football

FOOTBALL RECAP: Archer, North Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge, Central Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kasey Gaines, Brett Sheehan, Alvin Kamara

October 25-28, 2011

BROOKWOOD: Zach Moon, DJ Brown, Brandon Morrow, BJ Sammon, Nick Tompkins, Jamaal Cole

PARKVIEW: Chris Carson, Jack Esmonde, Jordan Reid

BUFORD: Andre Johnson, Sam Clay, Dontravious Wilson, Paris Head, Justin Pirkle

GAC: T Kimball-Brinson

COLLINS HILL: Justin Wyatt, Andrew Everett

MOUNTAIN VIEW: Marvin Elam, Chris Bartlett, Jeffery Stone

DACULA: Rocky Capobianco, Brandon Goodson, Davian McEwan, Marcus Cox

ARCHER: Zach Waccholz, John Gillis

WESLEYAN: Jahmai Jones, Will Anderson, Brandon Gilliam, Zander Yost, Charles Mack, Rodney Morris

WILL'S WORLD: Diandre Atwater, Berkmar & Central Football, Wesleyan Girl's Basketball

FOOTBALL RECAP: Shiloh, North Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge, Grayson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Nick Tompkins, Jack Esmonde, Andre Johnson

October 18-21, 2011

GRAYSON: Casey Gaines, Robert Nkemdiche, Devin Gillespie, Nick Schuessler, Callen Hightower, Marquise Motley, Korey Jones

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Tony Porter, Drew Moody, Billy Best, Alex Gray, Diandre Atwater, Joe Horn

NORCROSS: Martavius Edwards

COLLINS HILL: Brett Sheehan, Tyler Henderson, Mario Terry, Jordan Parker, Nick England

MILL CREEK: Alonzo Collins, John Russ, Carter Governale, Matt Pursell, Jacorey Lewis

FOOTBALL RECAP: Brookwood, North Gwinnett, Archer, Dacula

WILL'S WORLD: Buford vs. GAC, Duluth Football, Rocky Capobianco

BUILDING BLOCKS: Devin Gillespie, Billy Best, Nick England

TEAM LEADER: Vadal Alexander

October 11-14, 2011

NORTH GWINNETT: Joe Jones, Scott Hosch, Chad Scott, Russell King, Donnie Miles

NORCROSS: Joseph Wilber, Anthony Autry, Myles Autry, Martavious Edwards

GRAYSON: Robert Nkemdiche, Jake Benda, Nick Schuessler, Devin Gillespie

ARCHER: Jarvis Holley, Sean Fowler, Ernest Alexander, Deondre Singleton

WESLEYAN: Will Anderson, Charles Mack, Rodney Morris, Jahmai Jones, Zander Yost

WILL'S WORLD: Francis Kallon, Chris Carson, All Star Coaches

FOOTBALL RECAP: Peachtree Ridge, Parkview, Duluth, South Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS: Robert Nkemdiche, Anthony Autry, Will Anderson

October 4-7, 2011

DACULA: Dustin Johnson, Rocky Capobianco, Marcus Cox, Brandon Goodson, Alex Armah

CENTRAL GWINNETT: George Morris, Eman Westmoreland, Malachi Jones

BROOKWOOD: Zach Moon, Jamaal Cole, Nick Tompkins, Devin Boone,

SOUTH GWINNETT: Mason Hart, Eric Latham, Bernard Morrison, Jordan Ramey, Travon Davis

PARKVIEW: Jack Esmonde, Larry Veal, Jay Turner, Hunter Thorton, F.J. Smith, Kevin Sewell, Devonte Vinson

BERKMAR: Deion Perry, Devin Johnson

GRAYSON: Nick Schessler, Callen Hightower, Korey Jones, Devin Gillespie

SHILOH: Devante James, Donald Clark, Grant Swinton, Clayton Smith, Brandon Wise

FOOTBALL RECAP: Buford, Wesleyan, Hebron

WILL'S WORLD: Collins Hill Football, Dacula vs. Grayson, Maya Moore

BUILDING BLOCKS: Brandon Goodson, Zach Moon, Marcus Cox

 

September 27-30, 2011

PARKVIEW: Jack Esmonde, Jordan Reid, Chris Carson, Rob Youngblood, Colby Smith, Keanu Mole

SOUTH GWINNETT: Travon Davis, Brandon Bezueye

NORCROSS: Joseph Wilber, Jason Croom, Alvin Kamara, Jay McNair

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Matt Pursell, Deonte Holman, Jacorey Lewis, James Holder

BUFORD: Sam Clay, Darrian Smith, Andre Johnson

GAC: David McTier, Jared Chapple, Kris Smith, Kyle Scales, Delano Spencer

WILL'S WORLD: Jackson Buonamia, Andrew Everett, Billy Best, Shiloh Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Reid, Jacorey Lewis, Jason Croom

September 20-23, 2011

NORTH GWINNETT: Joe Jones, Scott Hosch, Nate Brown, Chad Scott, Justin Alabi, Donnie Miles, Malcolm Jackson

COLLINS HILL: Mitchell Blanchard, Bradley Johnson, Tevin Holliday, Nick England

SHILOH: Fred Mooring, Devante James, Matthew Moore, Brandon Wise, Stephen Weatherly

PARKVIEW: Chris Carson

NORCROSS: Tommy Tate, Joseph Wilber, Jason Croom, Alvin Kamara, Jaquan Simpkins

DULUTH: Anfornee Stewart, Nick Whitaker, Lavelle Lawton, Matthew Randle

FOOTBALL RECAP: Mountain View, South Gwinnett, Brookwood

WILL'S WORLD: Maya Moore, John Russ, Domonique Mason

BUILDING BLOCKS: Joe Jones, Chris Carson, Alvin Kamara

TEAM LEADER: Dillon Lee - Buford

September 13-16, 2011

DULUTH: Anfornee Stewart, Myles Campbell, Henry Enyenihi, Michael Randle

NORCROSS: Joseph Wilber, Jason Croom, Anthony Autry, J.T. Tolbert, Alvin Kamara, Bo Swanson, Jay McNair

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Diandre Atwater, Billy Best, Joe Horn, Deante Brabham

DACULA: Chri Camarata, Rocky Capobianco, Marcus Cox

BROOKWOOD: Zach Moon, B.J. Sammon

BUFORD: Sam Clay, Nathan Staub, Andre Johnson, C.J. Moore, Vadal Alexander, Kurt Freitag, Blake Adams, Shawn Reynolds

WILL'S WORLD: George Morris, Berkmar Football, Mill Creek Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Joseph Wilber, Diandre Atwater, Anfornee Stewart

September 6-9, 2011

BROOKWOOD: D.J. Brown, Zach Moon, Jamaal Cole, Colin Cotter, Nick Tompkins, Christopher Dancy, Javier Dyer, Brandon Morrow

COLLINS HILL: Daniel Fish, Brett Sheehan, Nick England

ARCHER: Ernest Alexander, Deondre Singleton

MOUNTAIN VIEW: Chris Bartlett, Eddie West

BUFORD: Andre Johnson, Nathan Staub

NORCROSS: Anthony Autry, Shon Akins, Joseph Wilber

PARKVIEW: Jack Esmonde, Jordan Reid

SOUTH GWINNETT: Mason Hart, Mark Watts, L.J. Gainey

WILL'S WORLD: Tyler Cierski, Brad Roby, C.J. Uzomah

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jamaal Cole, Ernest Alexander, Nathan Staub

August 30-September 2, 2011

MILL CREEK: John Russ, James Holder, Carter Governale, Jacorey Lewis, Matt Pursell, Michael Cheeks

DACULA: Marcus Cox, Rocky Capobianco, Brandyn Bartlett

COLLINS HILL: Jordan Parker, Mitchell Blanchard, Bradley Johnson, Tevin Holliday, Connor Boston

GRAYSON: Nick Schuessler, Callen Hightower, Corey Schaeffer, Devin Gillespie, Wayne Gallman, Korey Jones

NORTH GWINNETT: Donnie Miles, Scott Hosch, Chad Scott, Chris Bolden

MEADOWCREEK: Ridwan Issahaku, Malik Saunders

WILL'S WORLD: Parkview, Central Gwinnett, Duluth

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Parker, Chad Scott, John Russ

August 23-26, 2011

NORCROSS FOOTBALL: Tanner Maloof, Joseph Wilber, Anthony Autry, Kevin Mouhon, J.T. Tolbert, Jordan Dooley

DACULA FOOTBALL: Rocky Capobianco, Marcus Cox

GRAYSON FOOTBALL: Robert Nkemdiche, Nick Schuessler, Callen Hightower, Obi Motanya, Shattle Fentteng

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Conner Hennessey, Zach Moon, D.J. Brown, Nick Tompkins, Josh Brown

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Scotty Hosch, Chad Scott, Malcolm Jackso

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL: Ahmaad Harris, Joe Horn, Diandre Atwater, Billy Best

WILL'S WORLD: John Russ, Anfernee Stewart, Region 7-AAAAA

May 24-27, 2011

PARKVIEW BASEBALL: Edwin Arias, Josh Hart, Matt Olson, Jack Esmonde, Rob Youngblodod, Ryan Blanton, Jesse Foster, Jarrett Freeland, Jeff Ronprin, Phillip Taylor

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL: Trey Martin, Nick Tompkins, Brian McGrath, Trey Hagey, Tremayne Toorie

PROVIDENCE BASEBALL: Nick Stidham, Austin Loyd, Christin Stewart, Austin Smith

WILL'S WORLD: Maya Moore, Soccer All Star Game, North Football Challenge

BUILDING BLOCKS: Christin Stewart, Trey Martin, Matt Olson

May 17-20, 2011

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Jackson Taylor, Emmanuel Raji, Dominic Bonilla, Nomis Cisic, Eli Carrasco, Mark Riggins, Jordan Brust, Amiri Abraham

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Jack Falle, Jonathon Jarrett, Santiago Gubitosi, Pete Charter, Zachary Welch

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Caroline Gualdoni, Taylor Burns, MacKenzie Loula, Lauren Harriman, Michelle Demaris, Maggie Grayson, Abbi Edwards, Paige Scarbrough

MILL CREEK GIRLS SOCCER: Cari Powell, Lindsay Kempf, Lauren Tanner, Tatum O'Keefe

GAC GIRLS SOCCER: Chelsea Gandy-Cromer, Rachel Garcia, Taylor Wagnon, Elizabeth White, Anna Douglas

GAC BOYS SOCCER: Denzel Clarke, Paul Ille

DULUTH BASEBALL: Chris Rich, David Matton, Edward Willemse, John Clark, Zac Bennett

May 10-13, 2011

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Jordan Brust, Emmanuel Raji, Eli Carrasco, Zak Wallingford, Amiri Abraham, Dominic Bonilla, Josh Fancher

DACULA BOYS SOCCER: James Furkartas

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Michelle DeMaris, Lauren Harriman, Taylor Burns, Caroline Gualdoni, Brooke Bortles

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Lindsey Leonardo, Calli Star, Monica Herrera, Miriah Dickey, Taylor Donohue

SOCCER RECAP: Parkview, Berkmar, Brookwood

BASEBALL RECAP: Duluth, North Gwinnett, Dacula

BUILDING BLOCKS: Eli Carrasco, Lauren Harriman, Jackson Taylor

May 3-6, 2011

DACULA BOYS SOCCER: James Fukartas, Santiago Montoya, Christian Rivas, Michael Kanu, Davian McEwan, Edgar Cruz, Joey Garmon

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Chase Varhol, Adrian Alibi, Matt Mayer, Hares Husseini, Chris Peterson, Scott Eidson, Pete Nkengasong, Landry Some

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Avery Lee, Megan Morrow, Fiorella Gamarra, Kimberly Fincher, Jenny Allen, Rachael Schmidt, Kristen Rivers

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Shayna Rogers, Molly Williams, Mary Vernetti

WILL'S WORLD: Cameron Heyward, Ken Robinson, Mark Fleetwood

BUILDING BLOCKS: Michael Kanu, Scott Eidson, Emmanuel Raji

April 26-29, 2011

DACULA BOYS SOCCER: James Furkartas, Ado Junuzovic, Michael Kanu

BERKMAR BOYS SOCCER: Luis Rodriguez, Juan Carlos Lopez, Rene Acosta, Jose Salmeron, Ernesto Cardenas, Christian Chiranos

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Makenzie Loula, Taylor Burns, Michelle Demaris, Kristin Tamburo, Lauren Harriman, Abigail Groth, Caroline Gualdoni

MILL CREEK GIRLS SOCCER: Lindsay Kempf, Torie Scalera, Tessa Lukens, Cortney Emmert, Cari Powell

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Luis Alonso, Eric Parr, Andres Pena, Roberto Hinojosa, Matthew Melton

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER: Steven Arroyave, Taylor Scalera, Tajay Hoppines, Nick Muntean, Tyler Moody

DACULA GIRLS SOCCER: Ruva Chimedza, Sydney Thomas, Valeria Bermeo, Katie McAdams, Grace Boatright, Lauren Vick

BERKMAR GIRLS SOCCER: Kalin Allen, Florencia Munilla

WILL'S WORLD: Tyler Maloof, Eddie Martin, Charles Perkins, Shawn Green

BUILDING BLOCKS: Katie McAdams, Caroline Gualdoni, Ado Junuzovic

April 19-22, 2011

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Allie Vrtachnik, Washida Blackman, Megan Morrow, Avery Lee, Rachael Schmidt, Taylor Strickland

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Kiki Nelson, Asha Wright, Iris Gonzalez, Natasha Truitt

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Zak Wallingford, Eli Carrasco, Emmanuel Raji, Matt Dyck, Dominic Bonilla, Mark Riggins, Amiri Abraham

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER: Clay Bailey

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Sarah Heck, Mariah Dickey, Paige Hoover, Lauren Hoover, Margaret Bruemmer, Lindsey Leonardo, Calli Star

NORCROSS GIRLS SOCCER: Jess Martin, Mallory McEwen

WILLS WORLD: Grayson Garvin, Maya Moore, MLB Players

BUILDING BLOCKS: Mariah Dickey, Washida Blackman, Amiri Abraham

March 15-18, 2011

NORCROSS BOYS: Derrick Herbert, Chris Bolden, E. Victor Nickerson, Jason Croom, Josiah Moore, Alonzo Nelson-Ododa

NORCROSS GIRLS: Diamond Deshields, Bri Williams, Dearica Hamby, Shayla Cooper, Tori Carter, Alex Demercy, Emaree Cobb

MILL CREEK GIRLS: Tamarr Williams, Alisia Fagin, Jasmine Carter, Alicia Brookins, Sierra Menzies, Christina McDannald, Nadiya Miller

GAC BOYS: Cole Hobbs, Malcolm Brogdon

BUFORD BOYS: TJ Shipes, Alex Flagler, Nick Mitchell

GAC GIRLS: Kristina Nelson, Sydney Means, Brianna Cummings

BUFORD GIRLS: Kaela Davis, Maya Dillard, Shereese Williams, Mackenzie Darrah

WESLEYAN GIRLS: Holli Wilkins, Jordan Frazier, Brittany Stevens, Grace Leah Baughn

March 8-11, 2011

MILL CREEK GIRLS: Cari Powell, Alicia Brookins, Jasmine Carter, Tamarr Williams, Sierra Menzies

MILL CREEK BOYS: Ronald Warner, Trevon Shaw, Jalen Bracey, Paul Evans, Daniel Loudermilk

NORCROSS BOYS: E. Victor Nickerson, Alonzo Nelson-Ododa, Josiah Moore, Jason Croom, Chris Bolden

NORCROSS GIRLS: Bri Williams, Diamond Deshields, Tori Carter, Alex Demercy

WILL'S WORLD: Coach Ashley Phillips, Ronnie Freeman, Wesleyan Girls Basketball

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jasmine Carter, Josiah Moore, Trevon Shaw

March 1-4, 2011

PARKVIEW GIRLS: Mia Marshall, Katie Carroll

BROOKWOOD GIRLS: Katie Mallow, Autumn Adams, Jazmine Jackson,

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Tina Odume, Kiara Baker, Jashawna Johnson, Alysia Johnson

WESLEYAN BOYS: Ty Teague, Rodney Morris, Andrew Frerking, Hudson Price, Takim Williams

WILL'S WORLD: Parkview Baseball, Collins Hill Wrestling, North Gwinnett Girls Soccer, Collins Hill Boys Soccer

BUILDING BLOCKS: Katie Carroll, Katie Mallow, Andrew Frerking

February 22-25, 2011

NORCROSS GIRLS: Diamond Deshields, Alex Demercy, Nia Ladson, Shayla Cooper

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Ariel Johnson, Lexie Brown, Peyton Whitted

NORCROSS BOYS: Alonzo Nelson-Ododa, Derrick Herbert, Chris Bolden

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS: Moe Armistad, Richie Everette, Shaq Morris, Corey Heyward

BROOKWOOD GIRLS: Christina Paul, Autumn Adams, Katie Mallow, Rebecca Walker, Courtney Gardner

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Danielle Blount, Colette Onenda, Kiara Baker

BERKMAR BOYS: Brandon Thompson, Yonel Brown, Tim Rowe, Ivan Harden

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS: Slim Delbridge, Eman Westmoreland, Simeon Dennis

WILL'S WORLD: Swimming State Championships, New Football Coaches, Maya Moore

BUILDING BLOCKS: Tim Rowe, Autumn Adams, Alonzo Nelson-Ododa

February 15-18, 2011

PARKVIEW GIRLS: Katie Carroll, Erika Joseph, Neph Leonidas

BROOKWOOD GIRLS: Rebecca Walker, Nicole Plaisted, Autumn Adams, Christina Paul, Katie Mallow

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Rachel Brucks, Lexie Brown, Ariel Johnson, Peyton Whitted

NORCROSS GIRLS: Diamond Deshields, Tori Carter, Dearica Hamby, Shayla Cooper

NORCROSS BOYS: E. Victor Nickerson, Chris Bolden, Derrick Herbert, Alonzo Nelson-Ododa, Josiah Moore

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS: AJ Clements, Cyrus Lavant, Clayton Williams, Kwesi Abakah, Ryon Riggins

PARKVIEW BOYS: Cameron Neysmith, Kameron Russell, Andre Chatfield, Delano Spencer, Elliott Abraham

BROOKWOOD BOYS: Thomas Higginbotham, Taylor Walker

WILL'S WORLD: 7-AAAAA Boys Tournament, GAC Girls, North Girls

BUILDING BLOCKS: Erika Joseph, Chris Bolden, Kameron Russell

February 8-11, 2011

DACULA BOYS: Dexter Walker, Xavier Okoro, Anthony Morse, Shay Agboola

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS: Logan Adams, Qiydar Davis, Kevin Haynes, Kyle Wright

NORCROSS GIRLS: Diamond Deshields, Bri Williams, Patrice Butler, Dearica Hamby, Shayla Cooper, Tori Carter

DULUTH GIRLS: Aliya Thomas

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Tina Odume, Kiara Baker, Bria Bankston, Danielle Blount, Colette Onenda

DACULA GIRLS: Taryn Anthony, Joni Weatherspoon, Tori Worley, Kendelle Culpepper

BUILDING BLOCKS: Xavier Okoro, Tina Odume, Qiydar Davis

WILL'S WORLD: Ben McLane, Robert & Denzel Nkemdiche, Buford Football

February 1-4, 2011

GWINNETT CO. SWIM & DIVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Luke Upchurch, Bryce BeVier, John Simmons, Bradley Faxon, Meghan Faulkner, Kelsey Gouge, Morgan Duncan, Elizabeth Garreau, Sommers Creed, Aidan Sweeney, Michael Trice, Lydia Jones, Perry Lawson, Ken Bolton, Dustin Nguyen, Frederique LeFebvre, Maddie Wrolsen, Rachael Dudley

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS: Cyrus Lavant, Kweshi Abakah, Ryon Riggins, Clayton Williams

COLLINS HILL BOYS: JC Bonny, Saah Nimley, Herdie Lawrence, Andre Allen

NORCROSS BOYS: Chris Bolden, E. Victor Nickerson, Derrick Herbert, Josiah Moore

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS: Corey Heyward, Daryan Griffin

NORCROSS GIRLS: Diamond DeShields, Shayla Cooper, Tori Carter, Bri Williams, Alex Demercy

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS: Melissa Turvey

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Ariel Johnson, Lexie Brown, Rachel Brucks, Annie Wheeler

COLLINS HILL GIRLS: Bre'Ana Singleton, Bianca Thomas, O'Dez Oraedu, Megan Kellar

WILL'S WORLD: UGA/Tech Recruit, Air Force Recruiting, Brice Butler

BUILDING BLOCKS: E. Victor Nickerson, Lexie Brown, Diamond DeShields

December 14-17, 2010

BROOKWOOD: Nick Tompkins, Jamaal Cole, Ben McLane, Nathaniel Minor, Cameron Lynch, Andre Sims, Reeves Blankenship

BUFORD: Eric Barr, Seon Jones, Ryan Dillard, David Petroni, Alex Ross, Kurt Freitag, Domonique Swope

December 7-10, 2010

GRAYSON: Robert Nkemdiche, Denzel Nkemdiche, Austin Clark

BROOKWOOD: Andre Sims, Ben McLane, Nick Moore, Jamaal Cole, Michael Gouge, Eric Yang

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Jeff Glover, Nick England

BUFORD: Eric Barr, Domonique Swope, Kurt Freitag, Dillon Lee

WESLEYAN: Kevin Brou, Kyle Karempelis

WILL'S WORLD: Michael Peek

November 30-December 3, 2010

BROOKWOOD: Ben McLane, Cameron Faulkner, Nick Tompkins, Michael Gouge, Zach Jackson, Nathaniel Minor

BUFORD: CJ Moore, Alex Ross, Kurt Freitag, Rick Legrant

WESLEYAN: Kyle Karempelis, Drew Widner, Zander Yost

RECAP: Collins Hill, Grayson, Mill Creek

WILL'S WORLD: Taylor Heinicke, Cameron Lynch, Robert Nkemdiche, Kyle Karempelis

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jeff Glover, Denzel Nkemdiche, Kyle Karempelis

November 23-26, 2010

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Williams Salako, Tyler Cierski, Brandon Hayman, Keshawn Bussey

SOUTH GWINNETT: Kent Rollins, Aaron Wimberly, Kevin Gary, LJ Gainey

GRAYSON: Nick Schuessler, Ciavy Wiles, Denzel Nkemdiche, Robert Nkemdiche

NORTH GWINNETT: Scotty Hosch, CJ Uzomah, Tyler Nemic

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Jeff Glover, Zay Howard, Saah Nimley, Trey Marksberry

BUFORD: Alex Ross, Paris Head, Andre Johnson, CJ Moore

GAC: Kyle Scales

WILL'S WORLD: Coach Maloof, Howard Thompkins, Maya Moore

BUILDING BLOCKS: Williams Salako, Robert Nkemdiche, Tyler Cierski

November 16-19, 2010

BROOKWOOD: Cameron Lynch, Andre Sims, Ben McLane, Nick Tompkins, Cameron Faulkner, Christopher Ojekunle, Eric Yang, Nick Moore, Jamaal Cole

PARKVIEW: Joe Anderson, Nino Mole, Marquis Webb, Jack Esmonde

NORCROSS: Matt Poole, Jason Croom, Kendrix Huitt, O'Shea Bridges, Tanner Maloof, Seth Hinsley, Demetrius Alston, Silverberry Mouhon

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Will Salako, Brandon Hayman, Devonte Lewis

WILL'S WORLD: Andrew Frerking, Gani Lawal, Michael Palmer

BUILDING BLOCKS: Andre Sims, Marquis Webb, John Russ

November 9-12, 2010

PARKVIEW: Joe Anderson, Jack Esmonde, Kyle Williams, Rob Youngblood

DACULA: Davian McEwan, Rocky Capobianco, Juanye Roberts, Brandyn Bartlett

WESLEYAN: Andrew Frerking, Malachi Jones, Kyle Karempelis

GAC: David McTier, Jared Chapple, Lavondre Nelson, Matthew Carothers

CROSS COUNTRY RECAP: Josh Brickell, Chloe Whitworth

WILL'S WORLD: Duluth Football, Jeff Glover, Norcross Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Joe Anderson, Kyle Karempelis, Tyler Cierski

TEAM LEADER: Aaron Wimberly - South Gwinnett

November 2-5, 2010

CROSS COUNTRY: Chloe Whitworth, Katherine Yost, Josh Brickell, Caroline Kissel, Anakaren Lopez, Alec Klassen, Jackson Wearn

BROOKWOOD: Martavious Davis, Nick Tompkins, Eric Yang, Cameron Lynch, Nick Moore

GRAYSON: Mitchell Tiah, Robert Nkemdiche, Nick Schuessler, Korey Jones

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Brandon Hayman, Tyler Cierski

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Billy Best, Brian Lewis, Raham Dixon

SHILOH: Derrick Butts, Jordan Germany

CENTRAL GWINNETT: George Morris, Eman Westmoreland, Louis McGee, Ozzie Exume, Malcom Thompson, Jeremiah Harris

WESLEYAN: Kyle Karempelis, Andrew Frerking, Malachi Jones, Drew Widner, Zander Yost

WILL'S WORLD: Buford/Wesleyan, Eman Westmoreland, North Gwinnett RB's

BUILDING BLOCKS: Eman Westmoreland, Jordan Germany, Cameron Lynch

October 26-29, 2010

BROOKWOOD: Ben McLane, Nick Tompkins, Cameron Lynch, Michael Gouge, Eric Yang, Conner Hennessey, Nick Moore

PARKVIEW: Joe Anderson, Jack Esmonde, Nick Otazo, Zack Kammer

SOUTH GWINNETT: Trevon Walker, Kent Rollins, Kevin Gary, Kadeem Yearwood

GRAYSON: Austin Clark, Nick Schuessler, Wilson Hudgins, Devin Gillespie, Terrious Watson

BUFORD: Domonique Swope, David Petroni, Rick Legrant, Alexander Ross, Kurt Freitag

GAC: Patrick Haberstroh

SHILOH: Derek Butts, Deshon Taylor, Sam Muse, Jordan Germany

BERKMAR: Deion Perry, Duchein Williams, Rashaud Lewis

WILL'S WORLD: Kevin Maloof, Kent Rollins, Kenny Miles

BUILDING BLOCKS: Sam Muse, Ben McLane, Deion Perry

TEAM LEADER: C.J. Uzomah - North Gwinnett

October 19-22, 2010

SOUTH GWINNETT: Trevon Walker, Kent Rollins, LJ Gainey, Kevin Gary

DACULA: Alex Armah, Rocky Capobianco, Dexter Walker, Michael Collins

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Nick England, Zay Howard, Brian Macie

MILL CREEK: Tyler Cierski

NORCROSS: Matt Poole, Kendrix Huitt, Tyler Williams, Jamaal Jenkins

BROOKWOOD: Nick Tompkins, Jamaal Cole, Ben McLane

WILL'S WORLD: Jordan Washington, Region 8 Rivalry Games, Buford-GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS: Trevon Walker, Rocky Capobianco, Kent Rollins

October 12-15, 2010

NORTH GWINNETT: Joe Jones, Ethan Kilgore, Carl Rider, Jordan Washington, Donnie Miles, C.J. Uzomah, Kitaro Lewis, Jeff Hatley, Jean Joseph

GRAYSON: Ryan Braswell, Nick Schuessler, Michael Peek

DACULA: Juwayne Roberts, Dexter Walker

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Diandre Atwater

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Brian Macie, Herdie Lawrence, Sam Batiste, Dakota Conn

ARCHER: Jarvis Holley, Kris Hurley, Zach Wachholtz

SHILOH: Jordan Germany, Derrick Butts

WESLEYAN: Eric Rappe, Drew Widner, Andrew Frerking, Justin Stevens, Kyle Karempelis

BUILDING BLOCKS: Joe Jones, Andrew Frerking, Jarvis Holley

WILL’S WORLD: Region 7-AAAAA Games, Mill Creek Offense, Ja’Wuan James

October 5-8, 2010

BROOKWOOD: Ben McLane, Nathaniel Minor, Nick Tompkins, Jamaal Cole, Cameron Lynch, Conner Hennessey, Martavious Davis

SOUTH GWINNETT: Kent Rollins, Kevin Gary

GRAYSON: Nick Schuessler, Ciavy Wiles, Korey Jones, Austin Meadows, Wilson Hudgins, Ryan Braswell, Callen Hightower

WESLEYAN: Andrew Frerking, Kyle Karempelis

BUFORD: Alexander Ross, Paris Head, Nathan Staub, Rick Legrant, Kurt Freitag, C.J. Moore, Dillion Lee

WILL’S WORLD: Matt Poole, North O-line, Norcross-North Game

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jamaal Cole, Kevin Gary, Nick Tompkins

September 28-October 1, 2010

NORCROSS: Kendrix Huitt, Matt Poole, Bradley Coleman, Seth Hinsley, John McWilliams

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Kyle Freiberger, Devonte Lewis

DACULA: Morgan Loyd, Rocky Capobianco, Michael Collins, Dexter Walker, Zentavious Cobb, Marcus Cox, Juanye Roberts

RECAP: South Gwinnett, Brookwood, Peachtree Ridge, Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER: Kyle Karempelis - Wesleyan

WILL'S WORLD: Nick Schuessler, Justin Watts, Archer Football

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kendrix Huitt, Devonte Lewis, John McWilliams

September 21-24, 2010

GWINNETT COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY: Alec Klassen, Vicky Winslow, North Gwinnett Girls, Brookwood Boys

NORTH GWINNETT: CJ Uzomah, Joe Jones, Scotty Hosch, Tyler Nemic, Jahbril Jones, Dante Johnson

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Zay Howard, Jeff Glover, Mitchell Blanchard

GRAYSON: Nick Schuessler, Korey Jones, Kasey Gaines, Michael Peek

PARKVIEW: Joe Anderson, Anthony Covington, Marquis Webb, Jack Esmonde, Ike Onike, Jay Turner

SHILOH: Garland Whorley

GAC: Lavondre Nelson

WILL'S WORLD: Mill Creek vs. Norcross, Dacula's Enrollment, Brookwood's Offensive Speed

BUILDING BLOCKS: Scotty Hosch, Zay Howard, Anthony Covington

September 14-17, 2010

DACULA: Dexter Walker, Rocky Capobianco, Marcus Cox, Javin Webb, Davian McEwan, Michael Collins

BROOKWOOD: Nick Tompkins, Ben McLane, Cameron Faulkner, Nathaniel Minor

NORCROSS: Chris Bingham, Matt Poole, Alvin Kamara, Bradley Coleman, Kendrix Huitt

SOUTH GWINNETT: Kent Rollins, Kevin Gary, Aaron Wimberly, Trevon Walker

SHILOH: DJ Brown, Michael Smith, Sam Muse

BUFORD: Eric Barr, Domonique Swope

DULUTH: Anfernee Stewart, Myles Campbell, Henry Enyenihi

WILLS WORLD: South Defense, Kyle Karempelis, Michael Palmer and Chad Hall

BUILDING BLOCKS: Rocky Capobianco, Matt Poole, Marcus Cox

September 7-10, 2010

BROOKWOOD: Nick Tompkins, Ben McLane, Andre Sims, Jamaal Cole, Nick Moore

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Nick England, Zay Howard, Trey Marksberry, Jeff Glover

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Jake Joyner, Joey St. Clair-Everette, Tyler Cierski, Jacob Wiley

NORTH GWINNETT: Ethan Kilgore, Tim Hill, Brandon McGowan, Jeff Hatley

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Justin Watts, Billy Best, Joe Horn, Ahmaad Harris

SOUTH GWINNETT: Trevon Walker

WILL'S WORLD: Grayson Football, Dexter Walker, Brandon Jacobs

BUILDING BLOCKS: Andre Sims, Jeff Glover, John Russ

August 24-September 3, 2010

COLLINS HILL: Keldrick Ross, Shayne Charpentier, Taylor Heinicke, Nick England, Saah Nimley, Andrew Everett, Zay Howard

PARKVIEW: Raphael Kirby, Kyle Fleetwood

GRAYSON: Korey Jones, Nick Schuessler, Camen Marshall, Callan Hightower, Tarrius Watson

NORTH GWINNETT: Donnie Miles, Joseph Jones, Brandon McGowan, Dante Johnson, Scotty Hosch, C.J. Uzomah

SHILOH: Derrick Butts

BUILDING BLOCKS: Taylor Heinicke, Korey Jones, Donnie Miles

WILL'S WORLD: Sidney Haynes, Cameron Lynch, North vs. Crenshaw

August 24-27, 2010

GRAYSON: Nick Schuessler, Austin Meadows, Austin Clark, Jesse Hogan, Ryan Braswell, Kasey Gaines, Garrett Horne

BROOKWOOD: Ben McLane, Nick Tompkins, Jamaal Cole, Cameron Lynch, Eric Yang, Zeke Brown

NORTH GWINNETT: C.J. Uzomah, Donnie Miles, Dante Sawyer, Ethan Kilgore, Malcom Jackson

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Diandre Atwater, Tyler Botts, Billy Best, Justin Watts

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jamaal Cole, Ethan Kilgore, Tyler Botts

WILL'S WORLD: South vs. Lowndes, Travis Parker, Dacula vs. Mill Creek

May 18-21, 2010

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Ricky Ortega, Malcolm Miller, Josh Fancher, Peter Kurowski, Dominic Bonilla, Jackson Taylor, Nick Lane, Zack Wallingford, Aldo Lara

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Jessica Eberhardt, Danielle Au, Lauren Duncan, Lauren Harriman, Taylor Burns

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Kiki Nelson, Alex Ober, Kim Spence, Kansas Bayly, Elena Karakizis

GAC GIRLS SOCCER: Madeline Barker, Chelsea Gandy-Cromer, Rachael Garcia, McKenzie Nelson

BASEBALL RECAP: Parkview, Mill Creek, Collins Hill, North Gwinnett, Wesleyan

May 11-14, 2010

DACULA BOYS SOCCER: Kris Alonzo, Luis Huertas, Jamie Gleeson, Ado Junuzovic

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Erick Yang, Alejandro Leonides, Adrian Alabi

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Danielle Au, Lauren Duncan, Lauren Harriman, Sarah Murphy

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Shayna Rogers, Molly Williams, Erin Griffin, Kelli Craft

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: Seth Bancroft, Chad White, Nick Jones, Kyle Norton, Jason Park

SOCCER RECAP: Collins Hill Boys, Parkview Girls, Wesleyan Boys

BASEBALL RECAP: Parkview, Mill Creek, Collins Hill

May 4-7, 2010

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Peter Kurowski, Malcolm Miller, Zack Wallingford, Jackson Taylor, Ricky Ortega

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER: Ryan King, Kevin Kinney, Jose Cedillo, Chase Bailey, Alex Hernandez

WESLEYAN BOYS SOCCER: Eric Sunderman, Garrett Busch, Greg MacKenzie, Austin Delk, Casey Ryan

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Sarah Murphy, Danielle Au, Lauren Duncan

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Joy Pianka, Caitlin Ruddick, Washida Blackman, Jordan Miller, Julia Wells

BASEBALL RECAP: Central Gwinnett, North Gwinnett, Parkview

APRIL 27-30, 2010

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Danielle Au, Taylor Burns

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Nicollas Gomes, Abraham Martinez

PARKVIEW BASEBALL: Menelik Vereen, Travis Naraine, Zack Reinstein, Josh Hart, Austin Wheeler, Kyle Nerbonne, Kenny Miller, David Langley, Brandon Kregel, Matt Olson

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL: Trey Martin, Michael Gouge, Reeves Blankenship, Chad Ikerd

WESLEYAN BOYS SOCCER: Casey Ryan, Spencer Short, Jeffrey Lutton, Greg MacKenzie, Chris Duvall, Eric Sunderman

BUILDING BLOCKS: Danielle Au, Greg MacKenzie, Matt Olson

APRIL 20-23, 2010

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Daniel Mohsen, Erick Yang, Walker Zimmerman, Scott Eidson

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Pete Charter, Jack Falle, Matthew Anderson, Mark Brugh

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Ashley Gray, Jordan Miller, Kristen Rivers, Taylor Strickland, Anna Sammons

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Kim Spence, Marjorie Hammond, Alex Ober, Asha Wright, Maureen Buff

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: Christopher Hawkins, Jeremy Burns, Nick Jones

MILL CREEK BASEBALL: Greg Brody, Matthew Grimes, Nick Tillman, Casey Parham, Connor Kasten

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL: Nick Moore, Michael Gouge, Trey Martin, Robert Borkhuis, Nick Thompkins, Lucas Sims, Brian McGrath, Seth Schutter

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: Jaime Suggs, Kent Rollins, Taylor McCauley, Adam Doss, Thomas Embry

BUILDING BLOCKS: Nick Jones, Seth Schutter, Daniel Mohsen

APRIL 13-16, 2010

CENTRAL GWINNETT BASEBALL: Dillon Mackel, Phillip Bates, Anthony Fields

DACULA BASEBALL: Steven Williams, Evan Martin, Chase Loyd, Tyler Jarvis, Cameron Robinson

NORCROSS GIRLS: Jess Martin, Mallory McEwen, Maddie Clark, Holly Tullier, MacKenzie Cullum

WESLEYAN BOYS: Chris Duvall, Austin Delk, Alex Sierota, Greg MacKenzie, Casey Ryan, Eric Sunderman

WESLEYAN GIRLS: Kenzie Hediger, Shannon Felts, Emma Smiley, Kenzie Stanford, Savannah Newman

BUILDING BLOCKS: Maddie Clark, Alex Sierota, Taylor Fields

APRIL 6-9, 2010

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL: Michael Gouge, Tremayne Toorie, Nick Moore, Brandon Agar, Trey Martin, Lucas Sims, Seth Schutter, Trey Hagey, Robert Borkhuis

GRAYSON BASEBALL: Brandon Benson, Kyle Streicher, Drew Sexton, Joey LaRocca, Clay Ardeeser, Will Kimmel

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL: Grant Earls, Garrit Church, Morgan Ownbey, A.J. Farris

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS: Michael Niebanck, Andres Rodriguez, Garrett McClurg, George Green, Michael Young

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS: Michael Hennessy, Matthew Melton, Nicollas Gomes, Moises Araya, Andres Pena, Laurynas Bileisis

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS: Alexis Scott, McCall Gardner

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Taylor Burns, Danielle Au, Lauren Harriman, Lauren Duncan,

BUILDING BLOCKS: Robert Borkhuis, Taylor Burns, George Green

MARCH 30 - APRIL 2, 2010: SPRING SPORTS PREVIEW

BOYS 7-AAAAA SOCCER: Collins Hill, Norcross, Peachtree Ridge, North Gwinnett

BOYS 8-AAAAA SOCCER: Parkview, Brookwood, Central Gwinnett, Dacula

GIRLS 7-AAAAA SOCCER: North Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge, Mill Creek, Collins Hill

GIRLS 8-AAAAA SOCCER: Parkview, Grayson, Brookwood

7-AAAAA BASEBALL: Mill Creek, Collins Hill, North Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge

8-AAAAA BASEBALL: South Gwinnett, Parkview, Brookwood, Grayson

MARCH 23-26, 2010 - BASKETBALL WRAP UP

BOYS AAAAA RECAP: Central Gwinnett, Norcross, Meadowcreek, Peachtree Ridge

BOYS AAAAA ALL GPR TEAM: Jeremy Lamb, Jordan Adams, Saah Nimley, C.J. Blackwell, Brian Williams

GIRLS AAAAA RECAP: Norcross, Parkview, Mill Creek, Brookwood

GIRLS AAAAA ALL GPR TEAM: Diamond DeShields, Lauren Coleman, Kaela Davis, Moneshia Simmons, Taren White

AA/A RECAP: GAC Boys, Buford Girls, Wesleyan Boys, Wesleyan Girls

AA/A ALL GPR TEAM: Malcolm Brogdon, Trent Wiedeman, Erin Hall, Andraya Carter, Chaney Means

MARCH 16-19, 2010

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS: Ayo Madamidola, Kwabena Frimpong, Jerry Coleman, Brian Williams, Jordan Adams

NORCROSS GIRLS SEMIFINALS: Briana Jordan, Kaela Davis, Diamond DeShields, Alex Demercy, Emaree Cobb

NORCROSS GIRLS FINALS: Kaela Davis, Briana Jordan, Diamond DeShields, Alex Demercy, Judean Hanks

GAC BOYS: Trent Wiedeman, Beaux Hebert, Elliott Long, Paul Dawson, AJ Davis

BUFORD GIRLS: Shareese Williams, Andraya Carter, Alysha Rudnik

WESLEYAN BOYS: Andrew Ferking, Griffin Schamp, Shane Smith, Wes Caver, Ty Teague

WESLEYAN GIRLS: Jordan Frazier, Brittany Stevens, Logan Morris, Holli Wilkins

MARCH 9-12, 2010

NORCROSS BOYS (2 Games): E. Victor Nickerson, Malcolm McDonald, Jeremy Lamb, Marty Johnson, Josiah Moore

MEADOWCREEK BOYS: Lavon Hooks, Terrance Glass, Shaquille Morris

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS: Ayo Madamidiola, Brian Williams, Jordan Adams, Kwabena Frimpong, Jerry Coleman

NORCROSS GIRLS: Kaela Davis, Briana Jordan, Diamond DeShields, Judean Hanks

MILL CREEK GIRLS: Moneshia Simmons, Jac' Weathers, Bethel Ogbuehi

GAC BOYS: Elliott Long, Trent Wiedeman, Paul Dawson, Malcolm Brogdon, Beaux Hebert

WILL'S WORLD: Central Gwinnett Basketball, Moneshia Simmons, Tiffany Clarke, Blanche Alverson, Anne Marie Armstrong

MARCH 2-5, 2010

NORCROSS: Marty Johnson, Jeremy Lamb, Chris Bolden, Malcolm McDonald

COLLINS HILL: Saah Nimley, J.C. Bonny, Herdie Lawrence, Jeff Glover

COLLINS HILL WRESTLING: Drew Ferguson, Bazell Partridge, T.J. Mitchell, Joel Smith, Mac Bennett, C.J. Collins

TEAM RECAP: Meadowcreek Boys, Central Gwinnett Boys, GAC Boys, Norcross Girls, Parkview Girls, Buford Girls

BUILDING BLOCKS: Moneshia Simmons, Jeremy Lamb, Jeff Glover

TEAM LEADER: Erin Hall - Wesleyan

FEBRUARY 23-26, 2010

COLLINS HILL BOYS: Saah Nimley, Jeff Glover, J.C. Bonny, Andre Allen, Herdie Lawrence

SHILOH BOYS: Adonai Rogers, Corbin Moye, Jordan Gaither, Devonta Taylor, Tashaun Junke

DACULA BOYS: Dion Agbontean, Brandon Goodson, Dexter Walker, Terrance Hutchins

NORCROSS GIRLS: Brianna Jordan, Emaree Cobb, Judean Hanks, Diamond DeShields, Kaela Davis, Alex DeMercy

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Rachel Brucks, Stephanie Wheeler, Annie Wheeler, Ashley, Bureau

PARKVIEW GIRLS: Maggie Smith, Katie Carroll, Lauren Coleman, Mia Marshall, Enjoli Johnson

GRAYSON GIRLS: Taren White, Lauren Ball, Anna LaCavera

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lauren Coleman, Kaela Davis, Taren White

FEBRUARY 16-19, 2010

REGION 7 BOYS PREVIEW: Norcross, Peachtree Ridge, Collins Hill, North Gwinnett

REGION 8 BOYS PREVIEW: Central Gwinnett, Meadowcreek, South Gwinnett, Shiloh

REGION 7 GIRLS PREVIEW: Norcross, Mill Creek, North Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge

REGION 8 GIRLS PREVIEW: Parkview, Brookwood, Shiloh, Grayson

AA/A GIRLS PREVIEW: GAC, Buford, Wesleyan

AA/A BOYS PREVIEW: GAC, Buford, Wesleyan

FEBRUARY 9-12, 2010

SWIM & DIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS: Sara Halliburton, Luke Upchurch, Bryce Bevier, John Simmons, Bradley Faxon, Frederique Lefebvre, Katie Evans, Rachael Dudley, Sommers Creed, Conor Sweeney, Caroline Kenney, Michael Trice, Eric Madden, Robbie Swan, Kelsey Gouge, Lydia Jones, Aidan Sweeney, Hailey White

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS: Rasheed Fischer, C.J. Blackwell, Daryan Griffin

COLLINS HILL BOYS: Andre Allen, Saah Nimley, Jeff Glover, Herdie Lawrence, Charles Watson

WESLEYAN GIRLS: Logan Morris, Aysia McKenzie, Jordan Frazier, Grace Leigh Baughn, Brittany Stevens, Erin Hall, Holli Wilkins, Kaelyn Causewell

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS: Brittany Jack, Melissa Turvey, Erika Waters, Cymphonie Buford

COLLINS HILL GIRLS: Taylor Johnson, Bria Young, Emily Buck, Katie Lewis, Jordan Ulm

WILLS WORLD: Football Signing Day, Thomas Higginbotham, GAC v Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS: Brittany Jack, Grace Leigh Baughn, C.J. Blackwell

FEBRUARY 2-5, 2010

PARKVIEW GIRLS: Maggie Smith, Erika Joseph, Enjoli Johnson, Lauren Coleman, Katie Carroll

BROOKWOOD GIRLS: Jazmine Jackson, Autumn Adams, Katie Mallow, Rosa Powell, Hayley Hodgson

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS: Kyron Anderson, Jordan Adams, Ayo Madamidola, Jerry Coleman, Brian Williams

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS: Javonte Maynor, Adonis Harrison

NORCROSS BOYS: Josiah Moore, Jeremy Lamb, Malcolm McDonald, Chris Bolden

MILL CREEK BOYS: Brandon Hayman, Kyle Speller, Ronald Warner, Derrick Lacey

NORCROSS GIRLS: Diamond DeShields, Kaela Davis, Brianna Jordan

MILL CREEK GIRLS: Sierra Menzies, Jac' Weathers, Moneshia Simmons, Tamarr Williams, Alicia Brookins

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lauren Coleman, Jordan Adams, Jazmine Jackson

WILLS WORLD: North Boys, South Boys, Buford vs. Wesleyan Girls

BOYS RECAP: Meadowcreek, GAC, Peachtree Ridge

GIRLS RECAP: North Gwinnett, Berkmar, GAC

JANUARY 26-29, 2010

NORCROSS BOYS: E. Victor Nickerson, Jeremy Lamb, Chris Bolden, Malcolm McDonald

COLLINS HILL BOYS: Saah Nimley, Andre Allen, Charles Watson, Jeff Glover

NORCROSS GIRLS: Diamond DeShields, Kaela Davis, Brianna Jordan, Judean Hanks, Bianca O'Neal

COLLINS HILL GIRLS: Jordan Ulm, Taylor Johnson, Taylor Cobb

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS: Clayton Williams, Cyrus Lavant, Alex Tiller, Matt Walker, Connor Day

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Stephanie Wheeler, Annie Wheeler, Ariel Johnson, Shay Fleetwood

BUILDING BLOCKS: Diamond DeShields, Annie Wheeler, E. Victor Nickerson

GIRLS RECAP: Brookwood, Mill Creek, Wesleyan

BOYS RECAP: Peachtree Ridge, Meadowcreek, GAC

WILLS WORLD: New Football Coaches, Saah Nimley, Coach Hamby

JANUARY 19-22, 2010

BROOKWOOD BOYS: Taylor Mann, Cameron Smith, Thomas Higginbotham, Malcolm Hannah, Isaiah Williams, Thomas Gray

BERKMAR BOYS: Jordan Murray, Obu Obu, Yonel Brown

BROOKWOOD GIRLS: Katie Mallow, Jazmine Jackson, Katie Fetzer, Rebecca Walker, Autumn Adams

BERKMAR GIRLS: Ka'Vonne Towns, Shamika Martin, Kenisha Watkins, Jazmin Green

GAC BOYS: Malcolm Brogdon, Elliot Long, Beaux Hebert, Trent Wiedeman, AJ Davis

BUFORD BOYS: Kyle Kellam, Zac Lynn, Payton Wehunt

GAC GIRLS: Clarke Boards, Peyton Whitted, Kristina Nelson, Sierra Lawrence

BUFORD GIRLS: Ayana Ward, Alysha Rudnik, Andraya Carter, Shereese Williams, McKenzie Darrah

BUILDING BLOCKS: Alysha Rudnik, Malcolm Brogdon, Thomas Higginbotham

RECAP: Parkview Girls, Norcross Boys, South Gwinnett Boys

WILL'S WORLD: Central Gwinnett Boys, Norcross Girls, Katie Mallow

DECEMBER 1-4, 2009

NORTH GWINNETT: Eric Wright

GRAYSON: Terry Williams, Kori Gaines, Patrick Santry, Corey Hale, Kori Jones

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Chris Sawdey, Nick Lombardo, Justin Watts, A.J. McDonald

WESLEYAN: Brinson Porter, Conor Welton, Davis Brown, Scott Schroer, Spencer Short, Daniel Cardwell, Kyle Karempelis

BUFORD: Alexander Ross, Jamal English, Jessel Curry, A.J. Cunningham, Kurt Freitag, Nathan Staub, Andrew Swope, C.J. Moore, Darrian Smith

WILLS WORLD: Central Gwinnett Coach, Brad Roby, GT Recruits Gwinnett

GWINNETT GREATS: Parkview, Brookwood, Buford

NOVEMBER 24-27 , 2009

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Nick Lombardo, Brad Roby, Brandon Stanley, Tevin Only

BROOKWOOD: Zeke Brown, Cameron Faulkner

NORTH GWINNETT: John Gibson-Green, C.J. Uzomah, Cordero Dixon, Ayo Ojolola, Carl Rider, James Kearney

GRAYSON: Patrick Santry, Ean Pemberton, Frank Bebbs, Kori Gaines, Austin Clark, Shayquan Gooding

SOUTH GWINNETT: Kent Rollins Trevon Walker, Jonathan Krause, Jazzin Anderson, Bryant Crenshaw, Wendell Williams

BUFORD: Jessel Curry, David Petroni, Alexander Ross

WESLEYAN: Conor Welton, Will Farrell, Kyle Karempelis

RECAP: 2009 Cheerleading State Championships

WILL'S WORLD: Wesleyan Streak, Darius Hanks, Ken Robinson Resigns

GWINNETT GREATS: Grayson

NOVEMBER 17-20 , 2009

BROOKWOOD: Julian Suber, David Cooper

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Jeff Glover

SOUTH GWINNETT: Trevon Walker, Kent Rollins, Adrian Ranson, Aaron Wimberly, Jazzin Anderson, Wendell Williams

NORTH GWINNETT: Cordero Dixon, C.J. Uzomah, Raahmil Brantley, Dayton Overstreet, Alex Forrester, Justin Dickens

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Brad Roby, Brandon Stanley, Eric Odonkor

GRAYSON: Patrick Santry, Corey Hale, Ean Pemberton

DACULA: Anderson Agudelo, Jake Brown, Taylor Roberts

GWINNETT GREATS: Central Gwinnett

NOVEMBER 10-13 , 2009

NORTH GWINNETT: Joe Jones, C.J. Uzomah, Cordero Dixon, Will Compton

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Nick Lombardo, Chris Sawdey

BROOKWOOD: Julian Suber, Nick Moore, Andre Sims, Ben McLane, Zeke Brown

PARKVIEW: Kalik Barnes, Marquis Webb, Jess Forte, Jay Davis, Kolby Smith

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Charles Perkins, Adam Green

NORCROSS: Arius Wright, Ronald Rose, Geremy Davis, Delino DeShields, Connor Hawk

GRAYSON: Devin Gillespie, Anthony Shakir, Ean Pemberton, Aaron Nichols

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Charlie DeLoatche

DACULA: Taylor Roberts, Aashad Holloway

WILLS WORLD: Taylor Heinicke, Shawn Green, Mill Creek

BUILDING BLOCKS: Julian Suber, Joe Jones, Delino DeShields

GWINNETT GREATS: Shiloh

NOVEMBER 3-6 , 2009

SOUTH GWINNETT: Aaron Wimberly, Kent Rollins, Jonathan Krause, Saxon Venair, Trevon Walker, Kardae Matchett

BROOKWOOD: Julian Suber, Nick Moore, Keenan Harp

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Nick Lombardo, Nasir Moore, Chris Sawdey, Brad Roby, Justin Watts

NORCROSS: Ronald Rose, Delino DeShields, Connor Hawk, Deejay Shane, Geremy Davis, Kendrix Huitt

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Devonte Lewis, Taylor Coleman, Kyle Freiberger, Tyler Cierski, Brandon Hayman

BUFORD: Eric Barr, Jessel Curry, Alexander Ross, Darrian Smith, Nathan Staub

BUILDING BLOCKS: Chris Sawdey, Brandon Hayman, Aaron Wimberly

GWINNETT GREATS: GAC Spartans

OCTOBER 27-30, 2009

BROOKWOOD: Nick Thompkins, Ben McLane, D.J. Johnson

DACULA: Aashad Holloway, Dexter Walker, Rocky Capobianco, Chase Lloyd, Skyler Richardson

NORTH GWINNETT: C.J, Uzomah, Cordero Dixon, Trey Sims, Austin Shepherd

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Jesse Hogan, Devin Gillespie, Korey Jones, Terrius Watson, Tony Willis, Robert Nkemdiche

MEADOWCREEK: Marnez Ogletree

BUILDING BLOCKS: Skyler Richardson, Ben McLane, Cordero Dixon

WILLS WORLD: Brian McCann and Nick Green, C.J. Uzomah, Terry Williams

RECAP: Collins Hill, Central Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge

GWINNETT GREATS: Peachtree Ridge

OCTOBER 20-23, 2009

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Nick Lombardo, Brandon Stanley, Brad Roby

COLLINS HILL: Keldrick Ross, Dustin Hallmark, Charles Perkins

SOUTH GWINNETT: Kent Rollins, Chad Ross, Aaron Wimberly

PARKVIEW: Anthony Covington, Christian Newsome, Kenny Flowers, Tony Sandy

WESLEYAN: Conor Welton, Harrison Cheeley, Carter Garrison, Devin Stanton

GRAYSON: Frank Bebbs, Ryan Braswell, Devin Gillespie, Patrick Santry, Wilson Hudgins, Terry Williams, Ean Pemberton

DACULA: Rocky Capobianco, Aashad Holloway

SHILOH: Sam Muse

BUILDING BLOCKS: Aashad Holloway, Nick Lombardo, Ryan Braswell

WILLS WORLD: Norcross, GAC, Cameron Kenney

OCTOBER 13-16, 2009

NORCROSS: Deejay Shane, Ronald Rose, Geremy Davis, Andrew Tribble, Arius Wright, Delino DeShields

GRAYSON: Austin Clark, Kori Gaines, Patrick Santry, Garrett Horne, Korey Jones

BROOKWOOD: Julian Suber

DACULA: Darien Lane, Chase Loyd, Jake Brown, Taylor Roberts

PARKVIEW: Christian Newsome, Julian Vann, Tony Sandy

NORTH GWINNETT: Raahmil Brantley, C.J. Uzomah, Cordero Dixon, Justin Dickens, Dayton Overstreet

BUILDING BLOCKS: Ronald Rose, Raahmil Brantley, Taylor Roberts

WILLS WORLD: Brad Roby, Duluth Football, T Bob Hebert

GWINNETT GREAT: North Gwinnett

OCTOBER 6-9, 2009

SOUTH GWINNETT: Trevon Walker, Jonathan Krause, Kent Rollins, Stephen Adegoke, Wynton Cannaday

DACULA: Dexter Walker, Jake Brown, Darien Lane, Rocky Capobianco

WESLEYAN: Conor Welton, Anderson Porter, Kyle Karempelis, Spencer Short, Scott Schroer

BROOKWOOD: Julian Suber, Ben McLane, Andre Sims, Alan King

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Garrett Horne, Jesse Hogan, Austin Clark

GAC: Marcus Gibson, Julian Horton, Taylor Bruner, Connor Cox

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kyle Karempelis, Julian Suber, Jonathan Krause

WILLS WORLD: Conor Welton, Brookwood v Grayson, T McFerrin

GWINNETT GREATS: Wesleyan

SEPTEMBER 29-OCTOBER 2, 2009

SOUTH GWINNETT: Wynton Cannady, Kent Rollins, Jonathan Krause, Andre Pierce, Trevon Walker, Chaz Jackson

CENTRAL GWINNETT: B.J. Rutherford, Jamaul Little

GRAYSON: Patrick Santry, Ean Pemberton, Devin Gillespie, Kori Gaines

PARKVIEW: Kalik Barnes, Jay Davis, Raphael Kirby

NORCROSS: Ronald Rose, Geremy Davis, Will O'Grady, Delino DeShields

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Nick Lombardo, Nasir Moore, Diandre Atwater, Brad Roby, Brandon Stanley, Tanner Botts

COLLINS HILL: Taylor Heinicke, Cameron Nolan, Charles Perkins

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kent Rollins, Devin Gillespie, Delino Deshields

GWINNETT GREATS: South Gwinnett

SEPTEMBER 22-25, 2009

NORTH GWINNETT: C.J. Uzomah, Tyler Hedges, Joe Jones, Eric Wright, Justin Dikins

NORCROSS: Ronald Rose, Geremy Davis, Chris Bingham

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Kori Gaines, Patrick Santry

SOUTH GWINNETT: Saxon Venair, Trevon Walker, Bryant Crenshaw

SHILOH: Eugene Glenn, Nicholas Bingham, Sam Muse, DaQuan Holder

BERKMAR: Quavious Marshall, Duchein Williams

WESLEYAN: Harrison Cheeley, Bobby Fulton, Kyle Karempelis, Merrit Hall

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kyle Karempelis, DaQuan Holder, Quavious Marshall

GWINNETT GREATS: Norcross

SEPTEMBER 15-18, 2009

GRAYSON: Frank Bebbs, Ean Pemberton, Kori Gaines, Austin Clark

DACULA: Skylar Richardson

PARKVIEW: Walter McGriff, Jesse Forte, Raphael Kirby, Kalik Barnes, Christian Newsome, Jay Davis, Joe Anderson

BERKMAR: Quavious Marshall, Samir Mustafic

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Brad Roby, Nick Lombardo

BUFORD: Alex Ross, Sherman Page, Jessel Curry

WESLEYAN: Kyle Karempelis, Daniel Cardwell, Drew Widner, Conor Welton, Harrison Cheeley

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kori Gaines, Brad Roby, Kalik Barnes

GWINNETT GREATES: Berkmar

SEPTEMBER 8-11, 2009

GRAYSON: Patrick Santry, Nick Benzor, Austin Clark, Ean Pemberton, Seun Olokoju

NORTH GWINNETT: C.J. Uzomah, Joe Jones, Raahmil Brantley, C.C. Scott

BROOKWOOD: Andre Sims, Julian Suber, Ben McLane

PARKVIEW: Kalik Barnes, Jay Davis, Colby Smith, Christian Newsome, Matt Johnson

BUFORD: Alex Ross, Sherman Page, Eric Barr, Du'Von Millsap

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jay Davis, Andre Sims, C.J. Uzomah

GWINNETT GREATS: Collins Hill

SEPTEMBER 1-4, 2009

SOUTH GWINNETT: Aaron Wimberly, Trevon Walker, Kent Rollins, Chad Ross

NORCROSS: Arius Wright, Ronald Rose

ARCHER: Aaron Combs, Mychal Hines

MOUNTAIN VIEW: Charlie Brower, Matt Kilgore, Dee Smith, Kevin Harford, Troy Taylor

COLLINS HILL: Charles Perkins

PARKVIEW: Kamau Brown, Kalik Barnes, Jay Davis

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Brad Roby, Chris Sawdey

MILL CREEK: John Russ, Brandon Hayman

DACULA: Rocky Capobianco, Brandyn Bartlett, Dexter Walker

NORTH GWINNETT: Dylan Stoehr, Brandon McGowan, C.J. Uzomah, Cody Gower

CENTRAL GWINNETT: D.J. Moore, Al Mays

BUILDING BLOCKS: Aaron Wimberly, Charles Perkins, Trevon Walker

GWINNETT GREATS: Mill Creek

 

AUGUST 25-28, 2009

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Patrick Santry, Kori Gaines

BROOKWOOD: Julian Suber, Allen McCray

NORCROSS: Ronald Rose, Geremy Davis, Nick Nonneman, Dominique Mason

BUFORD: Seon Jones, Alexander Ross, Sherman Page, Jessel Curry, Eric Barr

BUILDING BLOCKS: Julian Suber, Ean Pemberton, Geremy Davis

GWINNETT GREATS: Duluth Wildcats

MAY 12-15, 2009

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Taylor Jackson, Morgan Mitchell, Kim Spence, Kristina Pascutti

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Brady O'Brien, Zac Wallingford, Andrew Wallingford, Malcolm Miller, Dominic Bonilla, Juan Giraldo

BASEBALL RECAP: North Gwinnett, Brookwood, Mill Creek

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Malcolm Miller, Andrew Wallingford, Juan Hurtado, Brady O'Brien

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Taylor Jackson, Maureen Buff, Kristina Pascutti, Chelsea Ramsey, Kim Spence, Kierra Nelson, Megan Geiger, Morgan Mitchell, Elena Karakizis

WESLEYAN GIRLS SOCCER: Paige Pickert, Meagan Hall, Emma Smiley, Elise Abernathy, Hannah Duane, Kenzie Winn

WILL'S WORLD: Wesleyan dominates Class A Sports, Tally Johnson's Retirement from Central Gwinnett, Parkview Girls Soccer Dynasty

BUILDING BLOCKS: Taylor Jackson, Andrew Wallingford, Chelsea Ramsey

MAY 5-8, 2009

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Matthew Anderson, Mark Brugh, Matt Poteete, Cesar Espinoza, Carlos Tovar, Durham Knight, Michael Coleman, CJ Ciarlante

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASEBALL: Kevin Bowman, Chris Brunatti, Corey Sussman

BASEBALL RECAP: Brookwood, North Gwinnett, Parkview

TEAM LEADER: Kristina Pascutti

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Lauren Duncan, Kelly Penston, Danielle Au, Addi Edwards, Kaitlin Baker

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS SOCCER: Mitch Kupstas, George Green, Steven Quintero, Zach Morgan

WILLS WORLD: Meadowcreek's New Football Coach, Shiloh Baseball Coach goes to Duluth, South Gwinnett and Mill Creek Baseball

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lauren Duncan, Durham Knight, Zach Morgan

APRIL 28-MAY 1, 2009

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Tim Brown, Stefan Gojic, Theo Yang, Walker Zimmerman

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS SOCCER: George Green, Alvin Feliciano, Steven Quintero, Zach Morgan, Tyler Young, Adam Schraudenbach

NORCROSS BASEBALL: Brian Leach, Peter Poole, Danal Slay

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: J.R. Van Wie, Christopher Hawkins, Josh Wright, Nick Jones

BASEBALL RECAP: Peachtree Ridge, Mill Creek, Parkview

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER: Samantha Lange, Erin Griffin, Mary Vernetti, Miranda McDaniel

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS SOCCER: Alexis Scott, Christine Watts, Alanna Dineen

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Caroline Mellard, Ashley Gray, Washida Blackman, Jordan Miller, Alex Kraemer, Ashley Gray, Taylor Strickland, Allie Vrtachnik, Katie Jesser

SOCCER RECAP: Parkview Boys, North Gwinnett Girls, Collins Hill Boys

WILLS WORLD: Lavon Hooks to Meadowcreek, Jared Cook's NFL Draft, GAC's Cliff Shelton wins 500th game

BUILDING BLOCKS: Ashley Gray, Miranda McDaniel, Josh Wright

APRIL 21-24, 2009

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS SOCCER: Steven Quintero, Derek Bryant, Mitch Kupstas, Tyler Young, Chris Cook, George Green, Byan Vojdani, Adam Schraudenbach, Garrett McClurg

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER: Jason Peele, Nicollas Gomes, Matthew Young, Tyler Gutzman

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Rebecca Ingram, Abbi Edwards, Danielle Au, Jessica Sapp, Kelly Penston, Kaitlin Baker

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS SOCCER: Christine Watts, McCall Gardner, Sammi Badgio, Christine Watts

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Angelo Suarez, Juan Hurtado, Ricardo Ortega, Juan Giraldo, Andrew Wallingford

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Sage DoVale, Taylor Herring, Lindsay Leonardo, Jacelyn Mitchell, Daesha Brown

BASEBALL RECAP: South Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge, Grayson

WILLS WORLD: Brookwood hires Daniel Bowles, Kolton Houston is UGA bound, Collins Hill Boys and Parkwood Girls State Soccer Champs?

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kaitlin Baker, Ricardo Ortega, Garrett McClurg

APRIL 14-17, 2009

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL: Micheal Brown, Wade Brogdon, Matt Adams, Cameron Hall, Tremayne Toorie, Trey Martin, Chris Paul

PARKVIEW BASEBALL: Kenny Bellavance, Brandon Kregel, Matt Foster, Michael Frazier

GRAYSON BASEBALL: Joey LaRocca, Cory Cronan, Nick Benzor, Bryce Bessette, Josh Jones, JoJo Cruz

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: Kyle Maloney, Kenny Sanderson, Corey Benson, Aaron Jividen, Kevin Caldwell, Brett Teschner

BASEBALL RECAP: Mill Creek, North Gwinnett, Wesleyan

TEAM LEADER: Drew Steckenrider

DULUTH BASEBALL: John Clark, Alex Raffensperger, Chris Rich, Stephen Robinson

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Danielle Au, Kelly Penston, Kaitlin Baker, Abigail Groth, Rebecca Ingram

WILLS WORLD: Parkview Girls are favorite to repeat, Maya Moore wins POTY and NCAA Title, Region 7 Playoff picture

BUILDING BLOCKS: Chris Rich, Michael Brown, Bryan Benzor

APRIL 7-10, 2009

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER: Chelsea Ramsey, Kristina Pascutti, Kim Spence, Megan Geiger, Caroline Kilday, Elean Karakizis

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: Jordan Miller, Caroline Mellard, Krista Barikos, Katie Jesser, Washida Blackman, Joy Pianka

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER: Kofi Gyawu, Trond Liu, Jack Falle

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Tim Brown, Chris Goldsmith, Ryan Christopher, Walker Zimmerman, Matt Nagle, Justin Whitaker, Theo Yang

SOCCER RECAP: GAC Boys, Duluth Boys, Peachtree Ridge Boys

WESLEYAN BOYS SOCCER: Chris Duvall, Jeffrey Lutton, Spencer Brown, Austin Delk, Greg MacKenzie, Zach Jones, Ryan Johnson

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL: Taylor Forrester, Nick Jones, Jason Park, Luke Tindol, Christopher Hawkins

BASEBALL RECAP: South Gwinnett, Brookwood, Mill Creek

WILL'S WORLD: Clint Sammons' role with Braves, Bolden's tranfer to Norcross, Tony Plagman powers Tech

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kim Spence, Taylor Forrester, Kofi Gyawu

MARCH 31-APRIL 2, 2009

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER: Andrew Wallingford, Malcolm Miller, Jonathan Nelson, Zac Wallingford, Juan Hurtado, Ricardo Ortega

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS: Jason Peele, Laurynas Bileises, Oscar Pinto, Tyler Gutzman

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER: Halie Watts, Danielle Au, Alex Induni, Lauren Duncan, Lauren Harriman, Casie Marshall, Kelly Penston

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER: Kelli Leary, Lindsey Leonardo, Lauren Hoover, Sage DoVale, Ashley Witrick, Sarah Rice

BASEBALL RECAP: North Gwinnett Boys, Collins Hill Boys, Parkview Boys

TEAM LEADER: Kristina Pascutti

BUILDING BLOCKS: Malcolm Miller, Lauren Harriman, Andrew Wallingford

WILL'S WORLD: Caleb King gets a Shot, Brookwood/Wesleyan defend their Titles, Austin Sheppard commits to 'Bama

MARCH 24-27, 2009

TOP BOYS TEAMS: GAC, Norcross, South Gwinnett, Central Gwinnett

TOP BOYS PLAYERS: Tarriq Muhammad, Trent Wiedeman, Khalid Mutakabbir, Jeremy Olsen, Adonis Harrison

TOP GIRLS TEAMS: Wesleyan, Parkview, Buford, Mill Creek

TOP GIRLS PLAYERS: Anne Marie Armstrong, Dria David, Tiffany Clarke, Mykala Walker, Blanche Alverson

PLAYERS TO WATCH: Lauren Coleman, Adrian Hubbard, Erin Hall, Saah Nimley, Briana Jordan

WILL'S WORLD: Chris Allen is shining at Michigan St., Emily Clarke doing well at Western Carolina, Witherspoon's importance to Memphis defense

MARCH 17-20, 2009

PARKVIEW GIRLS: Maggie Smith, Morgan Mitchell, Lauren Coleman, Enjoli Johnson

WESLEYAN GIRLS: Anne Marie Armstrong, Erin Hall, Holli Wilkins, Kennington Groff, Grace Leah Baughn, Aysia McKenzie

BUFORD GIRLS: Alysha Rudnick, Michelle Godwin, Chanee Carson, Audrey Dorsey, Andraya Carter, Blanche Alverson, Jocelyn Danley

TEAM LEADER: Anne Marie Armstrong

RECAP: GAC Boys, Wesleyan Girls, Buford Girls

WILL'S WORLD: Attendance at Gwinnett Arena, Big ACC Tourney forLocals, Jodie Meeks going Pro?

BUILDING BLOCKS: Lauren Coleman, Jocelyn Danley, Aysia McKenzie

MARCH 10-13, 2009

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS: Xavier Chargois, Kevon Jenkins, Adonis Harrison

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS: Prinz Barimah, Jordan Adams, Ayo Madamidiola

COLLINS HILL WRESTLING: Gary Tiller, Joel Smith, Taylor Knapp, Bazell Partridge, C.J. Collins, T.J. Mitchell

WESLEYAN GIRLS: Erin Hall, Anne Marie Armstrong, Aysia McKenzie, Chantel Kennedy, Grace Cowart, Grace Leah Baughn, Logan Morris

BUFORD GIRLS: Andraya Carter, Katie Lynn, Blanche Alverson, Jocelyn Danley

WILL'S WORLD: Finals in Gwinnett Arena, Coach Eddie Martin at GAC, Buford's Blanche Alverson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Anne Marie Armstrong, Adonis Harrison, Jocelyn Danley

RECAP: GAC Boys in Final Four, Norcross Boys, Duluth Girls

MARCH 3-6, 2009

DULUTH GIRLS: Aliya Thomas, Alex Shaw, Ravven Brown, Mykala Walker

BERKMAR GIRLS: Gabby Harvey, Ikeida Douglas, Mariah Richardson, Ka'Vonne Towns

PARKVIEW GIRLS: Megan Barnidge, Morgan Mitchell, Katie Carroll, Lauren Coleman, Megan Geiger

NORCROSS GIRLS: Tiffany Clarke, Anjelica Wilcox, Alex DeMercy, Kayla Nolan, Briana Jordan, Judean Hanks, Brianna Meeks

CENTRAL GWINNETT GIRLS: Lauren Brown, Amiri Williams, Dria David

WESLEYAN GIRLS: Erin Hall, Chantel Kennedy, Aysia McKenzie, Grace Coward, Holli Wilkins, Grace Leah Baughn

TEAM LEADER: Tiffany Clarke

WILL'S WORLD: TBAs in State Quarters action, Wesleyan's Erin Hall is underrated, Is Tarriq Muhammad of Norcross underrated?

BUILDING BLOCKS: Chantel Kennedy, Mykala Walker, Dria David

RECAP: Norcross Boys, Peachtree Ridge Boys, Central Gwinnett Boys

FEBRUARY 24-27, 2009

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS: Kwabena Frimpong, Ayo Madamidiola, Jamarques McDowell, Avonte Jones

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS: Xavier Chargois, Mario Vasser, Chad Ross, Kevon Jenkins, Javonte Maynor

PARKVIEW GIRLS: Lauren Coleman, Meghan Geiger, Megan Barnidge, Maggie Smith

CENTRAL GWINNETT GIRLS: Dria David, Shawna Land, CeAira Latimore, Shantaja Latimore, Amiri Williams

NORCROSS GIRLS: Tiffany Clarke, Kayla Nolan, Brianna Meeks, Briana Jordan

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS: Erika Waters, D'Atra Sawyer

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Stephanie Owens, Ashley Bureau, Annie Wheeler, Stephanie Wheeler

TEAM LEADER: Tiffany Clarke

WILL'S WORLD: Central Boys Succeeding without Transfers, Mill Creek Boys State Tourney Birth, Anne Marie Armstrong's knee

BUILDING BLOCKS: Tiffany Clarke, Maggie Smith, Xavier Chargois

FEBRUARY 17-20, 2009

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS: Adonis Harrison, Kevon Jenkins, Jevonte Maynor, John Johnson, Mario Vasser

BERKMAR BOYS: Aaron Robinson, Obu Obu, Nick Henry

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS: Khalid Mutakabbir, Darnel Jones, Corrie Heyward, Corey Blackwell

DULUTH BOYS: Justin Eckard, Delauney Benjamin, Armand Tatum

BERKMAR GIRLS: Tyra Smith, Gabby Harvey, Krystal Morisette, Ka'Vonee Townes, Mariah Richardson

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS: Octavia Daye, Toya Laing, Rachel Ludick

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS: Erika Waters, D'Atra Sawyer

DULUTH GIRLS: Mykala Walker, Shyla Coleman, Ravven Brown, Alex Phillips, Alex Shaw, Daphne Adebayo

WILL'S WORLD: Region Tourney Week, Who Wins 7-5A?, Storm Johnson

BUILDING BLOCKS: Tyra Smith, Adonis Harrison, Khalid Mutakabbir

FEBRUARY 10-13, 2009

NORCROSS BOYS: Denzail Jones, Taariq Muhammad, Zach Lamb, Adrian Hubbard

NORCROSS GIRLS: Briana Jordan, Anjela Wilcox, Kayla Nolan, Alex DeMercy, Tiffany Clarke, Brianna Meeks

GAC BOYS: Taylor Metzger, Trent Wiedeman, Julian Horton

BUFORD BOYS: Zac Lynn, Ja' Kar Bridges, Jeffrey Jarvis

BUFORD GIRLS: Blanche Alverson, Alysha Rudnick, Andraya Carter, Michelle Godwin

GAC GIRLS: Chaney Means, Alex Stevens

WILL'S WORLD: Berkmar Girls, Tiffany Clarke, College Football Signing Day

BUILDING BLOCKS: Briana Jordan, Blanche Alverson, Trent Wiedeman

RECAP: Peachtree Ridge Boys, Berkmar Girls, Meadowcreek Boys

FEBRUARY 3-6, 2009

COLLINS HILL BOYS: Saah Nimley, Herdie Lawrence, Kameron Phillips, Jeremy Olsen, Derek Hood, Daniel Milinkovic

COLLINS HILL GIRLS: Jazmin Walker, Marissa Rimbert, Crystal Chaney, Mckenzie Reeves, Taylor Johnson, Natalie Holman

BERKMAR BOYS: Aaron Robinson, Olumba Obu, Nick Henry, Aamir Kelliehan, Carlos Powell

MEADOWCREEK BOYS: Charles Johnson, Jarvis Brown, Terrence Glass, John Ruff

NORCROSS GIRLS: Brianna Jordan, Tiffany Clark, Alex DeMercy

MILL CREEK GIRLS: Sierra Menzies, Monique Weathers, Tia Williams, Jac' Weathers

BUILDING BLOCKS: Saah Nimley, Olumba Obu, Monique Weathers

TEAM LEADER: Anne Marie Armstrong--Wesleyan

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DECEMBER 16-19, 2008

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Ronnie Smith

WESLEYAN: Conor Welton, Anderson Porter, Kyle Karempelis

BUFORD: Cody Getz, Storm Johnson

DECEMBER 9-12, 2008

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Corey Bradham, Ronnie Smith

GRAYSON: Austin Clark, Harrell Gunn, Ches Whitesides

WESLEYAN: Conor Welton, Drew Cardwell, Drew Fithian, Andrew Patrick, Daniel Cardwell

BUFORD: Michael May, Josh Rudnik, Cody Getz, Jessell Curry, Landon Anderson, Storm Johnson

TEAM LEADER: Anne Marie Armstrong--Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS: Kevin Minter, Conor Welton, Ean Pemberton

WILLS WORLD: Gani Lawal, Chris Covington

DECEMBER 2-5, 2008

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Chris Carroll, Ronnie Smith, Brian Williams, Nick Lombardo, Mitchell Williford, Brandon Stanley

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Harrell Gunn, Austin Clark, Joseph Champaign

NORTH GWINNETT: Michael Tamburo

BUFORD: Colt Ours, Storm Johnson, Cody Getz

TEAM LEADER: Dallas Lee--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS: Ronnie Smith, Cody Getz, Tyler Jarry

WILLS WORLD: Howard Thompkins

NOVEMBER 25-29, 2008

NORCROSS: DJ Adams, Conner Hawk, Jeremy Davis, Ronald Rose

NORTH GWINNETT: Michael Tamburo, Jeff Hatley, CJ Uzomah, Robert Nelson, Raahmil Brantley

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Tyler Horne, Terry Williams, Patrick Onimole, Joseph Champaign

TEAM LEADER: DJ Adams

BUILDING BLOCKS: Mitchell Williford (Peachtree Ridge), Kyle Karempelis (Wesleyan), CJ Uzomah (North)

RECAP: Peachtree Ridge, Buford, Wesleyan

NOVEMBER 18-22, 2008

NORTH GWINNETT: Michael Tamburo, Connor Jenkins, Tyler Jarry, Raahmil Brantley

BROOKWOOD: Allen McCray

NORCROSS: DJ Adams, Charles King, Jeremy Davis, Conner Hawk, Wesley Hollingshed

PARKVIEW: Clayton Wilkin, Jay Davis, Adam Gustafson

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Connor Norman, Nick Lombardo, Brad Roby, Edward Hicks, Ronnie Smith, Kevin Minter

DACULA: Malcom Young, Michael Desir, Donovon Mahone

GRAYSON: Tyler Horne, Nick Benzor, Ean Pemberton, Stuart Shaw

COLLINS HILL: Charles Perkins, Taylor Heinicke, Destry Berry

TEAM LEADER: Prince Kent--Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS: Michael Tamburo, DJ Adams, Ean Pemberton

WILLS WORLD: Region 7, Home Field, Michael Tamburo

NOVEMBER 11-14, 2008

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Nick Lombardo, Mitchell Williford, Ronnie Smith, Eric Odonkor, Brad Roby

NORTH GWINNETT: Robert Nelson

PARKVIEW: Clayton Wilkin, Buck McClure, Christian Newsome, Julian Vann, Walter McGriff

BROOKWOOD: Allen McCray, Leon Spann

GRAYSON: Kori Gaines, James Earl Jones, Terry Williams, Harrell Gunn, Will Jessup

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Jordan Adams, Exzabian Sumpter

TEAM LEADER: Kellen Williams--Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS: Ronnie Smith, Clayton Wilkin, Allen McCray

WILLS WORLD: Dacula, Collins Hill, Grayson Defense

RECAP: Norcross, Mill Creek, Buford

NOVEMBER 4-7, 2008

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Connor Norman, Nick Lombardo, Brad Roby, Edward Hicks, Brian Williams, Ronnie Smith, Kevin Minter

NORCROSS: Marquis Lovett

BROOKWOOD: Kent Rollins, Wade Brogdon, Marvis Lane, Ben McLane, Jake Moore

SOUTH GWINNETT: Ryan Wagoner, Michael Polascik, Johnathan Krause

PARKVIEW: TaRon Squires, Allan Johnson, Brandon Jacobs, Clayton Wilkin, Christian Newsome, Kalik Barnes

WESLEYAN: Kyle Karempelis, Drew Carroll, Bobby Fulton, Andrew Patrick

TEAM LEADER: Blake Southerland--GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS: Marvis Lane, Kyle Karempelis, Connor Norman

WILLS WORLD: Ridge Defense, Region 7 & 8, Louis Williams

OCTOBER 28-31, 2008

BROOKWOOD: Kent Rollins, Wade Brogdon, Michael Brown, Chris Martin, Kellen Williams

DACULA: Hunter Watts, Malcom Young, Donovan Mahone

GRAYSON: Tyler Horne, Terry Williams, Kori Gaines, James Earl Jones, Stuart Shaw, Justin Brown

SOUTH GWINNETT: Michael Polascik, Michael Bradford, Aaron Jividen, Johnathan Krause

SHILOH: Eugene Glenn

COLLINS HILL: Terez Toyer, Charles Perkins, Michael Box, James Reed, Destry Berry, Josh Cunningham

MILL CREEK: Zach Landis

TEAM LEADER: Kadeem Wise - Berkmar

BUILDING BLOCKS: Charles Perkins, Aaron Jividen, Wade Brogdon

WILLS WORLD: Jordan Adams, Peachtree Ridge Defense, Barry Lenon

OCTOBER 21-24, 2008

DACULA: Chase Lloyd, Taylor Roberts, Aashad Holloway, Hunter Watts, Marshall Steed

SHILOH: Sam Muse, Eugene Glenn, Mark Wright, D.L. Stephens

SOUTH GWINNETT: Michael Polascik, Aaron Wimberly, Griffin Thomas

PARKVIEW: Brandon Jacobs, Clayton Wilkin, TaRon Squires

BROOKWOOD: Ben McLane, Alan King, Brice Smith, David Cooper, Wade Brogdon

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Jordan Adams, Malcom Moulton, Al Mayes

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Brian Williams, Ronnie Smith, Tanner Botts, Tyler Botts, Nick Lombardo, Mitchell Williford

GRAYSON: Tyler Horne, Tucker Kreis, Greg Zellner, Ean Pemberton, James Earl Jones, Ches Whitesides

BERKMAR: Xaviir Briggs, Duchein Williams

TEAM LEADER: Prince Kent--Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS: Jordan Adams--Central, Mark Wright--Shiloh, Brice Smith--Brookwood

OCTOBER 14-17, 2008

GRAYSON: Tyler Horne, Joseph Champaign, Austin Clark

BROOKWOOD: Ben McLane, Leon Spann, Brice Smith

PEACHTREE RIDGE: Brandon Stanley, Edward Hicks, Ronnie Smith, Nick Lombardo

MILL CREEK: Ed Russ, Zach Landis

DACULA: Michael Desir, Aashad Holloway, Hunter Watts, Josh Willias, Elijah Mahaley, Malcom Young

TEAM LEADER: Ryan Robinson--Mill Creek

BUILDING BLOCKS: Aashad Holloway, Nick Lombardo, Joseph Champaign

RECAP: Collins Hill, Central Gwinnett, North Gwinnett

WILLS WORLD: Class of 2010 Linemen, Battle of Five Forks, Marshall Steed

OCTOBER 7-10, 2008

DACULA: Hunter Watts, Taylor Roberts

SOUTH GWINNETT: Griffin Thomas, Aaron Wimberly, Johnathan Krause, Michael Polascik

BROOKWOOD: Brice Smith, Ben McLane, Nick Moore, Marvis Lane

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Harrell Gunn, Justin Brown, Stuart Shaw, Terry Williams, Cory Davis, Corey Hale

PARKVIEW: TaRon Squires, Brandon Jacobs, Kalik Barnes, Buck McLure, AJ Carrol

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Diante Drake, Malcom Moulton

TEAM LEADER: Michael Box--Collins Hill

BUILDING BLOCKS: Harrell Gunn, Hunter Watts, Diante Drake

WILLS WORLD: Brookwood Streak, Vanderbilt Players, Collins Hill

SEPTEMBER 30-OCTOBER 3, 2008

NORTH GWINNETT: Tyler Jarry, Michael Tamburo, Cordero Dixon, Robert Nelson

MILL CREEK: Ed Russ, Ramael Wilson

PARKVIEW: Christian Newsome, Clayton Wilkin, Allan Johnson, TaRon Squires, Brandon Jacobs, Jared Polak

GRAYSON: Ean Pemberton, Terry Williams

BROOKWOOD: Ben McLane, Alan King, Brice Smith, Wade Brogdon

BERKMAR: Nick Henry, Michael Rosser

TEAM LEADER: Dallas Lee--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS: Brice Smith, Ean Pemberton, Cordero Dixon

WILLS WORLD: Tyler Horne, JUCO Players, GAC Tough Start

VOLLEYBALL: Tiffany Clarke--Norcross, Anne Marie Armstrong--Wesleyan, Parkview, Mill Creek

BUFORD SOFTBALL: Kallie Case, Whitney Holman, Karly Fullem



SEPTEMBER 23-26, 2008

PARKVIEW: TaRon Squires, Brandon Jacobs, Antonio Sanders, Jay Davis

MEADOWCREEK: Sean Frezell, Cory Huck, Tydrell Wright

BERKMAR: Kadeem Wise, Xaviir Briggs, Jordan Murry, Samir Mustafic

SHILOH: Eugene Glenn, Marquice Jackson

NORTH GWINNETT: Michael Tamburo, Tyler Jarry

NORCROSS: DJ Adams, Prince Kent

GRAYSON: Tyler Horne, Nick Benzor, James Earl Jones, Ean Pemberton, Harrell Gunn

SOUTH GWINNETT: Michael Polascik, Michael Bradford, Aaron Jividen

CROSS COUNTRY: Brookwood Boys, Kirubel Erassa--Grayson, Amanda Winslow--Collins Hill

SOFTBALL: North Gwinnett, Alex McDavid

BUILDING BLOCKS: Tyler Jarry--North, TaRon Squires--Parkview, DJ Adams--Norcross

TEAM LEADER: Blake Southerland--GAC

SEPTEMBER 16-19, 2008

PARKVIEW: Brandon Jacobs, Bryce Rosser, TaRon Squires, Clayton Wilkin, Allan Johnson

BERKMAR: Elijah Mitchell, Michael Rosser

MEADOWCREEK: Sean Frezell, Quenton Brown, Jammell Hamler

SOUTH GWINNETT: Derrick Brown, Zach Bobo, Kerry Jividen, Aaron Wimberly, Michael Bradford

GRAYSON: Tyler Horne, Matt McTier, Gregg Zellner, Kori Gaines, James Earl Jones

DACULA: Hunter Watts, Malcom Young, Alex Sweatt, Cody Davis

NORCROSS: Wesley Hollingshed, Arius Wright, DJ Adams, Conner Hawk

TEAM LEADER: Troy Davis--Berkmar

BUILDING BLOCKS: Wesley Hollingshed--Norcross, James Earl Jones--Grayson, Brandon Jacobs--Parkview

SEPTEMBER 9-12, 2008

MEADOWCREEK: Sean Frezell, Quenton Brown, Cory Huck, Aaron Bell, Tydrell Wright, Mirzet Mahic

DULUTH: Quinton Cobb, Matthew Gagich

NORTH GWINNETT: Michael Tamburo, Conner Jenkins, Jeff Hatley, Chad Jarry, Zach Humphrey, Tyler Jarry

BROOKWOOD: Evan Towey, Michael Brown, Wade Brogdon

PARKVIEW: Kalik Barnes, TaRon Squires, Clayton Wilkin, Jared Polak, Christian Newsome, Brandon Jacobs

TEAM LEADER: Brandon Jacobs (Parkview)

Building Blocks: Sean Frezell (Meadowcreek), TaRon Squires (Parkview), Quinton Cobb (Duluth)

RECAP: South Gwinnett, GAC

SEPTEMBER 2-5, 2008

COLLINS HILL: Michael Box, Dustin Hallmark, Charles Perkins, Jamie Hertica, Taylor Heinicke, Destry Berry

PARKVIEW: Adam Gustafson, Christian Newsome

NORCROSS: Antoinne Jones, Michael Maiorano, DJ Adams, Charles King

SOUTH GWINNETT: Cole Fortner, Michael Polascik, James McCray

CENTRAL GWINNETT: Steven Bott, Matt Huber, DJ Moore

MILL CREEK: Ed Russ, Ramael Wilson, Chris Boggs, Brian Heinze, Casey Windom

DACULA: Hunter Watts, Marshall Steed

TEAM LEADER: DJ Adams (Norcross)

BUILDING BLOCKS: Michael Box (Collins Hill), Ramael Wilson (Mill Creek), Michael Polascik (South Gwinnett)

AUGUST 27-30, 2008

GRAYSON: Greg Zellner, Ches Whitesides, Ean Pemberton (Building Block), Will Jessup, Tyler Horne

BROOKWOOD: Wade Brogdon (Building Block), Marvis Lane, Kent Rollins, Kellen Williams (team leader)

NORCROSS: Charles King, Airus Wright, Conner Hawk

BERKMAR: Derrick Weems, Troy Davis, Michael Rosser, Xaviir Briggs, Kadeem Wise (Building Block)

MAY 13-17, 2008

BROOKWOOD BOYS:  Theo Yang, Jamie Deal, Chris Goldsmith, Scott Phelts

COLLINS HILL BOYS:  Greg Hoover, Juan Giraldo, Zac Wallingford, Ricardo Ortega, Jonathon Hazard, Jonathan Nelson

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Ginny Leviton, Ashley Baker, Megan Geiger, Kim Spence, Morgan Mitchell

PROVIDENCE GIRLS:  Taylor Sorrels, Leah Williamson, Emily Bougas, Tori Lopez, Julie Jordan

WIRED:  Coach Frank Vashaw--North Gwinnett Baseball

BASEBALL RECAP:  Brookwood, Mill Creek, Norcross

MAY 6-10, 2008

BROOKWOOD BOYS:  John Yang, Theo Yang, Jamie Deal, Jabari Shaw, Trevor Watson, Joey Deloney, Ryan Christopher

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS:  Tyler Young, Andrew Green, Chris Cook, Matt Brazer, John Merizalde, Michael Niebanck

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Abby Batchelor, Ashley Baker, Kim Spence, Megan Geiger, Maureen Buff

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS:  Danielle Au, Hallie Watts, Rebecca Ingram, Kelly Penston

GAC BOYS:  Chris Thomas, Aldyn Royes, Allen Williams, John Max Bolling

PROVIDENCE GIRLS:  Cassi Flowers, Bekah Moye, Lauren Petmecky, Emily Bougas, Taylor Sorrels, Maggie Brown, Tori Lopez

TEAM LEADER:  Jim Moreland--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  John Yang--Brookwood, Emily Bougas--Providence, Chris Thomas--GAC

BASEBALL RECAP:  Norcross, South Gwinnett, Wesleyan

WILLS WORLD:  Baseball Sleeper, Marvis Lane--Brookwood, AA Soccer

APRIL 29-MAY 3, 2008

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Ronnie Freeman, Chase Hawkins, Grayson Flack, Buddy Jones, Ross Heffley, Johnathan Robinson, Alex Beebe, Ryan Lewis, Michael Brown

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Brandon Jacobs, Beau Esmonde

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER:  Jeffrey Twum, Kevin Kinney, Enrique Miranda, Austin Thurlow, Ryan King, Jason Lewter

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  Kayala Brown, Hannah Witcher, Erin Tate, Kelly McDaniel, Carolann Simpson, Rachel Peckham, Natalie Douglass

GAC BOYS SOCCER:  Chris Thomas, Eric Fletcher, John Max Bolling, Peter Lobona, John Strohmeyer

WIRED:  North Gwinnett Girls Soccer -- Coach Mark Karen

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Kevin Kinney--Norcross, Chase Hawkins--Brookwood, Hannah Witcher--Brookwood

BASEBALL RECAP:  North Gwinnett, Central Gwinnett, Mill Creek

WILLS WORLD:  Chris Thomas--GAC, Brookwood Baseball, Zach Cone--Parkview

APRIL 22-25, 2008

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Jordan Erisman, Ronnie Freeman, Ryan Lewis, Jonathan Robinson, Ross Heffley, Buddy Jones, Cameron Hall

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Nick Blount, Aaron Jividen

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Ronnie Stewart, Christopher Hawkins, Jim Moreland, Josh Wright, Taylor Forrester, Nick Jones, Chad White, Will Huff

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Curtis Guest, Tommy Yeo

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER:  Halie Watts, Danielle Au, Rebecca Ingram, Kelly Penston, Kaitlin Baker, Lauren Recchia

MAY 13-17, 2008

BROOKWOOD BOYS:  Theo Yang, Jamie Deal, Chris Goldsmith, Scott Phelts

COLLINS HILL BOYS:  Greg Hoover, Juan Giraldo, Zac Wallingford, Ricardo Ortega, Jonathon Hazard, Jonathan Nelson

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Ginny Leviton, Ashley Baker, Megan Geiger, Kim Spence, Morgan Mitchell

PROVIDENCE GIRLS:  Taylor Sorrels, Leah Williamson, Emily Bougas, Tori Lopez, Julie Jordan

WIRED:  Coach Frank Vashaw--North Gwinnett Baseball

BASEBALL RECAP:  Brookwood, Mill Creek, Norcross

MAY 6-10, 2008

BROOKWOOD BOYS:  John Yang, Theo Yang, Jamie Deal, Jabari Shaw, Trevor Watson, Joey Deloney, Ryan Christopher

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS:  Tyler Young, Andrew Green, Chris Cook, Matt Brazer, John Merizalde, Michael Niebanck

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Abby Batchelor, Ashley Baker, Kim Spence, Megan Geiger, Maureen Buff

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS:  Danielle Au, Hallie Watts, Rebecca Ingram, Kelly Penston

GAC BOYS:  Chris Thomas, Aldyn Royes, Allen Williams, John Max Bolling

PROVIDENCE GIRLS:  Cassi Flowers, Bekah Moye, Lauren Petmecky, Emily Bougas, Taylor Sorrels, Maggie Brown, Tori Lopez

TEAM LEADER:  Jim Moreland--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  John Yang--Brookwood, Emily Bougas--Providence, Chris Thomas--GAC

BASEBALL RECAP:  Norcross, South Gwinnett, Wesleyan

WILLS WORLD:  Baseball Sleeper, Marvis Lane--Brookwood, AA Soccer

APRIL 29-MAY 3, 2008

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Ronnie Freeman, Chase Hawkins, Grayson Flack, Buddy Jones, Ross Heffley, Johnathan Robinson, Alex Beebe, Ryan Lewis, Michael Brown

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Brandon Jacobs, Beau Esmonde

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER:  Jeffrey Twum, Kevin Kinney, Enrique Miranda, Austin Thurlow, Ryan King, Jason Lewter

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  Kayala Brown, Hannah Witcher, Erin Tate, Kelly McDaniel, Carolann Simpson, Rachel Peckham, Natalie Douglass

GAC BOYS SOCCER:  Chris Thomas, Eric Fletcher, John Max Bolling, Peter Lobona, John Strohmeyer

WIRED:  North Gwinnett Girls Soccer -- Coach Mark Karen

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Kevin Kinney--Norcross, Chase Hawkins--Brookwood, Hannah Witcher--Brookwood

BASEBALL RECAP:  North Gwinnett, Central Gwinnett, Mill Creek

WILLS WORLD:  Chris Thomas--GAC, Brookwood Baseball, Zach Cone--Parkview

APRIL 22-25, 2008

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Jordan Erisman, Ronnie Freeman, Ryan Lewis, Jonathan Robinson, Ross Heffley, Buddy Jones, Cameron Hall

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Nick Blount, Aaron Jividen

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Ronnie Stewart, Christopher Hawkins, Jim Moreland, Josh Wright, Taylor Forrester, Nick Jones, Chad White, Will Huff

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Curtis Guest, Tommy Yeo

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER:  Halie Watts, Danielle Au, Rebecca Ingram, Kelly Penston, Kaitlin Baker, Lauren Recchia

NORCROSS GIRLS SOCCER:  Jami Lupuloff, Brianna Meeks

DULUTH BOYS SOCCER:  Arturo Reyes, Paul Giobetti, Gabriel Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, Adi Komic

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER:  Enrique Miranda, Connor Hawk, Kingsley Morgan, Michael Castenada, Jason Lewter, Jeffrey Twum

TEAM LEADER:  Ashley Baker--Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Danielle Au--North Gwinnett, Jordan Erisman--Brookwood, Jeffrey Twum--Norcross

BASEBALL RECAP:  Parkview, Mill Creek, Wesleyan

APRIL 15-18, 2008

NORCROSS BASEBALL:  Forrest Garrett, Tyler Roach, Drew Lennox

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Nick Squeglia, Michael Adams, Chris McGowan

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Zach Olson, Kenny Miller, Josh Hill, Brandon Jacobs, Beau Esmonde, Zach Cone, Michael Frazier, Matt Foster, Cliff Carter

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Sean Handlan, Adam Finkenhoefer, Kyle Maloney, Jeremy Williams

PARKVIEW BOYS:  Carlos Antunez, Kofi Gyawu, Reid Popple, Zack Spicher, Trond Liu, Brian Detweiler

"WIRED":  Coach Gregg Tavani--Duluth Boys Soccer

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Zach Cone--Parkview, Kofi Gyawu--Parkview, Forrest Garrett--Norcross

BASEBALL RECAP:  Peachtree Ridge, Grayson, Central Gwinnett

APRIL 8-11, 2008

NORCROSS BASEBALL:  Taylor Rakes, Tyler Roach, Drew Lennox, Travis Ragsdale

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASEBALL:  David Randall, Nate Chong, Chris Hallum, Robert Gomez

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Bronson Gagner, Zack Cone, Brandon Jacobs, Kenny Bellevance, Matt Foster, Michael Frazier, Cliff Carter

CENTRAL GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Matt Ricarrdi, Jeff Shields

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Ashley Baker, Kim Spence, Megan Geiger, Kristina Pascutti, Kansas Bayly

BROOKWOOD GIRLS:  Tayler Graves, Ashley Gray, Erin Tate

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS:  Korey Daigle, Tyler Gutzman, Patrick McHugh

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS:  Steven Quintero, Matt Brazer, Andrew Green, Bayan Vojdani, Andrew Gagne, Garrett McClurg

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Taylor Rakes--Norcross, Bronson Gagner--Parkview

BASEBALL RECAP:  Mill Creek, Brookwood, North Gwinnett

SOCCER RECAP:  Norcross Girls, Parkview Boys, Grayson Girls

TEAM LEADER:  Jamie Deal--Brookwood Soccer

APRIL 1-4, 2008

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Jim Moreland, Wyatt Brown, Josh Wright, Ronnie Stewart, Nick McCouch, Taylor Forrester

MILL CREEK BASEBALL:  Matt Tunnel, Hunter Pope, Noah Hanley, Sam Davis, Matthew Grimes, Eric Hicks

DULUTH BOYS SOCCER:  Claudio Resendiz, Kevin Rodriguez, Arturo Reyes, DJ Rees, Paul Giobetti, Jorge Torres, Daniel Espinel

MILL CREEK BOYS SOCCER:  Preston Hennsge, Dario Visnjic, Lewis Makin, Eric York, Cody McCulloch

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER:  Ryan Christopher, John Yang, Jabari Shaw, Chris Goldsmith, Jamie Deal

GRAYSON BOYS SOCCER:  Chris Harrison, Travis Poore, Andy Edwards

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Morgan Kammer, Kim Spence, Megan Geiger, Ginny Leviton, Kirsten Ross, Morgan Mitchell, Maureen Buff

SHILOH GIRLS SOCCER:  Emma Crumpton, Tanisha Hicks

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jorge Torres--Duluth, Mattew Grimes--Mill Creek, Kim Spence--Parkview

"WIRED":  Mike Shaheen--Wesleyan Baseball

MARCH 12-14, 2008

NORCROSS BOYS:  Al-Farouq Aminu, AJ Hawkins, Tarriq Mohammad

WESLEYAN GIRLS:  Aysia McKenzie, Anne Marie Armstrong, Carter Johnson, Anna Keappler, Judean Hanks

WESLEYAN BOYS:  Howard Thompkins, Tanner Smith, Michael Cornelius, Zac Johnston

DULUTH GIRLS:  Alex Phillips, Alex Shaw, Daphne Adebayo, Mykala Walker, Ravven Brown

GIRLS ALL-COUNTY:  Anne Marie Armstrong, Porsha Porter, Tiffany Clarke, Mykala Walker, Courtney McLane

BOYS ALL-COUNTY:  Al-Farouq Aminu, Howard Thompkins, Yaw Gyawu, Wesley Witherspoon, Ebuka Anyaorah

MARCH 5-7, 2008

NORCROSS BOYS:  Al-Farouq Aminu, Tarriq Mohammad, Zach Lamb, Denzail Jones

BERKMAR BOYS:  Wesley Witherspoon, Demarion Gordon

MILL CREEK GIRLS:  Porsha Porter, Olivia Towers-Solis, Moneshia Simmons, Tia Williams, Monique Weathers

DULUTH GIRLS:  Alex Phillips, Alex Shaw, Daphne Adebayo, Mykala Walker, Ravven Brown

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Katie Carroll, Lauren Coleman, Sczeny Hartry, Enjoli Johnson, Megan Geiger

TEAM LEADER:  Howard Thompkins and Tanner Smith--Wesleyan, Al-Farouq Aminu--Norcross

FEBRUARY 20-22, 2008

BERKMAR BOYS:  Wesley Witherspoon, Demarion Gordon, TJ Smith, Nick Henry

MEADOWCREEK BOYS:  Charles Johnson, Teondre Williams, John Ruff

NORCROSS BOYS:  Denzail Jones, AlFarouq Aminu, Tarriq Mohammad, AJ Hawkins, Quintin Square, Prince Kent

COLLINS HILL BOYS:  Jeremy Olsen, Reed Buck, Andrew Anderson, Josh Urquhart

PEACHTREE RIDGE BOYS:  Adrian Hubbard, Bryen Pyles, Khalid Mutakabbir, Corey Blackwell

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Katie Carroll, Lauren Coleman, Sczeny Hartry, Mia Antoine

BROOKWOOD GIRLS:  Shaina Mussman, Courtney McLane

TEAM LEADER:  Wesley Witherspoon--Berkmar

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Demarion Gordon--Berkmar, Adrian Hubbard--Peachtree Ridge, Al-Farouq Aminu--Norcross

 

FEBRUARY 13-15, 2008

BERKMAR BOYS:  Wesley Witherspoon, Carlos Powell, Demarion Gordon, Stavantae Rucker

SOUTH GWINNETT BOYS:  Mario Vasser, Nick Gil, Kevin Jenkins

CENTRAL GWINNETT BOYS:  DeVonta' White, Azubuike Ekweume, Ayo Madamidiola, Brian Williams

SHILOH BOYS:  Cedric Eichelberger, Andre Crittendon, Zac Lurry, Matt McCurdy, Jeramey Barber

NORCROSS GIRLS:  Briana Meeks, Nicole Jones, Taylor Barnett, Kayla Nolan, Tiffany Clarke

DULUTH GIRLS:  Mykala Walker, Daphne Adebayo, Alex Phillips, Aliya Thomas

PARKVIEW GIRLS:  Sczeny Hartry, Megan Barnidge, Katie Carroll, Lauren Coleman

BROOKWOOD GIRLS:  Lauren Dallas, Courtney McLane, Katie Mallow, Autumn Adams

TEAM LEADER:  Porsha Porter--Mill Creek

BUILDING BLOCKS:  DeVonta' White--Central, Lauren Coleman--Parkview, Wesley Witherspoon--Berkmar

FEBRUARY 6-8, 2008

MEADOWCREEK BOYS:  Teondre Williams, Tyler McDaniels, Charles Johnson, Jarvis Brown, Thomas Hines, John Ruff

PARKVIEW BOYS:  Bobby Glover

BERKMAR GIRLS:  Tyra Smith, Gabby Harvey, Ka'Vonne Towns, Brittany McDonald, Mariah Richardson

CENTRAL GWINNETT GIRLS:  Dria David, Jasmine Scott, Anna Williams

WESLEYAN BOYS:  Tanner Smith, Howard Thompkins

GAC BOYS:  Brett Johnson, Trent Wiedeman, Taylor Metzger

WESLEYAN GIRLS:  Anne Marie Armstrong, Judean Hanks, Anna Keappler, Aysia McKenzie, Grace Leah Baughn

GAC GIRLS:  Briana Jordan, Stephanie Pendleton, Anjelica Wilcox, Chaney Means, Molly Mitchell

TEAM LEADER:  Teondre Williams--Meadowcreek

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Tiffany Clarke--Norcross, Courtney McLane--Brookwood, Denzail Jones--Norcross

DECEMBER 12-14, 2007

NORTH GWINNETT:  Michael Tamburo, Jaison Yoshimura, Cordero Dixon, Kyle Micek, Kirtley Dovel, Tyler Jarry

BUFORD:  Cody Vining, Tyler King, Twoey Hosch, Demetrius Murray, Tyler King, Storm Johnson

TEAM LEADER:  Michael Tamburo--North Gwinnett, Yaw Gyawu--Parkview Basketball

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Cordero Dixon--North Gwinnett, Tyler King--Buford, Tyler Jarry--North Gwinnett

DECEMBER 5-7, 2007

NORTH GWINNETT:  Michael Tamburo, Tyler Jarry, Jaison Yoshimura, Kirtly Dovel

GRAYSON:  Tyler Horne, Sean Adegbola

GAC:  Colton Chapple, Christian Robinson, Matt Cape, Ben Donald, Julian Horton

TEAM LEADER:  TJ Pridemore--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Colton Chapple--GAC, Demetris Murray--Buford, Sean Adegbola--Grayson 

NOVEMBER 28-30, 2007

PEACHTREE RIDGE:  Brandon Sanders, Asher Clark, Justin Holloman, Corey McNair, Kavoskee Simpson, Greg Johnson

NORTH GWINNETT:  Michael Tamburo, Jaison Yoshimura, Cordero Dixon, Zach Humphrey, Kyle Micek, Patrick Thompson, Kenny Barnes, Jim Moreland

BROOKWOOD:  Terence Davis, Josh Jackson, Kenny Miles, Zach Simmons

GRAYSON:  Ean Pemberton, Matt Brock, Chandler Priest, Tyler Horne, Sean Adegbola, Taylor Beardon, Quantarius Smith, Tristan Strong

NORCROSS:  DJ Adams, Nick Sorel, Alex Napper

BUFORD:  Josh Rudnik, Cody Getz, Tyler King, Twoey Hosch, Demetrius Murray, Jessel Curry

TEAM LEADER:  Eric Eberhardt--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Asher Clark--Peachtree Ridge, Brice Butler--Norcross, Kenny Miles--Brookwood

NOVEMBER 21-23, 2007

NORTH GWINNETT:  Michael Tamburo, Tyler Jarry, Jaison Yoshimura, Eric Eberhardt, Robert Pritchard, Eloka Anyoarah, Destin Hatchell, Patrick Buchen, Kevin Starks

NORCROSS:  DJ Adams, Nick Sorel, Brice Butler, Devonta Bolton

SOUTH GWINNETT:  Corey Benson, Rico Brazil

GRAYSON:  Austin Stanley, Ean Pemberton, Matt Brock, Robert Staton, Denzell Guerra, Chandler Priest

TEAM LEADER:  Kenny Miles--Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Austin Stanley--Grayson, Jaison Yoshimura--North Gwinnett, Nick Sorel--Norcross

NOVEMBER 14-16, 2007

NORCROSS:  DJ Adams, Nick Sorel, Brice Butler, Dion DuBose, Augustus Dukuly, Chris Tanner

NORTH GWINNETT:  Michael Tamburo, Jaison Yoshimura, Cordero Dixon, Kirtly Dovel

BROOKWOOD:  Terence Davis, Josh Jackson, Kenny Miles, Hunter Simms, Marvis Lane

PARKVIEW:  Derick Heitkamp, TaRon Squires, Jordan Stowe

GRAYSON:  Tyler Horne, Randy Sides, Ean Pemberton, Robert Staton

BERKMAR:  TJ Smith, Isaiah Jupiter, Kareem Hayes

SOUTH GWINNETT:  Rico Brazil, Brent Snell, Johnathan Krause, Mike Polascik, Miles Ottinot, James Thorton, Jeremy Dobbins

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  DJ Adams--Norcross

TEAM LEADER:  Bobby Petrino and Steve Atwater--GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Michael Tamburo--North Gwinnett, Isaiah Jupiter--Berkmar, Mike Polascik--South Gwinnett

NOVEMBER 7-9, 2007

SOUTH GWINNETT:  Brent Snell, Rico Brazil, Cortez Johnson, Brandon Hamilton

BERKMAR:  TJ Smith, Victor Cephus, Isaiah Jupiter

BROOKWOOD:  Terence Davis, Josh Jackson, Kenny Miles, Hunter Simms

CENTRAL GWINNETT:  Steven Bott, Diante Drake, Malcom Moulton

PARKVIEW:  Brandon Jacobs, Derick Heitkamp, Brandon Evans, Jared Polak, Nathan Vickery, Antonio Moore, AJ Carroll

GRAYSON:  Ean Pemberton, Chandler Priest, Jonathan Langston, Rammell Lewis, Tyler Horne, Matt Brock

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Brandon Hamilton--South Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  Mike Tamburo--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Josh Jackson--Brookwood, Brent Snell--South Gwinnett, Victor Cephus--Berkmar

OCTOBER 31-NOVEMBER 2, 2007

BROOKWOOD:  Terence Davis, Kenny Miles, Josh Jackson, Jonathan Robinson, Julian Suber

GRAYSON:  Ean Pemberton, Tyler Horne, Kori Gaines

MILL CREEK:  Lenny Brooks, Zach Landis, Ed Russ, John Hull, Baxter Smith, Chris Boggs

PEACHTREE RIDGE:  Asher Clark, Brandon Davis, Greg Johnson

PARKVIEW:  Luke Keller, Brandon Jacobs, Derick Heitkamp, Jared Polak, Brandon Evans, TaRon Squires, Jordan Stowe

CENTRAL GWINNETT:  Diante Drake, Steven Bott, D'Andre Evans

BERKMAR:  TJ Smith, Isaiah Jupiter, Jeff Bush, Anthony Thompson, Victor Cephus, Jerome Raymond, Kareem Hayes

MEADOWCREEK:  Jalanni James, Sean Frezell, Lloyd Collins

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chris Boggs--Mill Creek

TEAM LEADER:  Diante Drake--Central Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Lenny Brooks--Mill Creek, Terence Davis--Brookwood, Derick Heitkamp

OCTOBER 24-26, 2007

PARKVIEW:  TaRon Squires, Brandon Jacobs, Clayton Wilkin

BERKMAR:  TJ Smith, JJ Harbin

NORCROSS:  Tyler Maloof, Nick Sorel, Charles King, Brice Butler, Alex Napper, DJ Adams, Chris Tanner, Devonta Bolton

MILL CREEK:  Baxter Smith

BROOKWOOD:  Terence Davis, Kenny Miles, Marvis Lane, John Grun, Brice Smith

SOUTH GWINNETT:  Derek Brown, Ian Graves

GRAYSON:  Ean Pemberton, Michael O'Toole, Tyler Horne, Austin Stanley

CENTRAL GWINNETT:  Diante Drake, Malcom Moulton

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Brice Butler--Norcross

TEAM LEADER:  Tristan Strong--Grayson

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Marvis Lane--Brookwood, Ed Russ--Mill Creek, Clayton Wilkin--Parkview

OCTOBER 17-19, 2007

NORTH GWINNETT:  Michael Tamburo, Tyler Jarry, Kyle Micek, Cordero Dixon

PEACHTREE RIDGE:  Brandon Sanders, Ronnie Smith, Brandon Davis, Antonio Hayes, Derrick Bryant

GRAYSON:  Tyler Horne, Chandler Priest, Sean Adegbola, Ean Pemberton, Josh Perkinson, Quantarius Smith, Matt Brock

PARKVIEW:  Ben Hudlow, Andrew Roesch, Jason Veal, Brandon Evans, Corey Penix, TaRon Squires

BERKMAR:  Richard Walker, JJ Harbin, Trae Scott

SHILOH:  Ernst Brun, Chaz Johnson, Mark Wright, Emanuel Wingard, Reuben Lacy

BROOKWOOD:  Kenny Miles, Trent Jackson, Terence Davis, Buddy Jones

MEADOWCREEK:  Sean Frezell, Daronte Smith

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chandler Priest--Grayson

TEAM LEADER:  Isaiah Jupiter--Berkmar

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Chaz Johnson--Shiloh, Brandon Davis--Peachtree Ridge, Eric Eberhardt--North Gwinnett 

OCTOBER 10-12, 2007

BROOKWOOD:  Kenny Miles, Terence Davis, Eric Tatum, Chris Martin, Brice Smith, Dayo Akinboboye

BERKMAR:  TJ Smith, JJ Harbin, Victor Cephus

PARKVIEW:  Clayton Wilkin, TaRon Squires, Jared Polak

SHILOH:  Ira Johnson, Hasson McMahon

GRAYSON:  Tristan Strong, Matt Brock, Ean Pemberton, Ches Whitesides, Chandler Priest, Jonathan Langston

SOUTH GWINNETT:  Damien Lewis

CENTRAL GWINNETT:  Diante Drake, Devan Strickland, Josh Aiken-Phillips

MEADOWCREEK:  Sean Frezell, Quenton Brown

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Diante Drake--Central Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  Devonta Bolton and Brice Butler--Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Sean Frezell--Meadowcreek, Ira Johnson--Shiloh, Chandler Priest--Grayson

OCTOBER 3-5, 2007

BERKMAR:  Jerome Raymond, TJ Smith, Victor Cephus, JJ Harbin, Isaiah Jupiter, Anthony Thompson, Richard Walker

CENTRAL GWINNETT:  Devan Strickland, Diante Drake

PEACHTREE RIDGE:  Asher Clark, Ronnie Smith, Derrick Bryant, Chris Carroll

NORCROSS:  Tyler Maloof,  Charles King,  Alex Napper

GAC:  Colton Chapple, Julian Horton

BUFORD:  Demetris Murray, Twoey Hosch, Cody Getz, Kody Case, Alex Hunt, Melvin Harris

NORTH GWINNETT:  Mike Tamburo, Cordero Dixon, Kyle Micek, Tyler Jarry, Eloka Anyaorah

COLLINS HILL:  Gary Tiller

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  TJ Smith--Berkmar

TEAM LEADER:  Brandon Jacobs--Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Tyler Jarry--North Gwinnett, Demetris Murray--Buford, Ronnie Smith--Peachtree Ridge

SEPTEMBER 26-28, 2007

BUFORD:  Demetris Murray, Tyler King, Twoey Hosch, Melvin Harris, Cody Getz

WESLEYAN:  Conor Welton, Nick Sissine, Matt Karempelis

NORCROSS:  Tyler Maloof, Nick Sorel, Charles King, Brice Butler, Devonta Bolton, Alex Napper, DJ Adams, Michael Woodward, Donta Shepherd

MILL CREEK:  Zach Landis, Ed Russ, Noah Hanley, Julian James, Chris Boggs, Baxter Smith

COLLINS HILL:  Rashad Head, Brent McDonald, Destry Berry, Charles Perkins

GAC:  Colton Chapple, Ryan Ransom, Ben Donald, Matt Cape, Christian Robinson

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Ed Russ--Mill Creek

TEAM LEADER:  Terence Davis--Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Christian Robinson--GAC, Twoey Hosch--Buford, Alex Napper

SEPTEMBER 19-21, 2007

PEACHTREE RIDGE:  Kevin Minter, Ronnie Smith, Brandon Davis, Bo Mack, Asher Clark

COLLINS HILL:  Brent McDonald, Charles Perkins, Kevin Broderick, Curtis Guest, Mike Adams

BROOKWOOD:  Kenny Miles, Josh Jackson, Eric Tatum, Chris Martin

PARKVIEW:  Kenny Bellavance, Brandon Jacobs, TaRon Squires

NORCROSS:  Nick Sorel, Brice Butler, Charles King, Chris Tanner, Devonta Bolton, Alex Napper, Tyler Maloof

GRAYSON:  Tyler Horne, Quantarius Smith, Josh Perkinson, Ean Pemberton

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Kenny Miles--Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Ira Johnson--Shiloh

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Nick Sorel--Norcross, Brandon Jacobs--Parkview, Derrick Bryant--Peachtree Ridge

SEPTEMBER 12-14, 2007

BUFORD:  Jessel Curry, Colt Ours, Demetris Murray, Tyler King, Michael May, TJ Pridemore

BROOKWOOD:  Kenny Miles, Terence Davis, Dawson Zimmerman

NORTH GWINNETT:  Mike Tamburo, Tyler Jarry, Cordero Dixon, Patrick Thompson, Marquese Quiles

GRAYSON:  Tristan Strong, Matt Brock, Ean Pemberton, Denzell Guerra, Greg Schatell, Josh Perkinson

PEACHTREE RIDGE:  Alan Maxey, Asher Clark, Derrick Bryant

MILL CREEK:  Zach Landis, Ed Russ, Brian Heinze, Chris Boggs

DACULA:  Taylor Smith, Marshall Steed, Cody Davis

TEAM LEADER:  John Hull--Mill Creek

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Marquese Quiles--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Kenny Miles--Brookwood, Ean Pemberton--Grayson, Zach Landis--Mill Creek

SEPTEMBER 5-7, 2007

PEACHTREE RIDGE:  Paul Brown, Ronnie Smith, Asher Clark, Brandon Davis, 

SHILOH:  Ira Johnson, Ernst Brun, Prince Nwachukwu, Marcus Archie

BROOKWOOD:  Kenny Miles, Terence Davis, Brice Smith, Josh Jackson, Zach Simmons

GRAYSON:  Tristan Strong, Matt Brock

COLLINS HILL:  Brent McDonald, Rashad Head, Mike Adams, Michael Duggan

CENTRAL GWINNETT:  Malcom Moulton, Cedric Mance, Devan Strickland, Diante Drake

DACULA:  Cisco Barry, Taylor Smith, Cody Davis

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Ronnie Smith--Peachtree Ridge

TEAM LEADER:  TJ Pridemore--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Asher Clark--Peachtree Ridge, Matt Brock--Grayson, Diante Drake--Central Gwinnett

JUNE 6-8, 2007 (Spring Wrap Up)

PARKVIEW:  Marah Falle, Kofi Gyawu, Blake Brettschneider

BROOKWOOD:  Chelsea Catlin, Elliot Coor, Seth Adkins

GRAYSON:  Stephanie Parrish

NORTH GWINNETT:  Mitch Rider, Justin Rahm, Lars Mitchell, Karl Lane

COLLINS HILL:  Justice French, Daniel Warzon

PROVIDENCE:  Sarah Jordan

GAC:  Sam Arthur

WESLEYAN:  Grayson Garvin

BASEBALL RECAP:  North Gwinnett, Brookwood, Wesleyan, Grayson

GIRLS SOCCER RECAP:  Parkview, Grayson, Providence, Norcross

BOYS SOCCER RECAP:  GAC, Providence, Parkview, Brookwood

 

MAY 23-25, 2007

GRAYSON BASEBALL:  Mark Nellist, Matt Hill, Dylan Swords, Josh Halford, Chandler Smith, Kenny Duckett

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Mitch Rider, Lars Mitchell, Justin Rahm, Jim Moreland, Travis Echols, Ronnie Stewart

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Elliot Coor, Ryan Lewis, Chase Hawkins, Troy Snitker, Jordan Erisman, Ronnie Freeman

WESLEYAN BASEBALL:  Grayson Garvin, James Ramsey, Parker Brunelle, Jojo Catrini, Max Hightower, Connor Wynn, Andrew Donovan, Kevin Ruiz

TEAM LEADER:  Mitch Rider--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Brent Hendrick--Brookwood, Lars Mitchell--North, Grayson Garvin--Wesleyan, Troy Snitker--Brookwood, Jim Moreland--North, James Ramsey--Wesleyan

MAY 16-18, 2007

GAC SOCCER:  Sam Arthur, Chris Thomas, Zack Johnson, Eric Fletcher, Allen Williams, Matt Wolfe

PROVIDENCE  SOCCER:  Nathan Brannen, Jonathan Hull

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Taylor Jackson, Marah Falle, Ashley Baker, Megan Geiger, Morgan Kammer, Kimberly Spence, Morgan Mitchell, Maureen Buff

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER:  Stephanie Parrish, Sarah Beth Anderson

PROVIDENCE GIRLS SOCCER: Jordan Gotfredson, Sarah Jordan, Cassidy Flowers, Tori Lopez

TEAM LEADER:  Grayson Garvin--Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Allen Williams--GAC, Sarah Jordan--Providence, Morgan Mitchell--Parkview

BASEBALL RECAP: Grayson, Mill Creek, Wesleyan

MAY 9-11, 2007

GAC SOCCER:  Matt Carroll, Sam Arthur, Chris Thomas, Richard Klemm

PARKVIEW SOCCER:  Blake Brettschneider, Nathan Manting, Kofi Gyawu, Reid Popple

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Taylor Jackson, Marah Falle, Ashley Baker, Megan Geiger, Kimberly Spence

NORCROSS GIRLS SOCCER:  Nicki Dykes, Lindsey Warthen, Anna Cusick, Jami Lupuloff, Breanna Meeks, Laura Garcia

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  Jessica English, Chelsea Caitlin

TEAM LEADER:  Marah Falle -- Parkview girls soccer

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Ashley Baker--Parkview girls soccer, Chris Thomas--GAC soccer, Chelsea Caitlin--Brookwood girls soccer

SOCCER RECAP:  Brookwood boys, GAC girls, Buford boys

BASEBALL RECAP:  South Gwinnett, Norcross, GAC

MAY 2-4, 2007

PARKVIEW SOCCER:  Blake Brettschneider, Kofi Gyawu, Carlos Antunez, Jordan Bennett

BROOKWOOD SOCCER:  Chris Batson, Theodore Yang, Joey Deloney, John Yang, Christopher Goldsmith, Jamie Deal

NORCROSS GIRLS SOCCER:  Nicki Dykes, Lindsey Warthen, Anna Cusick, Natalie Clarke, Lindsey King

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER:  Stephanie Parrish, Hannah Norwood, Samantha Lange, Sara Beth Anderson, Amber Marceau

TEAM LEADER:  Sam Arthur--GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Kofi Gyawu--Parkview, Stephanie Parrish--Grayson, Chris Batson--Brookwood

SOCCER RECAP:  GAC Boys, Parkview Girls, North Gwinnett Boys

BASEBALL RECAP:  Brookwood, Wesleyan, Mill Creek

APRIL 25-27, 2007

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Elliot Coor, Ross Heffley, Jordan Erisman, Alex Beebe, Chase Hawkins, Grayson Flack

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Brett Teschner, Zac Bui

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Lars Mitchell, Jim Moreland, Mitch Rider, Taylor Forrester, Ronnie Stewart

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Justice French, Michael Young

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Marah Falle, Ashley Baker, Megan Geiger, Kimberly Spence, Kristina Pascutti

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  Jessica English, Chelsea Catlin, Ashley Grey, Erin Tate, Alex Kraemer

DULUTH SOCCER:  Andreu Harris, Karlos Cabrera, Daniel Starovasnik, Arturo Reyes, 

CENTRAL GWINNETT SOCCER:  Zach Dillard, Steven Bott, Ben Tayi, Devin Sabina

TEAM LEADER:  Marah Falle--Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Elliot Coor--Brookwood, Kimberly Spence--Parkview, Lars Mitchell--North Gwinnett

BASEBALL RECAP:  Grayson, Norcross, Parkview

SOCCER RECAP:  Parkview Boys, North Gwinnett Girls, Buford Boys

APRIL 18-20, 2007

GRAYSON BASEBALL:  Kenny Duckett, Jhamel Williams, Ches Whitesides, Matt Milligan, Robert Jones

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Brandon Jacobs, Matt Foster

NORCROSS BASEBALL:  Tyler Maloof, Matt Kinney, Travis Ragsdale, Darius Hanks, Steven Hunt

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Daniel Warzon, Michael Adams, Michael Young

NORTH GWINNETT BOYS SOCCER:  Connor Swartout, Tyler Gutzman, Anthony Wilson, Gustavo Jimenez, Karl Lane, Sean McNichol

DULUTH BOYS SOCCER:  Patrick Bentley, Aldo Sixtos, Paul Giobetti, Andreu Harris, Jose Gonzalez, DJ Rees

PROVIDENCE GIRLS SOCCER:  Taylor Sorrels, Sarah Jordan, Bekah Moye

GAC GIRLS SOCCER:  Madeline Barker, Amanda Komisarow, Kristin Fredrickson

TEAM LEADER:  Wes Manyak--Brookwood Soccer

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Darius Hanks--Norcross, Tyler Gutzman--North Gwinnett, Mark Nellist--Grayson

BASEBALL RECAP:  South Gwinnett, North Gwinnett, GAC

SOCCER RECAP:  Brookwood Girls, GAC Boys, Norcross Girls

APRIL 11-13, 2007

NORCROSS BASEBALL:  Tyler Roach, Tyler Maloof, Kurtis Robinson, Matt Kinney

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASEBALL:  Nathan Chong, Matt Creel, Matt Birkbeck

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Jeff Costardo, Mitch Rider, Justin Rahm, Ronnie Stewart, Wyatt Brown, Chris Rowley

GRAYSON BASEBALL:  Kenny Duckett, Jhamel Williams, Robert Jones, Shaun Harrison, Chandler Smith

PROVIDENCE GIRLS SOCCER:  Emily Bougas, Sarah Jordan, Taylor Sorrels, Cassi Flowers, Carly Smith

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS SOCCER:  Rebecca Ingram, Danielle Au, Kelly Penston, Samantha Au

TEAM LEADER:  Mitch Rider--North Gwinnett Baseball

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Tyler Roach--Norcross, Sarah Jordan--Providence, Kenny Duckett--Grayson

BASEBALL RECAP:  Brookwood, Collins Hill, Mill Creek

SOCCER RECAP:  Parkview Boys, Shiloh Boys, Parkview Girls

MARCH 14-16, 2007

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Tony Neysmith, Taariq Mohammad, Denzail Jones, Jordan Demercy, Al Farouq Aminu, Gani Lawal

COLLINS HILL GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Maya Moore, Jordan Jones, Taylor Dalrymple, Nikki Urbizo, Keda Richie

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Emily Clarke, Antionette Howard, Alex Winchell, Mandi Dudish, Lindley Hewatt

GAC GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Mollie Mitchell, Brianna Jordan, Chaney Means, Bria Smith, Kiara Swanier

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Erin Hall

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Maya Moore--Collins Hill, Gani Lawal--Norcross, Alex Winchell--South Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  Samantha and Danielle Au--North Gwinnett Girl's Soccer

MARCH 7-9, 2007

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Tony Neysmith, Taariq Mohammad, Jordan Demercy, Al Farouq Aminu, Gani Lawal

MEADOWCREEK BASKETBALL:  Chris Allen, Shawn Bozier, Teondre Williams, Antione Bolden

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Cameron Heyward, Kevin Anderson, Zach Graham, Eddie Brown

PARKVIEW BASKETBALL:  Yaw Gyawu, Travis Allison, Bobby Glover, John Block

COLLINS HILL GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Maya Moore, Jordan Jones, Taylor Dalrymple, Nikki Urbizo

BROOKWOOD GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Chioma Okoli, Maurine Wrotto

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Emily Clarke, Antionette Howard, Alex Winchell, Mandi Dudish

MILL CREEK GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Tia Williams, Melia Watson, Porsha Porter, Shelbie Pool

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Alex Winchell--South Gwinnett, Jordan Demercy--Norcross, Taylor Dalrymple--Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  South Gwinnett Girls Basketball

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  GAC Girls, Wesleyan Girls, Buford Boys

FEBRUARY 28-MARCH 2, 2007

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Tony Neysmith, Taariq Mohammad, Denzail Jones, Jordan Demercy, Al Farouq Aminu, Gani Lawal

PARKVIEW BASKETBALL:  Travis Allison, John Block, Bobby Glover, Yaw Gyawu

COLLINS HILL BASKETBALL:  Maya Moore, Jordan Jones, Taylor Dalrymple, Nikki Urbizo

BROOKWOOD BASKETBALL:  Courtney McLane, Lisa Reid, Maurine Wrotto, Chioma Okoli

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Courtney McLane--Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Maurine Wrotto--Brookwood, Travis Allison--Parkview, Maya Moore--Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  Gani Lawal--Norcross

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  Buford Boys, South Gwinnett Girls, Peachtree Ridge boys

FEBRUARY 21-23, 2007

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Bassi Inameti, Sidney Haynes, Kevin Anderson, Zach Graham, Cameron Heyward

NORTH GWINNETT BASKETBALL:  Adam Demuyakor, Andrew Anderson, Billy Young, Ebuka Anyaorah, Eric Tiller

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Tony Neysmith, Taariq Mohammad, Denzail Jones, Jordan DeMercy, Al Farouq Aminu, Gani Lawal

BROOKWOOD GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Courtney McLane, Chioma Okoli, Lisa Reid, Maurine Wrotto

SHILOH GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Caneisha Bell, Amanda Parker, Jessica Baker, Nikki Sutton

MILL CREEK GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Shelby Pool, Porsha Porter, Olivia Towers Solis, Tia Williams

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Emily Wortman, Erika Waters, Rhea Taylor

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Jordan Jones--Collins hill

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Adam Demuyakor-- North Gwinnett, Caneisha Bell--Shiloh, Mark Veazey--Meadowcreek

TEAM LEADER:  Zach Graham--Peachtree Ridge

ROUNBALL RECAP:  Parkview Boys, Collins Hill Girls, Meadowcreek Boys

FEBRUARY 14-16, 2007

PARKVIEW BASKETBALL:  Travis Allison, Yaw Gyawu, John Block, Bobby Glover, Nathan Manting

BROOKWOOD BASKETBALL:  Justin Allen, Joe Campbell

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Jordan DeMercy, Denzail Jones, Gani Lawal, Tarriq Mohammad, Al-Farouq Aminu, Tony Neysmith

DULUTH BASKETBALL:  Greg Carson, Garret Wilson, Eugene Sain, Quinton Cobb

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Emily Clarke, Alex Winchell, Antionette Howard, Mandy Dudish

BERKMAR GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Kiara Evans, Tyra Smith, Brittany McDonald

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Nicole Jones, Marla Johnson, Tiffany Clarke, Aleigha Parker, Taylor Barnett

DULUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Mykala Walker, Breona Udofia, Camille Torres

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Denzail Jones--Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Emily Clarke--South Gwinnett, Bobby Glover--Parkview, Kiara Evans--Berkmar, Abbie Daniel--Dacula

TEAM LEADER:  Adam Demuyakor--North Gwinnett

ROUNBALL RECAP:  Shiloh Boys, Mill Creek Girls, Buford Boys, Wesleyan Boys

FEBRUARY 7-9, 2007

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Cameron Heyward, Zach Graham, Sidney Haynes, Eddie Brown, Kevin Anderson

NORTH GWINNETT BASKETBALL:  Adam Demuyakor, Ebukua Anyaorah, Corey Kreps

MEADOWCREEK BASKETBALL:  Chris Allen, Shawn Bozier, Teondre Williams, Antoine Bolden, Mark Veazey

PARKVIEW BASKETBALL:  Yaw Gyawu, Travis Allison, Bobby Glover

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS:  Emily Clarke, Alex Winchell, Lindley Hewatt, Antionette Howard

BROOKWOOD GIRLS:  Chioma Okoli, Courtney McLane, Lisa Reid

MILL CREEK GIRLS:  Shelbie Pool, Olivia Towers-Solis, Porsha Porter, Tia Williams

NORCROSS GIRLS:  Tiffany Clarke, Nicole Jones, Bianca O'Neal

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Shelbie Pool--Mill Creek

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Antionette Howard--South Gwinnett, Cameron Heyward--Peachtree Ridge, Lisa Reid--Brookwood, Mandy Dudish--South Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  South Gwinnett Girls

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  GAC Boys, Central Gwinnett Girls, Norcross Boys, Providence Boys

 

JANUARY 31-FEBRUARY 2, 2007

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Gani Lawal, Tarriq Mohammad, Al-Farouq Aminu, Tony Neysmith, Jordan DeMercy

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Kevin Anderson, Cameron Heyward, Zach Graham, Sidney Haynes

BUFORD BASKETBALL:  John Overton, Twoey Hosch, Chase Burnette, Isiah Cross

GAC BASKETBALL:  Taylor Wood, Jake Mitchell, Taylor Metzger

BROOKWOOD GIRLS:  Chioma Okoli, Lisa Reid, Courtney McLane

BERKMAR GIRLS:  Kiara Evans, Brittany McDonald, Tyra Smith

NORCROSS GIRLS:  Tiffany Clarke, Nicole Jones, Bianca O'Neal, Brianna Meeks, Taylor Barnett

PEACHTREE RIDGE GIRLS:  Amber Blackwell, Brittany Jack, Ariel Overstreet

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Tiffany Clarke--Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Kevin Anderson--Peachtree Ridge, Courtney McLane--Brookwood, John Overton--Buford

TEAM LEADER:  Chioma Okoli--Brookwood

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  Central Gwinnett Boys, Mill Creek Girls, GAC Girls

JANUARY 24-26, 2007

MEADOWCREEK BASKETBALL:  Chris Allen, Dominique Davis, Teondre Williams, Mark Veazey

CENTRAL GWINNETT BASKETBALL:  Richard Howell, Brandon Cooks, DeVonta' White, Bryce Smith, Sam Goodman

PARKVIEW BASKETBALL:  Yaw Gyawu, Bobby Glover, Travis Allison

SHILOH BASKETBALL:  Andre Mikell, Matt Kuglin, Matt Mayfield

BROOKWOOD GIRLS:  Chioma Okoli, Courtney McLane, Lisa Reid, Maurine Wrotto

GRAYSON GIRLS:  January Waters, Rebecca Westbrooks, Julie Callihan, Alia Jackson

GAC GIRLS:  Bria Smith, Briana Jordan, D'Nay Daniels, Kiara Swanier

WESLEYAN GIRLS:  Anne Marie Armstrong, Kelly Hall, Aysia McKenzie, Sarah Delk, Chantel Kennedy

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Yaw Gyawu--Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Richard Howell--Central, Anne Marie Armstrong--Wesleyan, Chris Allen--Meadowcreek

TEAM LEADER:  Katie McDannald--North Gwinnett

ROUNBALL RECAP:  Buford Boys, South Gwinnett Girls, North Gwinnett Boys

DECEMBER 20-22, 2006 - STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Philip Davis, Drew Butler, Kavoskee Simpson, Zach Graham, Derrick Bryant, Sydney Haynes, Shaun Foley

DECEMBER 13-15, 2006- STATE SEMI-FINALS

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Zack Graham, Sidney Haynes, Drew Butler, Kavoskee Simpson, Dustin Gibbs, Brandon Davis, Cameron Heyward, Breland Trahan, Trey Trip, Danny Fleming

 

DECEMBER 6 - 8, 2006- STATE QUARTERFINALS

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Zack Graham, Sidney Haynes, Drew Butler, Kavoskee Simpson, Dustin Gibbs, Brandon Sanders

NORCROSS:  Bryce Dykes, Matt Tribble, DJ Jones, Chris Tanner

NORTH: Michael Tamburo, Eric Eberhardt

GAC: Trey Harber, Lee Chapple, Landon Bennett, Johnathan Dunagan

BUFORD: Justin Black, Chase Burnette, Isaiah Cross, Twoey Hosch, David Hendrix

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Ryan McDaniel, Bryce Dykes, Demetre Ledlum

TEAM LEADER: Gani Lawal, Norcross

NOVEMBER 29-DECEMBER 1, 2006 - STATE PLAYOFFS 2nd ROUND

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Dion Dubose, Bryce Dykes, Brice Butler, Demetrius Hill, Darius Hanks, Chris Tanner, DJ Adams

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Chandler Priest, JD Hamil, Dalton Diehl, Sean Adegbola, Robert Staton, Nick Crockett, Ean Pemberton, Rolando Cabeza

DACULA FOOTBALL:  Cole Brodie, Cameron Kenney, Kyle White, Dexter Daffin, Greg Taphouse

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Terrance Davis, Zach Simmons, Demetre Ledlum, Patrick Moran, Daniel Peek

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Brandon McEachern, Twoey Hosch, Chase Burnette, Quinton Cantrell, Davis Hendrix, Omar Hunter, Lawson McGlon, Michael Johnsa, Demetris Murray

GAC FOOTBALL:  Landon Bennett, Lee Chapple

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Brandon Davis

TEAM LEADER:  Cameron Heyward--Peachtree Ridge

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Darius Hanks--Norcross, Cole Brodie--Dacula, Demetris Murray--Buford

FOOTBALL RECAP:  GAC, North Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge

NOVEMBER 22-24, 2006 - STATE PLAYOFFS 1ST ROUND

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:    Michael Tamburo, Michael Rodd, Ryan McDaniel, Eloka Anyaorah, Evan Gilles

DACULA FOOTBALL:    Kyle White, Michael Butler, Cameron Kenney, Cole Brodie, Jeremy Sulek, Josh Greeson

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:    Demetre Ledlum, Jared Reine, Daniel Peek, Patrick Moran, Andrew Geschke, Zach Simmons, David Kelley

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:    Bryce Dykes, Brice Butler, Demetrius Hill, Devonta Bolton, Chris Tanner

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:    Brandon Davis

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:    Andrew Donovan

BUILDING BLOCKS:    Michael Tamburo - North Gwinnett, Demetre Ledlum - Brookwood, Cameron Kinney - Dacula

TEAM LEADER:    Cole Brodie - Dacula

FOOTBALL RECAP:    GACS, Grayson, Peachtree Ridge

NOVEMBER 15-17, 2006

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Tyler Maloof, Bryce Dykes, Brice Butler, Leonard Foster, Darius Hanks, Brooks Cunningham

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Chad Gross, Michael Tamburo, Ryan McDaniel, Patrick Thompson

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Daniel Peek, Terrence Davis, Demetre Ledlum, Brice Smith

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Clayton Wilkin, Tremayne Graham, JD Ulloa

DACULA FOOTBALL:  Blair Frost, Mick Lovin, Kyle White, Cameron Kinney, AJ Hunt, Cole Brodie, Billy McClellan

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Chandler Priest, Decorja Canada, Robert Staton, Greg Schatell, Dalton Diehl, Nick Crockett

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Kevin Minter, Alex Brown, TJ Smith, JJ Harbin

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Brandon Hamilton

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:  Michael Kress

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Cameron Kinney--Dacula

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Decorja Canada--Grayson, Brice Butler--Norcross, TJ Smith--Berkmar

TEAM LEADER:  Dalton Diehl--Grayson

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Central Gwinnett, Collins Hill, Peachtree Ridge

NOVEMBER 8-10, 2006

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Bryce Dykes, Darius Hanks, Chris Tanner, Sam Snider, Demetrius Hill

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  Brent McDonald, Kurt Diel, Craig Jackson, David Isbill, James Lewis

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Robert Staton, Dalton Diehl, Ches Whitesides, Steven Caputo, Denzell Guerra, Sean Adegbola

SHILOH FOOTBALL:  Mikey Mixon, Michael Butler, Ernst Brun, Christian Jordan

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Demetre Ledlum, Rennie Curran, Joe Moore, Daniel Peek, Patrick Moran, Briley Hale, Brice Smith, Justin White, Mitchell King

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Josh Aiken Phillips, Diante Drake, Logan Hunt, Rolando Dyer

GAC FOOTBALL:  Lee Chapple, Justin Schneider, Khiry Battle, Johnathan Dunagan, Trey Harber, William Shuford

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL:  Lenny Brooks, Marvin Sublett, Charlie Hernandez

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Zach Graham, Chris Douglass

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Kevin Minter

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:  JoJo Catrini

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Darius Hanks--Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Bryce Dykes--Norcross, Brice Smith--Brookwood, Brent McDonald--Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  TJ Smith--Berkmar

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Berkmar, Mill Creek, Peachtree Ridge

NOVEMBER 1-3, 2006

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Demetre Ledlum, Daniel Peek, Andrew Geschke, Patrick Moran

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Dalton Diehl, Justin King, Randy Sides, Robert Staton, Tristian Strong, Decorja Canada, Will Jessup  

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Logan Hunt, Diante Drake

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Bryce Rosser, Clayton Wilkin, Tremayne Graham

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  TJ Smith, Jeffrey Bush, Kareem Hayes, Shumante Smith, Jerry Gross

MEADOWCREEK FOOTBALL:  Jamelle Clarke, Lamarr Person, Justin Thomas

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Quinton Cantrell, Demetrius Murray, Twoey Hosch, Chase Burnette

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Alex Brown--Berkmar

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Robert Staton--Grayson, Diante Drake--Central, Demetre Ledlum--Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Cameron Heyward--Peachtree Ridge

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Peachtree Ridge, South Gwinnett, Norcross

OCTOBER 25-27, 2006

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Kenny Belavance, Blake Brettschneider, JD Ulloah, Clayton Wilkin, Stephen Brock Hill, Zack Kilday, Bryce Rosser, Tremayne Graham

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Jarrett Thomas, TJ Smith, Isiah Jupiter

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Daniel Peek, David Kelly, Demetre Ledlum, Josh Jackson

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  David Johaningmeier, Sean Christy, Chris Grant, Dejaun Martin

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Rolando Dyer, Brandon Cooks, Diante Drake, Logan Hunt, Josh Aiken-Phillips

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Dalton Diehl, Decorja Canada, Justin King,, Denzell Guerra

GAC FOOTBALL:  Lee Chapple, Khiry Battle, Johnathan Dunagan, Meko McCray, Trey Harber

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:  Andrew Donovan, Ronnie Kirkpatrick, Jojo Catrini

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Khiry Battle--GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS:  David Johaningmeier--South Gwinnett, Daniel Peek--Brookwood, Rolando Dyer--Central Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  TJ Greenstone and Michael Young--Collins Hill

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Norcross, Dacula, North Gwinnett

OCTOBER 18-20, 2006

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Dalton Diehl, Chandler Priest, Denzell Guerra, Robert Staton, Greg Schatell, Chaz Schaeffer

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Kenny Bellavance, Tremayne Graham, Clayton Wilkin, Brandon Jacobs

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Justin White, Mitchell King, Demetre Ledlum, Andrew Geschke, Buddy Marietta, Rennie Curran, Terrence Davis

MEADOWCREEK FOOTBALL:  Lloyd Collins, Mirzet Mehic's, Melkin Avelar

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Tyler Jarry, Michael Tamburo, Jim Moreland, Chris Knox, Ryan McDaniel, Brandon Rodd

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Aaron Blue, Chris Douglas

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Jonathan Massaquoi, Logan Hunt, Bryce Smith, Diante Drake 

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  David Johaningmeier, Chris Grant, Michael Bradford

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chandler Priest--Grayson

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Zach Graham--Peachtree Ridge, Michael Tamburo--North Gwinnett, Jonathan Massaquoi--Central Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  Bryce Dykes--Norcross

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Berkmar, Collins Hill, Buford

OCTOBER 11-13, 2006

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Rennie Curran, Daniel Peek, Terrence Davis, Demetre Ledlum, Brice Smith

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  TJ Smith, Jerry Gross, Kadeem Wise, JJ Harbin

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Diante Drake, Brandon Cooks, Josh Aiken-Phillips, Richard Milton, Logan Hunt

MEADOWCREEK FOOTBALL:  Jamelle Clark, Lloyd Collins

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Brandon Jacobs, JD Ulloa, Blake Brettschneider

SHILOH FOOTBALL:  Ira Johnson, Michael Butler, Ernst Brun

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Cameron Demps, Michael Tamburo, Ryan McDaniel, Brandon Rodd

DULUTH FOOTBALL:  Jeremy Dixon, Eugene Sain, Andre Williams, Alex Hunt

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Demetre Ledlum--Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Rennie Curran--Brookwood, Kenny Bellavance--Parkview, Ira Johnson--Shiloh

TEAM LEADER:  Ryan McDaniel--North Gwinnett

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Grayson, Mill Creek, GAC

OCTOBER 4-6, 2006

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Quinton Cantrell, Brandon McEachern, Demetrius Murray, Maverick Dodd, Tyler King

GAC FOOTBALL:  Caleb King, Lee Chapple, Johnathan Dunagan

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  Craig Jackson, Kurt Diel, Taylor Gayle, Chris Wellborn

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Michael Tamburo, Jasper Williams, Chad Gross, Tyler Jarry, Chris Knox, Ryan McDaniel, Jaison Yoshimura, Cameron Demps, Evan Gilles

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Bryce Dykes, Sam Snider, Chris Tanner, Demetrius Hill, James Simien

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Zach Graham, Drew Butler, Phillip Davis, Matt Upchurch, Brandon Sanders

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Logan Hunt, Brandon Cooks, Richard Milton, Diante Drake

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Isiah Jupiter, TJ Smith, Jerry Gross

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Quinton Cantrell--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Evan Gilles--North Gwinnett, TJ Smith--Berkmar, Logan Hunt--Central Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  Bryce Smith and Jonathan Massaquoi--Central Gwinnett

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Brookwood, Mill Creek, Grayson

SEPTEMBER 27-29, 2006

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Logan Hunt, Devin Sabina, Brandon Cooks, Richard Milton, Justin Taylor

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  Craig Jackson, Brent McDonald, Michael Young, David Isbill, Drew Swift

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL:  Jonathan Hull, Zach Landis, Ed Russ, Ben Evans

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Clayton Wilkin, Brandon Jacobs, Kenny Bellavance, Andrew Roesch, Patrick Kenny

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Demetrius Murray, Cody Getz, Quinton Cantrell, Isaiah Cross

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:  Andrew Donovan, Chris Alexander, Parker Brunelle

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Craig Jackson--Collins Hill

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Clayton Wilkin--Parkview, Demetrius Murray--Buford, Brent McDonald--Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  Cole Brodie--Dacula

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Dacula, Peachtree Ridge, North Gwinnett

SEPTEMBER 20-22, 2006

MILL CREEK FOOTBALL:  Zach Landis, Lenny Brooks, Dylan Burke

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Ryan McDaniel, Michael Tamburo, Jasper Williams, Tyler Jarry, Kirtley Dovel

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Brandon Davis, Aaron Blue, Zach Graham, Drew Butler

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  TJ Greenstone, Craig Jackson, Gary Tiller, David Isbill, Kurt Diel, Drew Swick

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Logan Hunt, Rolando Dyer, Dewayne Cherrington, Diante Drake, Devin Sabina, Justin Taylor, Richard Milton

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  TJ Pridemore, Demetrius Murray, Twoey Hosch, David Hendrix, Tyler King

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Diante Drake--Central Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Zach Landis--Mill Creek, Brandon Davis--Peachtree Ridge, Craig Jackson--Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  Duluth Football--Asher Clark, Alex Hunt, Andrew Higgins, Andre Williams

FOOTBALL RECAP:  Brookwood, Parkview, Norcross

SEPTEMBER 13-15, 2006

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Michael Tamburo, Ryan McDaniel, Chad Gross, Marques Quiles, Jaison Yoshimura, Tyler Jarry, Jasper Williams, Eloka Anyaorah

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Will Gross, Patrick Chambliss, Terrance Davis

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Derrick Bryant, Drew Butler, Sidney Haynes, Zach Graham, Chris Douglas, Aaron Blue, Brandon Davis

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Dalton Diehl, Quantarius Smith, Steven Caputo, Tristan Strong 

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Bryce Dykes, Darius Hanks, Chris Tanner, James Simeon, Demetrius Hill, DJ Jones, JR Jones, Brooks Cunningham

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:  Kevin Ruiz, Chris Alexander, Andrew Donovan, Zac Johnston, Christian Baughn

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Ryan McDaniel--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Michael Tamburo--North Gwinnett, Demetrius Hill--Norcross, Demetre Ledlum--Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Dalton Diehl--Grayson

SEPTEMBER 6-8, 2006

GAC FOOTBALL:  Nick Biggee, Christian Robinson, Caleb King, Lee Chapple, Johnathan Dunagan, Landon Bennett, William Shuford

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Rennie Curran, Patrick Moran, Will Gross, Zack Simmons, Joe Moore

DACULA FOOTBALL:   Kyle White, Michael Butler

CENTRAL FOOTBALL:  Diante Drake, Logan Hunt

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Blake Brettschneider, J.D .Ulloa, Kenny Bellavance, Clayton Wilkins, Forrest Dorman, Addis Walga

MEADOWCREEK FOOTBALL:  Jamelle Clarke

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Lee Chapple--GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Diante Drake--Central Gwinnett, Patrick Moran--Brookwood, Michael Butler--Dacula

TEAM LEADER:  Caleb King--GAC

JUNE 7-9, 2006

WESLEYAN BASEBALL:  Tony Plagman, Adam Johnson, Grayson Garvin, James Ramsey, Chris Jensen, Kevin Ruiz, Connor Winn, Phillip Freeman, Rick Anderson

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Tony Plagman--Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Adam Johnson--Wesleyan

"WIRED":  The Best Of

ALL DIAMOND TEAM:  Craig Brisson, Kevin Morrison, Chase Burnette, Brad Hall, Tony Plagman, K.D. Kang, Daniel Warzon, Mitch Rider, Justin Earls

BASEBALL RECAP:  Buford, Collins Hill

MAY 31-JUNE 2, 2006

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Justin Earls, Ryan Sever, Michael Young, Nick Speronis, Ryan Hansen, Kevin Morrison, Daniel Warzon, Justice French, Stephen Hanley, Tyler Oliver

BUFORD BASEBALL:  Chase Burnette, Cory Allen, Mark Swanson, Josh Higganbotham, John Macolino, Justin Curry, Brandon McEachern, Jeff Tatum

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chase Burnette--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Justin Curry, Mark Swanson--Buford, Justice French--Collins Hill, Kevin Morrison--Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  Chase Burnette--Buford

BASEBALL RECAP:  Wesleyan

MAY 24-26, 2006

BUFORD BASEBALL:  Mark Swanson, Josh Higginbotham, Chase Burnette, Cory Allen, Brandon McEachern

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Kevin Morrison, Nick Sperounis, Ryan Hansen, Justin Earls, Tyler Oliver, Daniel Warzon

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Chandler Snell, Zac Bui, Neil Rollins, Brandon Cash

GAC BASEBALL:  Taylor Wood, Mark Edwards, Preston Crosby, Patrick Savage

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Mark Swanson--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Chandler Snell--South Gwinnett, Chase Burnette--Buford, Tyler Oliver--Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  Tony Plagman--Wesleyan

BASEBALL RECAP:  Wesleyan, Parkview

MAY 17-19, 2006

GAC SOCCER:  Matt Wolfe, Sam Arthur, Chris Thomas, Nick Ramon, Eric Fletcher, Zack Johnson

DULUTH SOCCER:  Sam Vojdani, Chad Davis, Tyler Hammack, Chris Ugarte

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER:  Kaitlyn Induni, Tricia Smith, Sara Deshiel1

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chris Thomas--GAC

BULIDING BLOCKS:  Collins Hill Girls Soccer, Duluth Boys Soccer, GAC Boys Soccer

TEAM LEADER:  Parkview Baseball

BASEBALL RECAP:  Wesleyan, GAC, Buford, Collins Hill, Parkview, South Gwinnett

MAY 10-12, 2006

DULUTH BASEBALL:  Jesse Richeson, Chris Smith, Preston Bradshaw, Chris Pethan, Scott Welborn

DACULA BASEBALL:  Matt Gloyd, DJ Knudsen, Travis Blackburn, 

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Justin Earls, Ryan Sever, Michael Young, Beau Lyons, Kevin Morrison, Michael Young

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  Jessica English, Emily Hughes, Natalie Douglass, Sarah Watkins, Katlyn Bachan, Sam Diaz-Matosis

GAC SOCCER:  Sam Arthur, Chris Thomas, Zack Johnson, Matt Wolfe, Eric Fletcher

PLAYERS OF THE WEEK:  Natalie Douglass--Brookwood, Justin Earls--Collins Hill

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Scott Welborn--Duluth, Jessica English--Brookwood, Sam Arthur--GAC

"WIRED":  Brookwood Girls Soccer

BASEBALL RECAP:  Grayson, Brookwood, South Gwinnett

SOCCER RECAP:  Providence Girls, Brookwood Boys, Duluth Boys

MAY 3-5, 2006

MILL CREEK BASEBALL:  Jeff Kaczynski, Kirklin Moore, Tyler Walton, Jeff Bennett, Cody Davison, Matt McNeese

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  Justice French, Daniel Warzon, Nick Sperounis, Kevin Morrison, Ryan Hansen

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Steve Esmonde, Scott Steele, Craig Brisson

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Jeff Button, Chase Hawkins, Wes Adkins, Jordan Erisman

PARKVIEW SOCCER:  Kofi Gyawu, Blake Brettschneider, David Cooper, 

DULUTH SOCCER:  Cesar Contreras, Chad Davis, Chris Ugarte, Sam Vojdani, Patrick Bentley

PLAYERS OF THE WEEK:  Craig Brisson--Parkview, Chris Ugarte--Duluth

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Daniel Warzon--Collins Hill, Steve Esmonde--Parkview, Sam Vojdani--Duluth

"WIRED":  North Gwinnett Baseball

BASEBALL RECAP:  Grayson, Peachtree Ridge, North Gwinnett

SOCCER RECAP:  Brookwood Boys, Buford Boys, Brookwood Girls

APRIL 26-28, 2006

GRAYSON BASEBALL:  Brad Blalock, Blake Allen, Jeff Mitchell, Chandler Smith, Corey Lindsey, Kegan Bailey

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Travis Cashbaugh, Zach Bui

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Ty Goodbar, Mitch Rider, Jim Moreland, Mike Peters

BROOKWOOD SOCCER:  Stephen George, Dave Maity, Yakov Rubinchik, Josh Anderson, Andrew Adams, Sean Johnson

PARKVIEW SOCCER:  Josh Veal, Kofi Gyawu, Jose De Lima, Blake Brettschneider

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  Sam Diaz Matosis, Chelsea Catlin, Jessica English

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Megan Geiger, Marah Falle, Ashley Baker

PLAYERS OF THE WEEK:  Andrew Adams--Brookwood, Jim Moreland--North Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Marah Falle--Parkview, Brad Blalock--Grayson, Ty Goodbar and Mitch Rider--North Gwinnett

"WIRED":  Central Gwinnett Baseball

BASEBALL RECAP:  Brookwood, GAC, Duluth

SOCCER RECAP:  Providence Girls, Shiloh Boys, Shiloh Girls

 

APRIL 19-21, 2006

PROVIDENCE BASEBALL:  Joe Hammond, John Walker, Tyler Johnson, Clayton Thompson

GAC BASEBALL:  Taylor Wood, Brent Burrows, Mark Edwards, Lee Chapple, Colton Chapple

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Michael Langley, Craig Brisson, Gator Parker, KD Kang, Stephen McCray

GRAYSON BASEBALL:  Marc Nellist

NORCROSS GIRLS SOCCER:  Breeanna Meeks, Lara Yoon, Nicki Dykes, Kate Tyler, Lindsey Warthen

MILL CREEK GIRLS SOCCER:  Shay O'Keefe, Jennifer Vincent, Jessica Beasley, Jaclyn Bailey, Alexa Ruggieri

SHILOH SOCCER:  Greg Howard, Emsad Zahrovic, Sreko Trupina, Nate Okogie, David Kline, Kristoff Thompson,

BUFORD SOCCER:  Misael Martinez, Gerardo Vazquez, Abel Martinez, Wilfrido Chavez, Daniel Villafuerte

PLAYERS OF THE WEEK:  Stephen McCray--Parkview, Emsad Zahrovic--Shiloh

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Nate Okogie--Shiloh, Lindsey Warthen--Norcross, Joe Hammond--Providence

TEAM LEADER:  Marshett Clarke--Shiloh

BASEBALL RECAP:  North Gwinnett, South Gwinnett, Central Gwinnett

SOCCER RECAP:  Duluth Boys, Collins Hill Boys, Parkview Girls

APRIL 5-7, 2006

COLLINS HILL SOCCER:  Kyle Livingston, Trae Taylor, Alex Orellana, Nicky MacKain, Kyle Hermanson, Juan Giraldo

DACULA SOCCER:  Cameron Kenney, Bryan Sanchez

NORTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Ty Goodbar, Jarod Slaven, Mike Peters

DULUTH BASEBALL:  Brad Hall, Jesse Richeson, Scott Welborn, Drew Wright

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Bryan Cash, Travis Cashbaugh, Ricky Johnson, Neil Rollins, Stephen Sanderson, Chandler Snell, Lance Whatley, Chris Zuber, David Johaningmeier

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASEBALL:  Brice McCord, Kevin White, Brandon Sanders, Chad Turner

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Olivia Thomas, Taylor Jackson, Morgan Kammer, Bonnie Greenwood, Marah Falle, Elizabeth Wilson

SHILOH GIRLS SOCCER:  Marshett Clark, Daria Owen, Stephanie Wordes, Kelsey Floyd

PLAYERS OF THE WEEK:  Taylor Jackson--Parkview, Brad Hall--Duluth

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Kyle Livingston--Collins Hill, Chandler Snell--South Gwinnett, Jesse Richeson--Duluth

"WIRED":  Duluth Boy's Soccer

BASEBALL RECAP:  Norcross, Buford, GAC

SOCCER RECAP:  Brookwood Boys, Norcross Boys, Grayson Girls

MARCH 29-31, 2006

DACULA SOCCER:  Jake Williams, Alex Ciuca, Eric Heiss

DULUTH SOCCER:  Sam Vojdoni, Patrick Bentley, Zack Peters

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  Allison Auchter, Samantha Diaz-Metosis, Katlyn Bachan, Jessica English

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER:  Stephanie Parrish, Lindsey Bruce

CENTRAL BASEBALL:  Justin Tubbs, Corey McCart, Trip Pognant

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Steve Esmonde, Tristan Farrell, Scott Steele, Michael Langley, Stephen McCray, Curtis Keegan

PLAYERS OF THE WEEK:  Sam Vojdani--Duluth, Steve Esmonde--Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Chase Burnette--Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS:   Samantha Diaz Metosis--Brookwood, Justin Tubbs--Central Gwinnett, Curtis Keegan--Parkview

BASEBALL RECAP:  South Gwinnett, Grayson, Collins Hill

SOCCER RECAP:  GAC Girls, Wesleyan Girls, Parkview

MARCH 8-10, 2006

NORCROSS BASKETBALL: Jodie Meeks, Gani Lawal, Brenton Butler

COLLINS HILL GIRLS BASKETBALL:
Shantell Black, Maya Moore, Brittany Cade

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Alex Winchell, Gia Lockett, Mandi Dudish

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Sarah Delk, Carolyn Whitney, Anne Marie Armstrong, Le' Le' Lesuer

G.A.C. GIRLS BASKETBALL:
D'Nay Daniels, Julio Stephens, Sarah Grace Pate

GAME M.V.P. BUILDING BLOCKS: Jodie Meeks, Maya Moore, Le' Le' Lesuer

TEAM LEADER: Maya Moore, Collins Hill Girls

MARCH 1-3, 2006

MEADOWCREEK BASKETBALL: Antoine Bolden, Tenodre Williams, Chris Allen, CJ Estelle

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Sidney Haynes, Zach Graham, Cameron Heyward

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bekah Richards, Antionette Howard, Emily Clarke, Gia Lockett

MILL CREEK GIRLS BASKETBALL: Porsha Porter, Brittany Howes

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Elise Whitney, Carolyn Whitney, Anne Marie Armstrong, Sarah Delk

TEAM LEADER:  Carolyn and Elise Whitney--Wesleyan Girls

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Antoine Bolden--Meadowcreek, Porsha Porter--Mill Creek, Bekah Richards--South Gwinnett

"WIRED":  Mike Allison, South Gwinnett Girls Head Coach

FEBRUARY 22-24, 2006

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Jodie Meeks, Gani Lawal, Tony Neysmith

BROOKWOOD BASKETBALL:  David Pittman, Russ Kanner

SOUTH GWINNETT BASKETBALL:  Justin Rison, Taj Ridley, Avery Jukes, Mike Chatman

MEADOWCREEK BASKETBALL:  Chris Allen, Teondre Williams, Mark Veazey

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Cameron Heyward, Zack Graham, Bryen Pyles, Eddie Brown

SHILOH BASKETBALL:  Andre Mikell, Jonathon Griffin

BUFORD BASKETBALL:  Justin Roper, Cam Sherman, John Overton, Terrance Birdette

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Zack Graham--Peachtree Ridge

TEAM LEADER:  Jodie Meeks--Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Cameron Heyward--Peachtree Ridge, Teondre Williams--Meadowcreek, Cam Sherman--Buford

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  GAC Girls, Wesleyan Girls, South Gwinnett Girls

FEBRUARY 15-17, 2006

COLLINS HILL GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Maya Moore, Chauntel Ferdinand, Brittany Cade, Jordan Jones

DACULA GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Brittany Jarrard

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Gani Lawal, Tony Neysmith, Brandon Chambers, Jody Meeks, Brenton Butler

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Zack Graham, Cameron Heyward

MEADOWCREEK BASKETBALL:  Chris Allen, Teondre Williams, Calvin Ford, Antoine Bolden, CJ Estelle, Shawn Bozier

BROOKWOOD BASKETBALL:  David Pittman, Russ Kanner, Brian Yost, Rashaad Hannah

SHILOH GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Lauri Coward, Amanda Parker, Caneisha Bell

SOUTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Antionette Howard, Gia Lockett, Emily Clarke

SOUTH GWINNETT BASKETBALL:  Delano Howard, Avery Jukes, Justin Rison, Nick Gil

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Jody Meeks--Norcross

TEAM LEADER:  Norcross Girls Basketball Team

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Gani Lawal--Norcross, Jordan Jones--Collins Hill, Chris Allen--Meadowcreek

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  Wesleyan Girls, Buford Boys, Shiloh Boys


FEBRUARY 8-10, 2006

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Terrance Jeffers

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Michael Palmer, Greg Billinger, Brandon George, Travis Sudderth, JC Brignone

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Justin Roper, Matt Pridemore, Steven Singleton, Justin Curry

DACULA FOOTBALL:  Blake Sherwood

DULUTH FOOTBALL:  Kennard Reeves

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Brandon Erwin

BUFORD BASKETBALL:  Justin Roper, Cam Sherman, Mark Swanson, Isiah Cross, John Overton

GAC BASKETBALL:  Wade Weldon, Reece Wiedeman, Taylor Wood

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  John Overton--Buford

"WIRED":  Gerald Arnold, Peachtree Ridge Boys Head Coach

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  Peachtree Ridge Boys, Mill Creek Boys, Duluth Girls

FEBRUARY 1-3, 2006

WESLEYAN BASKETBALL:  Howard Thompkins, Erik Strong, Tanner Smith

GAC BASKETBALL:  Wade Weldon, Tyler Long

COLLINS HILL BASKETBALL:  Westley Telfare, Antron Pippen, Shaun Bullard, Joe Johnson, Emmanuel Perry

MILL CREEK BASKETBALL:  Will Yarbourgh, Spencer Gay, Jermaine Jackson

NORCROSS GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Brianna Meeks, Janee' Thomas, Nicole Jones, Lindsey King, Jasmine Godwin

DULUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Laura Moore, Daphne Adebayo

DACULA GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Vanessa Toussaint

NORTH GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Jolie Efezokhae, Lisa Jennings, Elizabeth Sledge, Stefanie Schuck

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Zach Graham, Bryen Pyles, Eddie Brown

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Howard Thompkins--Wesleyan

TEAM LEADER:  Jonathon Griffin--Shiloh

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Antron Pippen--Collins Hill, Jolie Efezokhae--North Gwinnett, Brianna Meeks--Norcross

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  Collins Hill Girls, South Gwinnett Girls, Buford Boys

JANUARY 25-27, 2006

MEADOWCREEK BASKETBALL:  Chris Allen, Teondre Williams, Antoine Boldin

SOUTH GWINNETT BASKETBALL:  Jackson Dean, Delano Howard, Justin Rison, Avery Jukes

SHILOH BASKETBALL:  Allen Andelija, Andre Mikell, Jamal Smith, Malcom Robinson, Jonathan Griffin

BROOKWOOD BASKETBALL:  Rashad Hannah

BERKMAR GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Gabriel Harvey, Tyra Smith, Kiara Evans, Samantha Mateer, Kayla Thomaston

PARKVIEW GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Sczeny Hartry, Jessica Geiger, Ashleigh Fox, Kimberly Reeves, Megan Barnidge, Morgan Kammer

CENTRAL GWINNETT GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Jasmine Stovall, Jasmine Scott

GRAYSON GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Michaela Green, Alia Jackson, Michelle O'Quinn, Adrianne Griffith, Chaney Moon, Chantel Kennedy

DACULA BASKETBALL:  Kenny Jeffries, Lance Mahaley, Brandon Haley

MILL CREEK BASKETBALL:  Eric Jackson, Will Yarbourgh, Trey Kindred, Spencer Gay, Chase Anderson

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Teondre Williams--Meadowcreek

TEAM LEADERS:  Zach Graham & Sidney Haynes--Peachtree Ridge Basketball

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Chris Allen--Meadowcreek, Adrianne Griffith--Grayson Girls, Spencer Gay--Mill Creek

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  South Gwinnett Girls, North Gwinnett Girls, Norcross Boys

JANUARY 18-20, 2006

NORCROSS BASKETBALL:  Jodie Meeks, Brenton Butler, Gani Lawal

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASKETBALL:  Zach Graham, Cameron Heyward, Sidney Haynes, Lafayette Wilson, Eddie Brown

PARKVIEW GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Ashleigh Fox, Zeny Hartery, Morgan Kammer, Jessica Geiger, Katie Kenady

SHILOH GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Jessica Baker, Caniesha Bell

SOUTH GWINNETT BASKETBALL:  Delano Howard, Mike Chatman, Taj Ridley, Justin Rison

BROOKWOOD BASKETBALL:  David Pittman, Gary Hunter, Russ Kanner

WESLEYAN GIRLS BASKETBALL:  Elise Whitney, Carolyn Whitney, Le Le LeSeur, Anne Marie Armstrong, Sarah Delk, Kelly Hall

BUFORD BASKETBALL:  Cam Sherman, Isiah Cross, Justin Roper, John Overton, Terrance Birdette 

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Jessica Geiger--Parkview

TEAM LEADERS:  Delano Howard & Avery Jukes--South Gwinnett Basketball

BUILDING BLOCKS: Delano Howard--South Gwinnett, Tony Neysmith--Norcross, Terrance Birdette--Buford

ROUNDBALL RECAP:  Shiloh Boys, Collins Hill Girls, Meadowcreek Boys 

DECEMBER 7-8, 2005
STATE FINALS & SEASON RECAP I

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Cameron Smith, David Pittman, Rennie Curran,  P.J. Katz, Patrick Moran, Keith Gridine 

PLAYS OF THE YEAR: Buford offense 

TEAM LEADER: Carolyn & Elise Whitney, Wesleyan Girls Basketball

GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATES:  #1-4; Caleb King, Spencer Landis, Beau Johnson, Cameron Smith

 

NOVEMBER 30-DECEMBER 2, 2005
STATE SEMIFINALS @ GEORGIA DOME

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Cameron Smith, David Pittman, Rennie Curran, Devion Moore, Matt Covington, Matt Long

DACULA FOOTBALL:  Spencer Landis, Cole Brodie, Josh Warren, Brandon Calhoun, Israel Machovec, Joe Carithers, Austin Owen

TEAM LEADER:  Maya Moore, Collins Hill Girls Basketball

GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATES:  #5-10; Scott Fambrough, Terence Jeffers, Bradd Schlosser, Josh Warren, Rock Robinson, Darrell Nevels

 

NOVEMBER 23-25, 2005
STATE QUARTERFINALS

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Matt Covington, David Pittman, Patrick Moran, Cameron Smith, Cameron Hoopes

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Caleb King

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Quinton Cantrell, T.J. Pridemore, Jordan Grant

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Calvin Williams, Jonathan Massaquoi, Beau Johnson, Trip Pognant

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Rennie Curran, Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Jodie Meeks, Norcross Basketball

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jordan Grant--Buford, Cameron Hoopes--Brookwood, Dacula Defense

 

NOVEMBER 16-18, 2005
2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Patrick Witt, Michael Palmer, J.D. Ulloa, Caleb King

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Yusef Holloway, Beau Johnson, Rolando Dyer, Devin Long, Trip Pognant

DACULA FOOTBALL:  Spencer Landis, Josh Warren, Wesley Cheek, Mason Fowler, Blake Sherwood, Shannon Wilkerson

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Cameron Smith, David Pittman, Jordan Honegan, Demetre Ledlum, Patrick Moran

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Quinton Cantrell, Brandon McEachren

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Trip Pognant, Central Gwinnett

TEAM LEADER:  Wesley Cheek and Josh Warren, Dacula

BUILDING BLOCKS: Quinton Cantrell--Buford, Shannon Wilkerson--Dacula, Caleb King--Parkview

 

NOVEMBER 9-11, 2005
1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Tally Johnson, Bengie Shelton, Beau Johnson, Yusef Holloway, Trip Pognant, Rolando Dyer, Devin Sabina

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  Ryan Jones, Kurt Diel, Rock Robinson

DACULA FOOTBALL: Brandon Calhoun, Israel Machovec, Josh Warren, Joe Carithers, Bryant Jones, Mason Fowler, Spencer Landis, Cole Brodie

BERKMAR FOOTBALL: Ben Sharp, Terrance Jeffers

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Cameron Smith, David Pittman, Jordan Honegan

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Leo Rodriguez, Devonta Bolton, Darrell Nevels

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Caleb King, J.D. Ulloa, Patrick Witt, Michael Palmer

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Jasper Williams, Bradd Schlosser, R.J. Bastone, David Montgomery

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Bryant Jones, Dacula

GRIDIRON RECAP:  Buford, GAC, Wesleyan

TEAM LEADER:  Scott Fambrough, GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS: Parkview Offensive Line, Josh Warren--Dacula, Devin Sabina--Central Gwinnett

 

NOVEMBER 2-4, 2005

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Fred Munzenmaier, Chris Jordan 

DACULA  FOOTBALL:  Israel Machovec, Josh Warren, Wesley Cheek

GAC FOOTBALL:  Lee Chapple, Scott Fambrough

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Kevin Reddy, Jordan Honegan, Cameron Smith, David Pittman, Patrick Moran, DeVion Moore

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Ben Sharp, Terrance Jeffers

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Drew Butler, Chris Douglas, Zach Graham, Sidney Haynes, Erik Peterson

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Scott Fambrough, GAC

GRIDIRON RECAP:  Collins Hill, Central Gwinnett, Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Chris Mackey and Justin McNeill, Grayson

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Israel Machovic--Dacula, Chris Douglas--Peachtree Ridge, Landon Bennett--GAC

 

OCTOBER 26-28, 2005

BUFORD FOOTBALL: Justin Roper, Matt Pridemore, Michael Johnsa, T.J. Pridemore

G.A.C.  FOOTBALL: Justin Schneider, Scott Fambrough, Lee Chapple, William Shuford

DACULA FOOTBALL:  Brandon Calhoun, Shannon Wilkerson, Wesley Cheek, Spencer Landis, Josh Warren

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Bradd Schlosser, Crawford Kilpatrick, R. J. Bastone

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Chris Douglas, Zach Graham, Sidney Haynes, Brandon Davis

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  Rock Robinson, Kurt Diel, Craig Jackson

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Caleb King, Josh Veal, Patrick Witt, Michael Palmer

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Trip Pognant, Justin Tubbs

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Matt Pridemore, Buford

GRIDIRON RECAP: Duluth, Norcross, Wesleyan

TEAM LEADER:  Beau Johnson, Central Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Wesley Cheek--Dacula, Brandon Davis--Peachtree Ridge, --Brookwood

 

OCTOBER 19-21, 2005

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Beau Johnson, Yusef Holloway, Trip Pognant, Francis Ellis

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Jackson Dean, Chandler Snell, Eric Houston

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Chris Jordan, Bryce Dykes, Devonta Bolton, Demetrius Hill, Brooks Cunningham, Luke Snider

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Zach Graham

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Cameron Smith, Benton Walker, Jordan Honegan

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Brandon Priest, Daniel Peek, Brandon Erwin

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Timmy Morris, Ben Sharp, J.J. Austin, Courtney Abrahms

SHILOH FOOTBALL:  Elliot Anderson, Mikey Mixon, Justin Smart

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Devonta Bolton, Norcross

GRIDIRON RECAP: North Gwinnett (footage from 10/14 game vs. South Forsyth), Parkview, G.A.C.

TEAM LEADER:  Bo Bearse, Mill Creek

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jackson Dean--South Gwinnett, Demetrius Hill--Norcross, Matt Covington--Brookwood

 

OCTOBER 12-14, 2005

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Cameron Smith, David Pittman, Patrick Moran, DeVion Moore

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL: Bryce Smith, Beau  Johnson, Nobel Rogers, Devin Sabina, Chris Terrell

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Ben Sharp, Terrence Jeffers, J.J. Austin, Robert Barbour

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Daniel Peek, Andrew Freeman

DACULA FOOTBALL: Spencer Landis, Josh Warren, Shannon Wilkerson

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Matt Pridemore, Quinton Cantrell, Brandon McEachern, Justin Curry, Michael Johnsa, Justin Grant

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:  Tony Plagman, Ty Johnson

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Ben Sharp, Berkmar

GRIDIRON RECAP: Collins Hill, North Gwinnett, Shiloh

TEAM LEADER:  Rock Robinson, Collins Hill

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Spencer Landis--Dacula, DeVion Moore--Brookwood, Terrence Jeffers, Berkmar

 

OCTOBER 5-7, 2005

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Cameron Smith, David Pittman, Joe Moore, Rennie Curran, Patrick Moran, P.J. Katz

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Caleb King, Patrick Witt, Steve Esmonde

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL:  Zach Graham, Sidney Haynes, Drew Butler, Phillip Brooks, Chris Douglas, Phillip Davis, Tommy Donatell, Ryan Brunatti

DULUTH FOOTBALL:  Cory Stevens

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  Rock Robinson, Ryan Jones, Michael Torres

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Bradd Schlosser, R.J. Bastone

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Beau Johnson, Jonathan Massaquoi, Yusef Holloway

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  James Holmes, J.J. Austin

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Zach Graham, Peachtree Ridge

GRIDIRON RECAP:  South Gwinnett, Grayson, G.A.C.

TEAM LEADER:  Fred Munzenmaier, Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Rennie Curran, Brookwood, Rock Robinson--Collins Hill, Beau Johnson, Central Gwinnett

 

SEPTEMBER 28-30, 2005

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL: David Montgomery, Bradd Schlosser, Crawford Kilpatrick, R.J. Bastone, Chad Gross

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Fred Munzenmaier, Tyrece Berry, J.R. Jones

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Branden George, Caleb King, Michael Palmer, Matt Rucker, Travis Sudderth

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Ben Sharp

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Patrick Moran, Cameron Smith, Jordan Honegan

SOUTH FOOTBALL: Chandler Snell

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chad Gross, North Gwinnett

GRIDIRON RECAP: Central Gwinnett, Collins Hill, Buford, GAC

TEAM LEADER: Cyhl Quarles, Meadowcreek

BUILDING BLOCKS: David Montgomery--North Gwinnett, Joe Moore--Brookwood, Tremayne Graham--Parkview

 

SEPTEMBER 22-23, 2005

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Jerry Gross, J.J. Austin, Joey Wowk, James Holmes, Ben Sharp, Terrance Jeffers, Jerrell Threat, Chris Lievano, Nicholas Henry

SOUTH FOOTBALL:  Jackson Dean, Chandler Snell, Eric Houston, Chris Lamar, Austin Fleming, Nick Adams

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Caleb King, Patrick Witt

SHILOH FOOTBALL:  Jonathan Martin

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Kevin Reddy, Cameron Smith, P.J. Katz

CENTRAL FOOTBALL:  Trip Pognant, Rolando Dyer, Beau Johnson, Devin Sabina

GRAYSON FOOTBALL:  Daniel Peek, Brandon Erwin

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Beau Johnson,  Central Gwinnett

GRIDIRON RECAP:  Dacula, Peachtree Ridge, Wesleyan

TEAM LEADER:  J.J. Austin, Berkmar

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Caleb King--Parkview, Cameron Smith--Brookwood, Jerrell Threat--Berkmar

 

SEPTEMBER 15-16, 2005

BUFORD FOOTBALL: Omar Hunter,  Justin Roper, Dylan Adamson, Matt Pridemore, Zach Neason, Cody Vining, Steven Singleton

CENTRAL GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Beau Johnson, Trip Pognant, Manny Rodriguez, Rolando Dyer

GAC FOOTBALL: William Shuford, Landon Bennett, Brad Domonousky

WESLEYAN FOOTBALL:  Tony Plagman, JoJo Catrini, Andy Merlino, Bobby Jackson

DACULA FOOTBALL: Spencer Landis, Josh Warren, Wesley Cheek, Cole Brodie

PEACHTREE RIDGE FOOTBALL: Zack Graham, Stephen Dawson, Breland Trahan, Sidney Haynes

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Darius Hanks, Tyrece Gaines, Bryce Dykes, Brooks Cunningham, Chris Jordan, Tyrece Berry

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Spencer Landis, Dacula

GRIDIRON RECAP:  North Gwinnett, Collins Hill, Duluth

TEAM LEADER:  Wesley Cheek/Josh Warren, Dacula

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Tyrece Gaines--Norcross, Scott Fambrough--GAC, Sidney Haynes--Peachtree Ridge

SEPTEMBER 8-9, 2005

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL: Cameron Smith, David Pittman

DACULA FOOTBALL: Wesley Cheek, Wes Camp, Spencer Landis, Brandon Calhoun, Josh Warren

COLLINS HILL FOOTBALL:  Rock Robinson, Ryan Jones

BUFORD FOOTBALL:  Matt Pridemore, Justin Roper, J.T. Swanson

DULUTH FOOTBALL:  Ivory Scott, Kennard Reeves, Cory Stevens, Jonathan Purcell

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Cameron Smith, Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Jackson Dean, South Gwinnett

RECAP:  Norcross, Parkview, Berkmar

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Spencer Landis-Dacula, Jordan Honegan-Brookwood, Matt Pridemore-Buford

 

AUGUST 31-SEPTEMBER 1, 2005

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Bryce Dykes, Darius Hanks, Leonard Foster, Trent Hawk

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Caleb King, Patrick Witt, Michael Palmer

BERKMAR FOOTBALL:  Philip Barton, James Holmes, Ben Sharp, Terrance Jeffers, Joey Wowk

DULUTH FOOTBALL:  Cory Stevens, Jonathan Purcell, Alex Hunt

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  Mikel Goolsby, Patrick Moran, Matt Covington, Cameron Smith

DACULA FOOTBALL:  Joe Carithers, Spencer Landis, Brandon Calhoun, Bryant Jones, Josh Warren, Cole Brodie, Wesley Cheek, Isreal Machovec

GAC FOOTBALL:  Trey Harber, Lee Chapple, Brad Domonousky, Meko McCray, Quentin Plair

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Terrance Jeffers, Berkmar

AUGUST 24-25, 2005: NEW SEASON OF GPR BEGINS!

PARKVIEW FOOTBALL:  Caleb King, Patrick Witt, Greg Billinger

BROOKWOOD FOOTBALL:  David Pittman, Cameron Smith, Patrick Moran, Rennie Curran, P.J. Katz

NORTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  David Montgomery, Bradd Schlosser, Ryan McDaniel, Ryan Jarry, Drew Lane, Crawford Kilpatrick

SOUTH GWINNETT FOOTBALL:  Chandler Snell, Jared Jackson, Eric Houston, Chris Doster

NORCROSS FOOTBALL:  Fred Munzenmaier, David Heffernan, Leonard Foster, Bryce Dykes, Tyrece Gaines, Darrell Nevels

DULUTH FOOTBALL:  Andre Williams, Kennard Reeves, Andy Weir, Alex Hunt

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Darrell Nevels, Norcross

RECAP:  Grayson, Collins Hill, Berkmar

JUNE 8-9, 2005

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Jarrett Coker, Gator Parker (All-Diamond Team), K.D. Kang , Scott Steele (All-Diamond Team), Nathan Moreau (All-Diamond Team), Leo White, Craig Brisson, Michael Langley, Stephen McCray, Tristan Farrell, David Reynolds

BUFORD BASEBALL:  R.M. Cozza, Chase Burnette (All-Diamond Team), Cory Allen, John Macolino, Mark Swanson, Jeff Tatum

ALL-DIAMOND TEAM:  1B--Clayton Cain, Brookwood; 2B--Cory Harmon, Norcross; SS--Anders Oster, Brookwood; 3B--Gator Parker, Parkview; OF--Chase Burnette, Buford; OF--Jackson Dean, South Gwinnett; OF--Tony Plagaman, Wesleyan; C--Scott Steele, Parkview; P--Nathan Moreau, Parkview

JUNE 1-2, 2005

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Gator Parker (Building Blocks), Steve Esmonde (Building Blocks), Nathan Moreau, David Reynolds, Zach Kilday, K.D. Kang

BUFORD BASEBALL:  R.M. Cozza (Building Blocks), Mark Swanson (Player of the Week), Chase Burnette, Josh Higginbotham, Josh Macolino, Cory Allen, Jarrod Thomas, Drew Camp, Blake Skipper, Jeff Tatum

MAY 18-27, 2005

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Jamie Batey, Heather Manting, Kalan Hollowell (Building Blocks), Marah Falle, Erin Colle, Sarah Hawkins, Mary Brugh

PROVIDENCE GIRLS SOCCER: Julia Newman, Sarah Jordan (Building Blocks), Lizzie Hammersley, Elizabeth Franklin, Leigha Terry

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Nate Spurrier (Player Of The Week), Steven George, Tommy Melvin, Josh Anderson, Sean Hoek, Brian Eidson

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER:  Wes Johnson, Blake Brettschneider, Ben Popple, Michael Lambros (Building Blocks), Chris Van Leer, David Burrell, Alex Erickson, Kerby Lanier, Dion Leeks

LOVETT GIRLS SOCCER:  Juliana Spivey, Molly Lester, Eleanor Falgoust, Katie Boydston, Kacy Hardie

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL: Clayton Cain (Team Leader)

 MAY 11-12, 2005

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER:  Wes Johnson, Alex Erickson, David Burrell, Kyle Bennett, Blake Brettschneider, Chris Van Leer (Soccer Player Of The Week)

PARKVIEW GIRLS SOCCER:  Heather Manning, Kalan Hollowell, Corin Daly, Marah Falle (Building Block), Jamie Batey, Christy Howard 

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER:   Eric Swanburg, Steven Kinney, Alex Aranbayer, Otto Loewy, Irvin Ramos, Luis Hernandez

COLLINS HILL GIRLS SOCCER:  Kaitlyn Induni

NORCORSS BASEBALL:  Richard Pirkle, John Curry, Leonard Foster, Danny Gruel, Cory Harmon (Building Block), Matt Harrison, Alex McMullen

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL: Greg Martin, Beau Lyons, Cory Skidmore, Justice French, Nick Sperounis

GRAYSON BASEBALL:  Jeff Mitchell, Brett George, Brad Blalock, Alex Johnson, Blake Allen (Baseball Player of the Week), Ross Williams, Corey Lindsay, Chris Poole

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  Jackson Dean, David Hobson (Building Block)

MAY 4-5, 2005

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER:  OTTO LOEWY, JIMI CUSICK, ERIC SWANBURG, LUIS HERNANDEZ, EMANUEL TWUM (BUILDING BLOCK), STEVEN KINNEY (SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER:  NATE SPURRIER, STEVEN GEORGE, TYLER HOEK, YAKOV RUBINCHIK, KENNY DIX, JORDAN FRANKLIN

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  TREY MCDONALD, COREY SKIDMORE, BEAU LYONS, JUSTICE FRENCH, JUSTIN EARLS, NICK SPEROUNIS, RYAN HANSEN, GREG MARTIN (BUILDING BLOCK)

MILL CREEK BASEBALL:  DAN NOICE, ANDY KELLER, MATT MCNEESE

SOUTH GWINNETT BASEBALL:  BOBBY ROBINSON, MARK THOMAS, JACKSON DEAN, ZAC BUI, CHANDLER SNELL, JACOB WILLIAMS ROB FLANIGAN (BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

SHILOH BASEBALL:  GREG MIXON, ANTONIO CALLAWAY, ALEX BUTLER, ZACK HARRIS, KELLAN CHRISMAN

PROVIDENCE BASEBALL:  CHRIS WAITES, COLLIN MCHUGH

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  CLAYTON CAIN, PARKER BRUNELLE

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER:  DAVID BURRELL, CHRIS VAN LEER, WES JOHNSON (TEAM LEADER)

WESLEYAN GIRLS SOCCER:  KASEY KASPER, SARAH MOYE, MAMIE MCINTOSH

BUFORD BASEBALL:  JUSTIN CURRY (BUILDING BLOCK)

 

APRIL 27-28, 2005

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL:  JUSTIN EARLS, TREY McDONALD, RYAN HANSEN, JUSTICE FRENCH, NICK SPEROUNIS, KEVIN MORRISON, COREY SKIDMORE, BRANDON JONES (BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK), RYAN TABOR (BUILDING BLOCK)

DULUTH BASEBALL:  BRAD HALL, ROSS BOOK, ANDREW MARTIN, LOGAN WOODRUFF

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  CLAYTON CAIN, MATT DAUPHINEE, WES ATKINS, TIM LOREK

GRAYSON BASEBALL:  BLAKE ALLEN, SCOTT SHAW, ALEX JOHNSON, COREY LINDSEY, MICHAEL WILSON, JOSH McAULIFFE, MICHAEL WILSON, DANIEL PEEK, BRAD BLALOCK (BUILDING BLOCK)

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER:  BRITTANY KALL, STEPHANIE PARRISH, NIKKI RUIS, SARAH BETH ANDERSON

SHILOH GIRLS SOCCER:  JESSICA KALONJI, KELSEY FLOYD, KRISTINA PARKINS, ASHLEY SALES, DARIA OWEN, AMBER HARRIS, KATIE BUCHERATI (BUILDING BLOCK)

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER:  NATE SPURRIER, SEAN HOEK, YAKOV RUBINCHIK (SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

PARKVIEW BOYS SOCCER:  DAVID BURRELL, CHRIS VAN LEER, WES JOHNSON

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER:  MEGAN MACKELLAR, SAMANTHA DIAZ-MATOSAS

COLLINS HILL BOYS SOCCER:  TIMMY JONES, DAVIS BORTIS

GACS BASEBALL:  LANDON BENNETT, BROCK BENNETT

BUFORD BASEBALL:  JUSTIN CURRY, JOHN MACOLINO

PROVIDENCE BASEBALL:  COLLIN MCHUGH (TEAM LEADER)

APRIL 20-21, 2005

PARKVIEW BASEBALL GATOR PARKER, JOSH HOOPER, LEO WHITE, STEVE ESMONDE, DAVID REYNOLDS, K.D. KANG, SCOTT STEELE (BUILDING BLOCK), NATHAN MOREAU (BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL TIM LOREK, CLAYTON CAIN, ANDERS OSTER, MATT DAUPHINEE

WESLEYAN BASEBALL ADAM JOHNSON, KEVIN RUIZ, RICK ANDERSON, TY JOHNSON, JOHN CARR, TAYLOR MATHENY, ANDREW DONOVAN (BUILDING BLOCK)

BUFORD BASEBALL RM COZZA, CHASE BURNETTE, JOHN MACOLINO, JARROD THOMAS, DREW CAMP

DULUTH BASEBALL ROSS BOOK, SCOTT WELBORN, KEVIN NEWTON, PATRICK BROCK, LOGAN WOODRUFF, BRAD HALL

PEACHTREE RIDGE BASEBALL A.J. HERRON, RANDY FENDER, CALE ROSARIO, RYAN BRUNATTI

NORCROSS BOYS SOCCER ERIC SWANBURG, BRIAN QUIRK, LUIS HERNANDEZ

WESLEYAN GIRLS SOCCER SARAH MOYE, MAMI McINTOSH, KATHERINE OWEN, KATIE STUTZMAN,

KASEY KASPER (SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

GACS GIRLS SOCCER GILLIAN POTTS, SARA LINDSLEY

GRAYSON BASEBALL SCOTT SHAW (BUILDING BLOCK)

APRIL 6-7, 2005

NORCROSS BASEBALL DARIUS HANKS, ALEX McMULLEN, JOHNNY CURRY, MATT HARRISON, DAN PUGH, JOSE 

                                             SILVERIO, TYLER SMITH, CHRIS MAREADY (BUILDING BLOCK)

WESLEYAN BASEBALL ANDREW DONOVAN, TONY PLAGMAN, KEVIN RUIZ, CONNOR WINN (BUILDING BLOCK),

                                          MICHAEL HUTTS (BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

GAC BASEBALL BROCK BENNETT, JOHN WOOD

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL JUSTICE FRENCH, KEVIN MORRISON, TYLER OLIVER, GREG MARTIN

GRAYSON BASEBALL BRANDT AKIN, JEFF MITCHELL, SCOTT SHAW

COLLINS HILL BOYS  SOCCER BLAKE NEWTON, DAVIS BORTIS, JOHNNY LARA (BUILDING BLOCK), TIMMY JONES 

                                                          (SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK), MICHAEL BONILLA

DACULA BOYS SOCCER RADOVAN BRATIC, JOE CARITHERS

GRAYSON GIRLS SOCCER SARAH-BETH ANDERSON, NIKKI ROUIS (TEAM LEADER)

MARCH 30-31, 2005

GRAYSON BOYS SOCCER COREY HAMMONTREE, MATT HOLLIDAY

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER NATE SPURRIER, STEPHEN GEORGE, KENNY DIX (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

DACULA GIRLS SOCCER SASHA ALONZO, SARAH CORNISH, TAYLOR MARTIN, LEXI VASSELL (BUILDING BLOCK)

PARKVIEW BASEBALL GATOR PARKER, DAVID REYNOLDS, STEPHEN McCRAY (PLAYER OF THE WEEK),

                                             JARRETT COKER (BUILDING BLOCK)

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL JORDAN HONEGAN, PARKER BRUNELLE, LOGAN CHESNUT,

                                                  CLAYTON CAIN (BUILDING BLOCK)

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL RYAN TAYLOR

SHILOH BOYS SOCCER GABE RUIZ, DAVID KLINE

 

MARCH 23-24, 2005

BROOKWOOD GIRLS SOCCER  STEPHANIE STOYSICH, LAURA PHYFER, KELLI MCLANE (PLAYER OF THE WEEK), JESSICA ENGLISH (BUILDING BLOCK)

BROOKWOOD BOYS SOCCER  NATE SPURRIER (BUILDING BLOCK)

DULUTH BOYS SOCCER  CESAR CONTRERAS, AMEL KOMIC, SAM VOJDANI, TODD BENTLEY

DULUTH BASEBALL  CHRIS SMITH, SCOTT WELBORN, ANDREW MILLER (BUILDING BLOCK), ADAM REESE, ROSS BOOK, BRAD HALL

GAC BASEBALL  LEE CHAPPLE, DANIEL KYTLE, BROCK BENNETT, LANDON BENNETT, DAVID SHIDA, JOHN WOOD

PROVIDENCE BASEBALL  CHRIS WAITES, COLLIN MCHUGH (PLAYER OF THE WEEK), JOE HAMMOND, ZANE STEPHENS, TYLER JOHNSON, BRADEN LANGLEY

 

MARCH 9-10, 2005

COLLINS HILL LADY EAGLES GRETEYA KELLY, SHANTELL BLACK, ASHLEY AUSTIN, BRITTANY CADE, MINDY GREENSTONE, MAYA MOORE (FINAL FOUR ALL-STAR)

WESLEYAN LADY WOLVES SARAH MOYE, SARAH DELK, ELISE WHITNEY, LAURA LUCKHURST, CAROLYN WHITNEY (FINAL FOUR ALL-STAR), LE LE LESEUER (FINAL FOUR ALL-STAR)

NORCROSS BRYAN BOSTIC, REGGIE ANDERSON, JODI MEEKS (FINAL FOUR ALL-STAR), DANIEL EMERSON (FINAL FOUR ALL-STAR)

MARCH 2-3, 2005

COLLINS HILL LADY EAGLES GRETEYA KELLY, MAYA MOORE (TEAM LEADER), SHANTELL BLACK (BUILDING BLOCK)

CENTRAL GWINNETT LADY KNIGHTS AMBER KIRKPATRICK, ASHLEY TAYLOR

BROOKWOOD LADY BRONCOS CHIOMA OKOLI, COURTNEY McLANE

WESLEYAN LADY WOLVES SARAH MOYE, LAURA LUCKHURST, ELISE WHITNEY, CAROLYN WHITNEY

SOUTH GWINNETT LOUIS WILLIAMS, MIKE MERCER, DELANO HOWARD, AVERY JUKES

NORTH GWINNETT JARED COOK, CHRIS WALKER

BUFORD ANDRE MORGAN, JUSTIN ROPER, MICHAEL TUCKER (BUILDING BLOCK)

NORCROSS DANIEL EMERSON, JODI MEEKS, BRYAN BOSTIC (BUILDING BLOCK)

GACS LADY SPARTANS KATIE AGIN (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

 

FEBRUARY 23-24, 2005

NORTH JARED COOK, CHRIS SEVERT, MIKE MALLOY (BUILDING BLOCK), JON SIZEMORE (TEAM LEADER)

NORCROSS DANIEL EMERSON, BRYAN BOSTIC, REGGIE ANDERSON, JODI MEEKS (BUILDING BLOCK)

GACS LADY SPARTANS CREE NIX, LISA WARREN, KATIE AGIN (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

SOUTH LADY COMETS ANTIONETTE HOWARD, SARAH RICHARDS, EMILY CLARK (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

BROOKWOOD LADY BRONCOS CHIKA OKOLI, CHIOMA OKOLI (BUILDING BLOCK)

COLLINS HILL LADY EAGLES MAYA MOORE, BRITTANY CADE, ASHLEY AUSTIN, MINDY GREENSTONE

 

FEBRUARY 16-17, 2005

SOUTH LOUIS WILLIAMS, MIKE MERCER, AVERY JUKES, GREG LOCKETT, DELANO HOWARD

MEADOWCREEK BRANDON THOMAS, CHRIS ALLEN

SOUTH LADY COMETS SARAH RICHARDS, EMILY CLARKE (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

CENTRAL LADY KNIGHTS ASHLEY RUTLEDGE, AMBER KIRKPATRICK, JASMINE STOVALL

NORCROSS BRYAN BOSTIC, DANIEL EMERSON, REGGIE ANDERSON, BRENTON BUTLER

DACULA JORDAN SECKINGER, BILLY HUMPHREY (TEAM LEADER)

COLLINS HILL LADY EAGLES GRETEYA KELLY, MAYA MOORE, SHANTELL BLACK

DACULA LADY FALCONS BRITTANY JARRARD (BUILDING BLOCK)

BUFORD ANDRE MORGAN, JUSTIN ROPER

GACS LADY SPARTANS KATLIN MOORE, KIARA SWANIER, CREE NIX

SHILOH LADY GENERALS COURTNEY STRAUTHERS, SHANNON HEAD, APRIL PARKER

SHILOH JON MANDELDOVE (BUILDING BLOCK)

NORTH JARED COOK (BUILDING BLOCK)

 

FEBRUARY 2-3, 2005

NORTH JARED COOK, JON SIZEMORE, ADAM DEMUYAKOR

DACULA KENNY JEFFRIES, BILLY HUMPHREY

NORCROSS MAURICE WALKER, BRYAN BOSTIC, JODI MEEKS, DANIEL EMERSON (BUILDING BLOCK)

DULUTH MONDRICQUES JOHNSON, JASON DAVIS, PAUL GARCIS

GACS LADY SPARTANS COURTNEY SAMUELS, KATLIN MOORE, CREE NIX

WESLEYAN LADY WOLVES ELISE WHITNEY, SARAH MOYE, LAURA LUCKHURST, SARAH DELK, ERICA SMITH

BUFORD ANDRE MORGAN (TEAM LEADER), JUSTIN ROPER

MEADOWCREEK ANTIONE BOLDEN, BASSEY INAMETI

SHILOH JON MANDELDOVE, MALCOLM ROBINSON (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

GRAYSON LADY RAMS RENE JACKSON, LISA CHEESMAN

BROOKWOOD JASON CADENA (BUILDING BLOCK)

SHILOH LADY GENERALS APRIL PARKER (BUILDING BLOCK)

NORTH LADY BULLDOGS BRIANNA HESSON, LISA JENNINGS

DACULA LADY FALCONS EVE MACHOVEC, JENNA MOONEY, ABBIE DANIEL, BRITTANY JARRARD

 

JANUARY 26-27, 2005

BROOKWOOD JASON CADENA, JAY THORNTON, RUSS KANNER, 

SHILOH MALCOLM ROBINSON (PLAYER OF THE WEEK), JON MANDELDOVE, MARCUS WOMACK

WESLEYAN LADY WOLVES LAURA LOCKHURST, SARAH MOYE, CAROLYN WHITNEY (BUILDING BLOCK)

BUFORD LADY WOLVES VICTORIA PEEVY, SHANNON WILSON, GRACE MARLOWE

BUFORD ANDRE MORGAN (BUILDING BLOCK)

PARKVIEW RICKY McPHEE (BUILDING BLOCK)

NORCROSS BRYAN BOSTIC (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

SHILOH LADY GENERALS COURTNEY STRAUTHERS (TEAM LEADER)

GRAYSON LADY RAMS RENE JACKSON, LISA CHEESMAN

CENTRAL LADY KNIGHTS ELIZABETH RICHMANN

NORTH JARED COOK, JON SIZEMORE, JHURIK FORRESTER, CHRIS WALKER

COLLINS HILL JOSH EDWARDS, WESLEY TELFARE, MATT URBIZO

GACS LADY SPARTANS KATLIN MOORE

PARKVIEW LADY PANTHERS JESSICA GEIGER, KATHERINE KIEFER, SARAH BEAVIN

COLLINS HILL LADY EAGLES MAYA MOORE (PLAYS OF THE WEEK)

SOUTH MIKE MERCER (PLAYS OF THE WEEK)

JANUARY 19-20, 2005

NORCROSS JODIE MEEKS, DANIEL EMERSON, BRYAN BOSTIC (BUILDING BLOCK)

PEACHTREE RIDGE TOMMY DONATELL, SIDNEY HAYNES

SOUTH  AVERY JUKES, LOUIS WILLIAMS, DELANO HOWARD, GREG LOCKETT, MIKE MERCER (BUILDING BLOCK)

BROOKWOOD DAVID PITTMAN, JASON CADENA, ROSS WALKER, EDDIE FREEMAN

NORTH JON SIZEMORE (BUILDING BLOCK)

COLLINS HILL LADY EAGLES GRETEYA KELLEY, ASHLEY AUSTIN, SHANTELL BLACK, BRITTANY CADE, MAYA MOORE (BUILDING BLOCK)

DACULA LADY FALCONS JENNA MOONEY, VANESSA TOUSAINT, BRITTANY JARRARD

SHILOH LADY GENERALS COURTNEY STRAUTHERS, SHANNON HEAD, APRIL PARKER

PARKVIEW LADY PANTHERS MALLORY THOMSON, JESSICA GEIGER

DECEMBER 8-9, 2004

PARKVIEW ANTONIO MOHN, JEFF WITT, MICHAEL PALMER, DRU ULLOA, DANIEL BOLLINGER

BUFORD JUSTIN ROPER, MARK STANDRIDGE (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

DACULA BILLY HUMPHREY (TEAM LEADER)

MEADOWCREEK CAMERON SMITH (GPR HEISMAN WINNER)

GRAYSON JIM MITCHELL (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

NORTH BRADD SCHLOSSER (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

DECEMBER 1-2, 2004

BUFORD YVAN BANAG, JUSTIN ROPER, CHASE BURNETTE, DAVID HENDRIX, MARK STANDRIDGE (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

PARKVIEW CALEB KING, JARVIS HINES, STEPHEN GOWLAND, DARRYL MILLER, DANIEL BOLLINGER, JEFF WITT

MEADOWCREEK CAMERON SMITH (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

NORTH BRADD SCHLOSSER (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

GRAYSON JIM MITCHELL (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

NOVEMBER 24-25, 2004

BUFORD JUSTIN ROPER, THOR MERROW, YVAN BANAG, MARK STANDRIDGE, CHASE BURNETT, J.D. BLACK

PARKVIEW JEFF WITT, DANIEL BOLLINGER, STEPHEN GOWLAND, CALEB KING (HEISMAN CANDIDATE), 

                      JARRETT COKER (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

DACULA DRE GIBBS (HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

CENTRAL BEAU JOHNSON (HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

NOVEMBER 17-18, 2004

PARKVIEW JEFF WITT, DARRYL MILLER, CALEB KING, STEPHEN GOWLAND, MICHAEL PALMER, ANTONIO MOHN, TRAVIS SUDDERTH,

                        JARRETT COKER (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

NORTH BRANDON REEVES, RYAN JARRY, SAM SAVOY, CHAD GROSS, BRADD SCHLOSSER, KEVIN NOONE, JARED COOK, 

                CRAWFORD KILPATRICK (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

COLLINS HILL BRANDON JONES, JORDAN PEYTON, ROCK ROBINSON, JAKE SLUSHER

 BUFORD JUSTIN ROPER, MARK STANDRIDGE, YVAN BANAG, THOR MERROW, J.D. BLACK, GARRYON TAYLOR, CHASE BURNETTE,

                    RYAN GILDEMEYER

GAC ERIC SCHULTZ (TEAM LEADER, GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

SOUTH JACKSON DEAN (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

BROOKWOOD BRADLEY SAYLORS (GPR HEISMAN CANDIDATE)

 

NOVEMBER 10-11, 2004

PARKVIEW JEFF WITT, DANIEL BOLLINGER, STEPHEN GOWLAND, CALEB KING, DRU ULLOA

NORTH BRADD SCHLOSSER, JARED COOK, SAM SAVOY, EVAN GILLES (BUILDING BLOCK), CRAWFORD KILPATRICK (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

DACULA JOSH WARREN, ZACK LANKFORD, DOMINIQUE POWELL,  SPENCER LANDIS (BUILDING BLOCK), 

                  DRE GIBBS (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

BROOKWOOD ANDREW JENSEN, BRADLEY SAYLORS, CHAD ZAIRE

GAC FRANK DOMONOUSKY, LEE CHAPPLE, JAKE BURTON

BUFORD MARK STANDRIDGE, THOR MERROW

COLLINS HILL ROCK ROBINSON, NICK TEDDER

NOVEMBER 3-4, 2004

BROOKWOOD BRADLEY SAYLORS, JOEY BOASSY, JOE MOORE, DAVID PITTMAN, CHRIS MURRAY, CHAD ZAIRE,

                              DeVION MOORE (BUILDING BLOCK)

DACULA SPENCER LANDIS, JOSH WARREN, DOMINIQUE POWELL, DRE GIBBS (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

NORCROSS TYRECE GAINES, KEVIN ABERCROMBIE, GRAHAM SKINNER (BUILDING BLOCK)

GRAYSON DANIEL PEEK, A.J. MARCEAU, JIM MITCHELL (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

PARKVIEW JEFF WITT, JARRETT COKER, CALEB KING, DARRYL MILLER (BUILDING BLOCK)

BERKMAR MARIO ARNOLD, J.J. AUSTIN

COLLINS HILL ROCK ROBINSON, JORDAN PEYTON, BRANDON JONES

GAC FRANK DOMONOUSKY, ERIC SCHULTZ

BUFORD THOR MERROW, MARK STANDRIDGE

NORTH JARED COOK (TEAM LEADER)

MEADOWCREEK CAMERON SMITH

CENTRAL BEAU JOHNSON

OCTOBER 27-28, 2004

PARKVIEW STEPHEN GOWLAND, ADAM VULLO, CALEB KING, ANTONIO MOHN, JEFF WITT (BUILDING BLOCK)

DACULA SPENCER LANDIS, DOMINIQUE POWELL, DRE GIBBS (TEAM LEADER), JOSH WARREN (BUILDING BLOCK)

GRAYSON CHRIS LYON, DANIEL PEEK, A.J. MARCEAU, JIM MITCHELL (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

BERKMAR BRANDON GEORGE, ALONZO KINLAW, BEN SHARP (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

NORCROSS TREY JAYROE, THURMON MORGAN, GRAHAM SKINNER, FRED MUNZENMAIER

COLLINS HILL BRANDON JONES, RYAN JONES, JORDAN PEYTON, NICK TEDDER

GAC FRANK DOMONOUSKY, JAKE BURTON (BUILDING BLOCK)

BUFORD MARK STANDRIDGE, JUSTIN ROPER, THOR MERROW

SOUTH BILLY DUTTWEILER, DAVID MONTGOMERY

BROOKWOOD BRADLEY SAYLORS, CHAD ZAIRE

NORTH BRADD SCHLOSSER, JARED COOK

OCTOBER 20-21, 2004

CENTRAL ADI BRKIC, ROLANDO DYER, ANTONIO DYER (TEAM LEADER), CODY DONALDSON (BUILDING BLOCK)

DACULA COREY WILSON, SPENCER LANDIS, DRE GIBBS, JASPER JACKSON, DOMINIQUE POWELL (BUILDING BLOCK)

BERKMAR J.J. AUSTIN, BRANDON GEORGE, ALONZO KINLAW, ANTOINE CARTER, BEN SHARP (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

GRAYSON DANIEL PEEK, ARREY ATI, JIM MITCHELL (BUILDING BLOCK)

BROOKWOOD BRADLEY SAYLORS, CHRIS MURRAY, NATE SPURRIER

SHILOH CARL WYNN, IRA JOHNSON, TOBI ABUDU , WILLIAM WILSON (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

SOUTH CHANDLER SNELL, JACKSON DEAN, TIM HARTNETT

COLLINS HILL BRANDON JONES, ROCK ROBINSON, JORDAN PEYTON

GAC LEE CHAPPLE, FRANK DOMONOUSKY, ERIC SCHULTZ

NORCROSS GRAHAM SKINNER, FRED MUNZENMAIER

BUFORD MARK STANDRIDGE, THOR MERROW

DULUTH COREY STEVENS

OCTOBER 13-14, 2004

PARKVIEW CALEB KING, STEPHEN GOWLAND, DANIEL BOLLINGER (BUILDING BLOCK), JEFF WITT (TEAM LEADER), 

                        STEVE ESMONDE (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

SOUTH CHANDLER SNELL, ANTHONY DAVY, DAVID MONTGOMERY, BLAKE BRETTSCHNEIDER 

SHILOH BOBBY CUNNINGHAM, CARL WYNN, WILLIAM WILSON (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

COLLINS HILL NICK TEDDER, JORDAN PEYTON, BRANDON JONES, RYAN JONES

BUFORD YVAN BANAG, MARK STANDRIDGE (BUILDING BLOCK) 

BROOKWOOD CHAD ZAIRE, BRADLEY SAYLORS (BUILDING BLOCK)

CENTRAL TRIP POGNANT, ROLANDO DYER, YUSUF HOLLOWAY

MEADOWCREEK CAMERON SMITH

OCTOBER 6-7, 2004

PARKVIEW JEFF WITT, ADAM VULLO, CALEB KING, DANIEL BOLLINGER, MICHAEL PALMER, BLAKE BRETTSCHNEIDER, DARRYL MILLER

                      STEVE ESMONDE (PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

SOUTH CHANDLER SNELL, JACKSON DEAN, EVERSON WILLIAMS, ANTHONY DAVY, DAVID MONTGOMERY (BUILDING BLOCK)

North BRADD SCHLOSSER, EVAN GILLES, CHAD GROSS, CRAWFORD KILPATRICK (BUILDING BLOCK)

Collins Hill ROCK ROBINSON, BRANDON JONES, JORDAN PEYTON 

MEADOWCREEK CAMERON SMITH, ANTONIO FORBES

SHILOH CARL WYNN, BOBBY CUNNINGHAM (BUILDING BLOCK)

GAC LEE CHAPPLE, ERIC SCHULTZ

BROOKWOOD BRADLEY SAYLORS

MILL CREEK JON BOLLIER

GRAYSON JIM MITCHELL

NORCROSS FRED MUNZENMAIER (LAST WEEK'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK)

SEPTEMBER 29-30, 2004

North Gwinnett: Brad Schlosser, Crawford Kilpatrick, Sam Savoy (Building Block), E.J. Adams,

Norcross: Graham Skinner (Team Leader), Trey Jayroe (Team Leader), Kevin Abercrombie, Tyrece Gaines, Fred Munzenmaier (Player of the Week), Julius Dubose, Derek Christensen

Grayson: Daniel Peek (Building Block), Jim Mitchell

South Gwinnett: Chandler Snell, Jackson Dean

Brookwood: Bradley Saylors, Jordan Honegan, Matt Covington, David Pittman, Keith Gredine, DeVion Moore, Rennie Curran (Building Block), Nate Spurrier

Meadowcreek: Mambu Sherman, Jeremy Padgett, Cord Burse, Cameron Smith

Central Gwinnett: Beau Johnson, Trip Pognant, Rolando Dyer, Antonio Dyer, Yusuf Holloway

Parkview: Jeff Witt, Stephen Gowland, Michael Palmer

Collins Hill: Brandon Jones, Jordan Peyton, Rock Robinson

Buford: Justin Roper, J.D. Black

September 22-23, 2004

PARKVIEW: JEFF WITT, DARRYL MILLER, STEVEN GOWLAND, JARRETT COKER

SHILOH: BOBBY CUNNINGHAM,IRA JOHNSON, WILLIAM WILSON (BUILDING BLOCK)

DACULA: DRE GIBBS (BUILDING BLOCK), SPENCER LANDIS, ZACK LANKFORD

BERKMAR: CHRIS LIEVANO, BEN SHARP, ANDRE MORRISETTE, QUAN HARRIS

SOUTH: ANDREW SUGGS,ANTHONY DAVY,JOSH ALAN, JACKSON DEAN (PLAYER OF THE WEEK), BRANDON MORRIS

BUFORD: YVAN BANAG (BUILDING BLOCK), J.D. BLACK, PATRICK McGLON, MATT PRIDEMORE

WESLEYAN: COREY TURNER (TEAM LEADER)

CENTRAL GWINNETT: ADI BRKIC (LAST WEEK’S PLAYER OF THE WEEK

SEPTEMBER 15-16, 2004

BUFORD:  Yvan Banag, Justin Roper, Michael Tucker

CENTRAL:  Yusuf Holloway, Antonio Dyer, Beau Johnson, Darius Sutton, Adi Brkic

COLLINS HILL:  Jordan Peyton, Michael Hanna, Clay Hamilton, Rock Robinson, Nick Tedder

GAC:  Frank Domonousky, Eric Shultz, Lee Chapple, Doug Vaughn, Matt Knaus

NORTH:  Brad Schlosser, E.J. Adams, Crawford Kilpatrick, Ty Volkman, Ryan Stewart, Sam Savoy

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Adi Brkic (Central)

TEAM LEADER:  Bradley Saylors - Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Clay Hamilton - Collins Hill, E.J. Adams - North, Beau Johnson - Central

SEPTEMBER 8-9, 2004

BUFORD:  Justin Roper, Brandon McEachern, Mark Standridge, Thor Merrow, Kyler Case, Blake Skipper, J.D. Black

COLLINS HILL:  Brandon Jones, Jordan Peyton, Ryan Jones, T.G. Diggs, Rock Robinson

DACULA:  Dre Gibbs

NORTH:  Brad Schlosser, Jared Cook, E.J. Adams, Sam Savoy

GAC:  Frank Domonousky, Lee Chapple, Jake Burton, Eric Schultz

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Jordan Peyton - Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  Thor Merrow - Buford

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Frank Domonousky - GAC, Jake Slusher - Collins Hill, Brandon Reeves - North

SEPTEMBER 1-2, 2004

BUFORD:  Mark Standridge, Zach Neason, Garryon Taylor, Jacob Bennett, Thomas Dixon, J.D. Black

PARKVIEW:  Darryl Miller, Jeff Witt, Caleb King, Jarrett Coker, Antonio Mohn

SOUTH:  Jarred Johnson, Chandler Snell, Jackson Dean

GAC:  Joe Reynolds, Frank Domonousky

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Mark Standridge - Buford

TEAM LEADER:  Adam Petway - South Gwinnett

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Caleb King - Parkview, Chandler Snell - South, Thor Merrow - Buford

AUGUST 18-19, 2004

BROOKWOOD:  Patrick Moran, Bradley Saylors, Ross Walker, Chris Murray, Keith Gredine

NORTH:  Brad Schlosser, Crawford Kilpatrick, E.J. Adams, Jared Cook

SOUTH:  Chandler Snell, Jackson Dean

NORCROSS:  Trey Jayroe, Thurman Morgan, Graham Skinner, Fred Munzenmaier, Darrell Nevels, Kevin Abercrombie

PARKVIEW:  Jeff Witt, Darryl Miller, Blake Brettschneider, Jason Fisher

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Brad Schlosser

TEAM LEADER:  Eric Schultz - GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Darrell Nevels - Norcross, Corey Turner - Wesleyan, Jared Cook - North

JUNE 2-3, 2004

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Anthony Hooper

GAC BASEBALL:  William Bond, Kyle Smith, Brock Bennett, John Dodson

MAY 26-27, 2004

PARKVIEW:  Anthony Carter, Josh Cooper, James Yang

WESLEYAN:  Stephen Dodson, Chad Hall, Tony Plagman, Billy Stark

TEAM LEADER:  Erica Smith - Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Anthony Carter - Parkview, Barrett Shaft - Parkview, Stephen Dodson - Wesleyan

May 19-20, 2004

BROOKWOOD:  Nate Spurrier, Kenny Dix

GRAYSON:  A.J. Marceau

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Micah Hollis, Jackson Dean, A.J. Smith, Rob Flanagan

TEAM LEADER:  Quinn McArthur - Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS;  A.J. Marceau - Grayson, Ryan Kell - Brookwood, Chandler Snell - South

MAY 12-13, 2004

PARKVIEW BASEBALL:  Scott Steele, Barret Shaft, Leo White, Anthony Carter

COLLINS HILL:  Josh Carpenter, Trey McDonald

PARKVIEW SOCCER:  Chris Van Leer

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Trey McDonald - Collins Hill, Leo White - Parkview, Nate Spurrier - Brookwood

May 5-6, 2004

BUILDING BLOCKS:  William Bond - GAC, Ryan Rickard - South, Elizabeth Wilson - Parkview

APRIL 28-29, 2004

BROOKWOOD SOCCER:  Nate Spurrier

PARKVIEW:  Charlie Edwards, Nick Stowe

NORTH:  Ty Goodbar, Brett Barnes, Stephen Brock

COLLINS HILL BASEBALL;  Corey Skidmore, Brandon Jones, Trey McDonald

BROOKWOOD BASEBALL:  Chad Blalock

SHILOH:  J.J. Woodard

COLLINS HILL SOCCER:  A.J. Marceau

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Charlie Edwards - Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Nikki Luckhurst - Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Brandon Jones - Collins Hill, Nick Stowe - Parkview, J.J. Woodart - South

APRIL 21-22, 2004

DACULA:  Jeremie Tice

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickert, David Hobson, Jackson Dean, Jacob Williams

DULUTH:  David Dell, Patrick Brock, Andrew Martin

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Tommy Culligan

SHILOH:  Greg Dunning

DULUTH SOCCER:  Tyler Davis, Chris Davis

PARKVIEW:  Elizabeth Wilson, Mandy Nolin, Jamie Beatty

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  David Dell - Duluth, Tyler Davis - Duluth

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jeremie Tice - Dacula, Mandy Nolin - Parkview, Chris Davis - Duluth

APRIL 14-15, 2004

WESLEYAN:  Stephen Dodson, Michael Hutts, Chad Hall

BUFORD:  John Macolino, Drew Kemps, Eric Tatum, Stephen Henry

NORCROSS:  Matt Masce, Daniel Adgate, Matt Harrison

PARKVIEW:  Nick Stowe, Ryan Gilliland

COLLINS HILL:  Sara Dashiell, Sharon Miller

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Stephen Henry - Buford, Ryan Gilliland - Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Mark Swanson - Wesleyan, Sarah Dashiell - Collins Hill, Bubba Clemens - Brookwood

MARCH 31 - APRIL 1, 2004

BROOKWOOD:  Bubba Clemens, Matt Dauphinee, Anders Oester, Tommy Culligan

DULUTH:  David Dell, Brook Birdsong, Patrick Brock, Andrew Miller

GAC:  Marcus Hill, Taylor Campbell

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Tommy Culligan - Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Brook Birdsong - Duluth, Patrick Brock - Duluth, Matt Dauphinee - Brookwood

MARCH 24-25, 2004

GAC:  Lee Chapple, John Dobson, Kyle Smith, Joseph Smith, Michael Hanley

BERKMAR:  Michael Stewart, Matt Crabtree

DULUTH:  Julian, Arango, Tyler Davis, Chris Davis, Nicole Beatty, Kristen Bayer

BROOKWOOD:  Kenny Dix, Drew Smith, Samantha Diaz-Matosas, Kelli McLane

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  John Dobson - GAC, Chris Davis - Duluth

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Matt Crabtree - Berkmar, Kelli McLane - Brookwood, Julian Arango - Duluth

MARCH 10-11, 2004 - BASEKTBALL FINAL FOUR

SOUTH:  Louis Williams, Mike Mercer, Brandon Sims, Greg Lockett, Delano Howard

COLLINS HILL:  Maya Moore, Ashley Williams, Greteya Kelley

WESLEYAN:  Sarah Moy, Nikki Luckhurst

TEAM LEADER:  Emily Parks - North

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Louis Williams - South, Greteya Kelley - Collins Hill, Carolyn Whitney - Wesleyan

MARCH 3-4, 2004

PARKVIEW:  Catherine Keefer, Sara Bevin, Sarah Spivey

NORTH:  Jared Cook, Lee Burrell

BROOKWOOD:  Channing Toney, Jason Cadena

DACULA:  Brittany Girard

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Catherine Keefer

TEAM LEADER:  Sarah Kate Green - Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jared Cook - North, Jason Cadena - Brookwood, Sarah Spivey - Parkview

FEBRUARY 25-26, 2004

NORTH:  Lee Burrell, Jake Green, Jon Sizemore, Jason Cook, Jared Cook

SOUTH:  Mike Mercer, Avery Jukes, Louis Williams

COLLINS HILL:  Greteya Kelley, Jasmine Herron

GRAYSON:  Tyler Davis

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Mike Mercer

TEAM LEADER:  Channing Toney

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Lee Burrell - North, Greteya Kelley - Collins Hill, Avery Jukes - South

FEBRUARY 18-19, 2004

BROOKWOOD:  Channing Toney, Brett Ayers

SOUTH:  Louis Williams, Avery Jukes, Mike Mercer, Brandon Sims

DACULA:  Emily Bixler

COLLINS HILL:  Shantell Black, Shantell Ferdinand, Maya Moore, Greteya Kelley

NORTH:  Lee Burrell, Jake Green

NORCROSS:  Matt Maddox, Archie Miaway, Matt Alexander, Daniel Emerson

SHILOH:  Jessica Baker, April Parker, Courtney Strauthers

PARKVIEW:  Carley Peterson, Sarah Beavin, Sarah Kate Green

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Maya Moore

TEAM LEADER:  Drew Prehmus - Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Matt Maddox - Norcross, Sarah Beavin - Parkview, Brett Ayers - Brookwood

FEBRUARY 11-12, 2004

SHILOH:  Kyle Kemmerer

BERKMAR:  Wynton Witherspoon, Kenny Perry

PARKVIEW:  Ricky McPhee, Trent Matthews

NORTH:  Jon Sizemore, Jake Green, Lee Burrell

CENTRAL:  Jasmine Smith

COLLINS HILL:  Maya Moore, Shantetll Black, Greteya Kelley

BROOKWOOD:  Ashley Green

MEADOWCREEK:  Brittany Logan

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Jon Sizemore - North

TEAM LEADER:  Darren Williams and Isley Malone - Central

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Brittany Logan - Meadowcreek, Kyle Kemmerer - Shiloh, Wynton Witherspoon - Berkmar

JANUARY 28-29, 2004

SOUTH:  Mike Mercer, Louis Williams, Brandon Sims

CENTRAL:  Darren Williams

WESLEYAN:  Sarah Moye, Mary Stephenson, Nikki Luckhust, Elise Whitney, Corey Turner, Chad Hall

SHILOH:  Jessica Baker, April Parker

COLLINS HILL:  Greteya Kelley, Maya Moore, Shantell Black, Shantell Ferdinand, Jasmine Herron

BUFORD:  Jakira Milsap, Terence Birdette, Andre Morgan, Michael Tucker

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Michael Tucker - Buford

TEAM LEADER:  Archie Miaway - Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Darren Williams - Central, Maya Moore - Collins Hill, April Parker - Shiloh

JANUARY 21-22, 2004

NORCROSS:  Matt Maddox, Archie Miaway, Daniel Emerson

MEADOWCREEK:  DeAngelo Thompson, Chris Allen, Jermaine Byrd

PARKVIEW:  Carley Peterson, Jessica Geiger, Sarah Kate Green, Sarah Spivey

SOUTH:  Sarah Richards, Ashley Doster

SHILOH:  Marcus Womack, Blake Everson, Jon Mandeldove

BROOKWOOD:  Larry Savage, Channing Toney

GAC:  Katlin Moore

PROVIDENCE:  Mindy Morris

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Marcus Womack - Shiloh

TEAM LEADER:  Emily Parks - North

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Channing Toney - Brookwood, Jon Mandeldove - Shiloh, Katlin Moore - GAC

DECEMBER 24-25, 2003 - FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

BUFORD:  Mark Standridge, Brandon Clark, Masharn Austin, Kyle Manley, Shun Williams, Darius Walker

DECEMBER 17-18, 2003 - FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS AT DOME

BUFORD:  Masharn Austin, Kyle Manley, Zach Smith, Brandon Clark, Ryan Wood

TEAM LEADER:  Darius Walker - Buford

DECEMBER 10-11, 2003 FOOTBALL QUARTERFINALS

PARKVIEW:  Daniel Bollinger

BUFORD:  Zach Bush, Darius Walker, Kyle Manley, Zach Smith, Ryan Wood, Blake Skipper

TEAM LEADER:  Brad Lester - Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Shun Williams - Buford, Ted Letis - South, Kyle McKee - Parkview

DECEMBER 3-4, 2003 - FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS 2ND ROUND

PARKVIEW:  Daniel Bollinger, Brad Lester, Charles Edwards

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Dreek Smith, Derrick Thomas, Ryan Christy, Micah Hollis

BUFORD:  Mark Standridge, Brandon Clark, Thor Merrow, Darius Walker

TEAM LEADER:  Brannan Southerland - GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Daniel Bollinger - Parkview, Dreek Smith - South, Darius Walker - Buford

NOVEMBER 26-27, 2003 - FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS 1ST ROUND

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Bradley Saylors

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Sean Stovall, Micah Hollis, Jared Johnson

PARKVIEW:  Brad Lester

SHILOH:  Bobby Cunningham, Santana Hill, Blake Everson

BUFORD:  Darius Walker, Zach Smith, Mark Standridge

WESLEYAN:  Chad Hall, Beau Bufton

GAC:  Will Matthews, Joseph Thomas

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Will Matthews - GAC

TEAM LEADER:  Corey Turner - Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Brad Lester - Parkview, Ted Letis - South, Beau Bufton - Wesleyan

NOVEMBER 19-20, 2003

COLLINS HILL:  Brandon Jones

SOUTH:  David Montgomery, Ryan Rickard, Brett Kirsh, Sean Stovall, Jackson Dean

DULUTH:  Dante Williams, Tyler Davis

SHILOH:  Chase Fuller, Jared McAllister

PARKVIEW:  Brad Lester, Todd Faulkner, Stephen Gowland, Kyle McKee 

BROOKWOOD:  Antonio Lamar, Brian Truelove, Chris Covington

GAC:  Brannan Southerland, Matt Knaus, Will Matthews, Eric Schultz

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chase Fuller - Shiloh

TEAM LEADER:  Ryan Rickard

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Stephen Gowland - Parkview, Zach Trochek - Shiloh, Antonio Lamar - Brookwood

NOVEMBER 12-13, 2003

COLLINS HILL:  T.G. Diggs

SHILOH:  Bobby Cunningham, William Wilson, Santana Hill, Blake Everson

DULUTH:  Jerlmichael Sykes, Jason Davis, Dante Williams, Brian Shields, Tyler Davis

NORTH:  Sam Savoy, E.J. Adams, Todd Reeves

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Jackson Dean, Ted Letis

DACULA:  Stephen Payne, Stephen Wright, Dre Gibbs

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Todd Reeves - North

TEAM LEADER:  Jason Cook - North

BUILDING BLOCKS:  William Wilson - Shiloh, Kevin Hawkins - South, Brandon Reeves - North

NOVEMBER 5-6, 2003

DACULA:  Dre Gibbs, Stephen Payne

DULUTH:  Jerlmichael Sykes, Kyle Farrell, Dante Williams, Tyler Davis, Bubba Lorentz

MEADOWCREEK:  Cameron Smith

SHILOH:  Chase Fuller

PARKVIEW:  Brad Lester, Todd Faulkner, Greg Sudderth, Daniel Bollinger

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Antonio Lamar, Bradley Saylors

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Cameron Smith

 TEAM LEADER:  Blake Everson - Shiloh

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Kyle Farrell - Duluth, Josh Warren - Dacula, Chase Fuller - Shiloh

OCTOBER 29-30, 2003

BUFORD:  Kyle Manley, Brandon Clark, Darius Walker

WESLEYAN:  Chad Hall, Justin Vaughn

DULUTH:  Bubba Lorentz

SOUTH:  Amin Bey, Ted Letis, Ryan Rickard, Jackson Dean, Sean Stovall. A.J. Smith

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Bradley Saylors, Antonio Lamar, Brent Saylor

DACULA:  Dre Gibbs, Stephen Payne

COLLINS HILL:  Brandon Jones, Michael Hanna, Dwight Harmon

NORCROSS:  Graham Skinner, Devon Flagler

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Darius Walker - Buford

TEAM LEADER:  Corey Turner - Wesleyan

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Sean Stovall - South, Bryan Shields - Duluth, Bradley Saylors - Brookwood

OCTOBER 22-23, 2003

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Jackson Dean, David Montgomery, Amin Bey

NORTH:  Sam Savoy, E.J. Adams, Tyler Sharrett, Jared Cook, Todd Reeves

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Antonio Lamar, Chris Murray, Brent Saylor

PARKVIEW:  Brad Lester, Kyle McKee, Trent Matthews, Todd Faulkner, Greg Sudderth

DACULA:  Hal Porter, Dre Gibbs, Shannon Wilkerson, Dusty Jenkins

BERKMAR:  Joey Wowk

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Antonio Lamar 

TEAM LEADER:  D'Mario Kelley - Norcross

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jackson Dean - South, E.J. Adams, Brent Saylor - Brookwood

OCTOBER 15-16, 2003

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Micah Hollis, Ted Letis

BROOKWOOD:  Bradley Saylors

SHILOH:  Jerod McAllister, Santana Hill, Blake Everson, John Johnson

COLLINS HILL:  Greg Martin, Tim Gray, T.G. Diggs, Brandon Jones, Kendale King, Adam Rudnik

CENTRAL:  Drew Gordon

GAC:  Frank Domonousky, Justin Roper, Matt Knaus, Will Matthews, Joseph Thomas, Brannan Southerland

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Ryan Rickard

TEAM LEADER:  Kareem Togba - Grayson

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Frank Domonousky - GAC, Adam Rudnik - Collins Hill, John Johnson - Shiloh

OCTOBER 8-9, 2003

GAC:  Joseph Thomas

BUFORD:  Darius Walker

SHILOH:  William Wilson, Santana Hill, Blake Everson, Bobby Cunningham

CENTRAL:  Beau Johnson, Antonio Dyer, Rolando Dyer, Andy Morrison

PARKVIEW:  Todd Faulkner, Greg Sudderth, Demetris Alexander

GRAYSON:  Mason Bass, Reece Tate, Jim Mitchell, Zach Johnson

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Santana Hill - Shiloh

TEAM LEADER:  Adam Rudnik - Collins Hill

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jason Caputo - Grayson, Brandon Clark - Buford, Blake Everson - Shiloh

OCTOBER 1-2, 2003

GAC:  Brannan Southerland, Joseph Thomas, Justin Roper, Eric Schultz

WESLEYAN:  Chad Hall, Justin Vaughn, Corey Turner, Chase Howe

PARKVIEW:  Brad Lester, Todd Faulkner

COLLINS HILL:  Tim Gray, Malcolm Warlick

SOUTH:  David Montgomery, Ted Letis

NORTH:  Ray Crosby

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Brad Lester - Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Tyler Davis - Duluth

BUILDING BLOCKS:  David Montgomery - South, Chase Howe - Wesleyan, Ben Crane - Parkview

SEPTEMBER 24-25, 2003

COLLINS HILL:  Alex Lowe, Brandon Jones, Austin Joseph

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Bradley Saylors

NORCROSS:  Jeff Coleman

DACULA:  Mitchell Matthews, Evan Kobialka

SOUTH:  Ryan Christy, Sean Stovall, David Montgomery, Justin Lascik, Ryan Rickard

SHILOH:  Jerod McAllister

PARKVIEW:  Brandon Whitworth, Dre Sheppard, Todd Faulkner, Greg Sudderth, Brad Lester, Kyle Mckee

BERKMAR:  Terence Jeffers

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Evan Kobialka

TEAM LEADER:  Brad Lester - Parkview

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Chad Hall - Wesleyan, D'Mario Kelley - Norcross, Justin Lascek - South

SEPTEMBER 17-18, 2003

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Bradley Saylors, Brent Saylor, Garrett Luddekke, Antonio Lamar

PARKVIEW:  Todd Faulkner, John Raymond, Greg Sudderth, Daniel Bollinger

SOUTH:  Sean Stovall, Ryan Rickard, Jackson Dean

NORTH:  Sam Savoy

SHILOH:  Bobby Cunningham, Santana Hill, Chase Fuller, Blake Everson

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Bradley Saylors - Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Adi Brkic

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Jake Leedekerken - Brookwood, A.J. Smith - South, Zach Trochek - Shiloh

SEPTEMBER 10-11, 2003

COLLINS HILL:  Malcolm Warlick, Brandon Jones, Tim Gray, Dwight Harmon

NORTH:  Jason Cook, E.J. Adams, Jared Cook

DULUTH:  Dante Williams, Tyler Davis, Jason Davis

SHILOH:  Bobby Cunningham

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Bradley Saylors

SOUTH:  Justin Lascik, Amin Bey, Ted Letis

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Dante Williams - Duluth

TEAM LEADER:  Brannan Southerland - GAC

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Tyler Davis - Duluth, Dwight Harmon - Collins Hill, Ted Letis - South

SEPTEMBER 3-4, 2003

PARKVIEW:  Todd Faulkner, Brad Lester, Demetris Alexander, Greg Sudderth

DACULA:  Steve Wright, Dominique Powell

GAC:  Joseph Thomas, Brannan Southerland, Frank Domonousky, Ben Wooster

BROOKWOOD:  Bradley Saylors, Chris Covington

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Joseph Thomas - GAC

TEAM LEADER:  Chris Covington - Brookwood

BUILDING BLOCKS:  Tyler Chatham - Dacula, Ben Wooster - GAC, Tyler Graves - Brookwood

MARCH 5-6, 2003 BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS - QUARTERFINALS

PARKVIEW:  Sarah Kate Green, Katherine Keifer

NORCROSS:  Jason Croly, Matt Alexander, Archie Miaway

NORTH:  Major Wingate, Matt Garner, Jason Cook

COLLINS HILL:  Haley Rogers, Greteya Kelley, Ashley Williams

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Archie Miaway - Norcross

TEAM LEADER:  Louis Williams - South

FEBRUARY 26-27, 2003

SOUTH:  Marcus Sims, Mike Mercer, Louis Williams, Jason Jordan

NORTH:  Major Wingate, Lee Burrell, Elliot Morris

BUFORD:  Andre Morgan, Jakira Millsap

WESLEYAN:  Nikki Luckhurst, Sarah Moye

CENTRAL:  Judy Bryant, Stephanie Hicks

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Lee Burrell - North

TEAM LEADER:  Shannel Harris and Stacy Booker - Collins Hill

FEBRUARY 19-20, 2003

BERKMAR:  Alex Weekes, Wynton Witherspoon, Matt Causey

CENTRAL:  Palmer McDurfee, Isley Malone, Brandon Bellamy, Darren Williams, Stephanie Higgs

COLLINS HILL:  Shantell Black, Shannel Harris

PARKVIEW:  Katie Hamilton, Jessica Geiger, Sarah Kate Green, Katherine Keifer

MEADOWCREEK:  Vanna Walcott, Amber Holt

BUFORD:  Tripp Kirk, Shun Williams, Lamar Grant, Theo Brown, Jakira Millsap

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Darren Williams - Central

TEAM LEADER:  Major Wingate - North

FEBRUARY 12-13, 2003

NORTH:  Greg Turner, Elliot Morris, Matt Garner, Jared Cook

PARKVIEW:  Jon Collins, Jeremy Bloomfield, Mason Amber, Grant Johnson

MEADOWCREEK:  Amber Holt, Vanna Walcott

BROOKWOOD:  Katie Cash, Katie Bleau

DULUTH:  Jay Scott, Brian Howard, Avery Jukes, Jason Davis

SOUTH:  Mike Mercer, Louis Williams, Marcus Sims

GRAYSON:  Shelly Parks, Taylor Daniel, Natalie Lehman

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Jeremy Bloomfield - Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Jay Scott - Duluth

JANUARY 22-23, 2003

MEADOWCREEK:  Duane Blakemore

NORCROSS:  Charles Walker, Jason Croly, Archie Miaway

SOUTH:  Sarah Richards

PARKVIEW:  Sarah Spivey, Carly Peterson, Sarah Kate Green, Katie Hamilton

COLLINS HILL:  Chris Shaw

BERKMAR:  Matt Causey, Alex Weekes, Stephen Davis

MEADOWCREEK:  Brittany Logan, Amber Holt

NORCROSS:  Monica Alexander, Vanna Walcott

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Sarah Spivey - Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Louis Williams - South

DECEMBER 25-26, 2002 - FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

BUFORD:  Jakira Millsap, Darius Walker, Kyle Manley, Ryan Wood, Alfonzo Stanley, Neil Brown

PARKVIEW:  Sean Dawkins, Dustin Wade, Joey Sturdivant

BROOKWOOD:  Jason Blackley, Chris Covington

DECEMBER 18-19, 2002 - FOOTBALL STATE SEMIFINALS

PARKVIEW:  Joey Sturdivant, Tim Gustafson, Sean Dawkins, Dustin Wade

BROOKWOOD:  Antonio Lamar, Tyler South, Chris Covington

BUFORD:  Brandon Clark, Darius Walker, Alfonzo Stanley

GAC:  Micah Andrews, Jeremy Chupp, Brannan Southerland

DECEMBER 11-12, 2002 - FOOTBALL QUARTERFINALS

PARKVIEW:  Dustin Wade, Tim Gustafson, Sean Dawkins, Brad Lester

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Antonio Lamar

BUFORD:  Darius Walker, Mikey Henderson, Alfonzo Stanley, Ryan Wood

GAC:  Jeremy Chupp, Kevin McDonald, Tyler Fletcher, Micah Andrews, Joseph Thomas, Brannan Southerland

TEAM LEADER:  Mikey Henderson - Buford

DECEMBER 4-5, 2002 - 2ND ROUND FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

BROOKWOOD:  Antonio Lamar, Chris Covington, Jarod Breda, Kevin Lukenda

SOUTH:  Ted Letis

PARKVIEW;  Dustin Wade, Brad Lester, Tim Gustafson

GRAYSON:  Kareem Togba, Clay Bailey, Chase Patty

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Antonio Lamar - Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Chad Hall - Wesleyan

NOVEMBER 27-28, 2002 - FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS 1ST ROUND

GRAYSON:  Kareem Togba, Clay Bailey

PARKVIEW:  Joey Sturdivant, Brad Lester, David Brown, Sean Dawkins

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Joey Side, Sean Stovall, Damian Overstreet, Michael White

NORTH:  Roderick McCord

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Sean Dawkins - Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Jerome Butcher-Green - Norcross

NOVEMBER 20-21, 2002

DULUTH:  Tyler Davis, Klay Koester

PARKVIEW:  Dustin Wade, Matt Knight, Joey Sturdivant, Tim Gustafson

NORTH:  Jason Thompson, Sean Gray, Chris Green, Alan Craine

COLLINS HILL:  Masharn Austin, Tim Gray

NORCROSS:  Jeff Milligan, Charles Walker

SOUTH:  Amin Bey

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Antonio Lamar

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Alan Crane - North

TEAM LEADER:  Masharn Austin - Collins Hill

NOVEMBER 13-14, 2002

SHILOH:  Blake Everson, Bobby Cunningham

COLLINS HILL:  Brandon Coutu, Brandon George, Brenton Smith, Adam Rudnik

DACULA:  Des Williams, Dominique Powell

SOUTH:  Sean Stovall, Ryan Rickard, Marion Summers, Grant Carter, Amin Bey, Dreek Smith

NORTH:  Alan Craine, Sean Gray, David Heinz, Brandon Vander Iest, Chris Green

DULUTH:  Klay Koester, Bryan Howard, Bubba Lorentz

BERKMAR:  Chris McLean

BROOKWOOD:  Jason Blackley, Chris Covington, Kevin Lukenda, Antonio Lamar

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Brenton Smith - Collins Hill

TEAM LEADER:  Sean Gray - North

NOVEMBER 6-7, 2002

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington

NORTH:  Sean Gray

GRAYSON:  Austin Gaines, Kareem Togba, Stephen McMillan, Jared Mendenhall, Jason Caputo

PARKVIEW:  Sean Dawkins, Joey Sturdivant, David Brown, Dustin Wade, Tim Gustafson, Greg Sudderth, Kyle McKee

GAC:  Micah Andrews, Jeremy Chupp, Joseph Thomas, Joseph Chupp 

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Kareem Togba

TEAM LEADER:  Chad Hall - Wesleyan

OCTOBER 30-31, 2002

WESLEYAN:  Chad Hall

BUFORD:  Alfonzo Stanley, Ashley Griffin

NORCROSS:  Jeff Milligan, Charles Walker

COLLINS HILL:  Masharn Austin, Brandon Coutu

DACULA:  Sean Moseby

BROOKWOOD:  Kevin Lukenda, Jason Blackley, Antonio Lamar, Jarod Breda, Chris Covington

CENTRAL:  Brandon King, Cody Donaldson, Jonathan Anderson, Tyler Donaldson, Scott Palmer, Antonio Dyer

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Brandon King - Central

TEAM LEADER:  Mikey Henderson - Buford

OCTOBER 23-24, 2002

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Grant Carter, Joey Side, Ted Letis, Marion Summers

NORTH:  Roderick McCord, David Heinz, Chase Burns

BROOKWOOD:  Antonio Lamar, Chris Covington, James Pritchard, Jason Blackley, Dennis Pittman

PARKVIEW:  Sean Dawkins, Dustin Wade, Joey Sturdivant, Tim Gustafson, Brad Lester

NORCROSS:  Larry Grant, Jeff Milligan, Pernez Pinckney

GRAYSON:  Jason Caputo, Clay Bailey, Kareem Togba

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chris Covington - Brookwood

TEAM LEADER:  Joey Side - South

OCTOBER 16-17, 2002

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Joey Side, Ted Letis

BROOKWOOD:  Antonio Lamar, Chris Covington, Kevin Lukenda, Jason Blackley

WESLEYAN:  Chad Hall, Chase Howe, Grant Reynolds, Robby Patterson

NORCROSS:  Devon McKnight, Larry Grant, Jeff Milligan, Charles Walker, Pernez Pinckney

SHILOH:  John Johnson, Blake Everson, Bobby Cunningham

DULUTH:  Klay Koester, Jason Davis, Brian Farrell, Kyle Farrell, Bryan Howard

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Chad Hall

TEAM LEADER:  Brandon King - Central

OCTOBER 9-10, 2002

BUFORD:  Sean Strickland, Kyle Manley, Brandon Clark, Ryan Wood, Darius Walker

GAC:  Micah Andrews

PARKVIEW:  Dustin Wade, Joey Sturdivant, Tim Gustafson, Brad Lester

CENTRAL:  Napolean Frederick, Walter Brewer, Michael Daniels

SHILOH:  Bobby Cunningham, Blake Everson

MEADOWCREEK:  Wesley Bellamy, Lewis Sandivol, Dennis Gordon

NORCROSS:  Pernez Pinckney, Jeff Milligan, Tyrone Gaines

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Kyle Manley - Buford

TEAM LEADER:  Jarod Breda - Brookwood

OCTOBER 2-3, 2002

NORTH:  Alan Craine, Jason Thompson, David Heinz

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Marion Sommers

PARKVIEW:  Demetris Alexander, Todd Brooks, Dustin Wade, Tim Gustafson, Sean Dawkins

GAC:  Jeremy Chupp, Joseph Chupp, Micah Andrews

WESLEYAN:  Brian Moye, Chad Hall, Chip Brown

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Ryan Rickard - South

TEAM LEADER:  Micah Andrews - GAC

SEPTEMBER 25-26, 2002

BROOKWOOD:  Antonio Lamar

COLLINS HILL:  Adam Rudnik, Bo Sarver

DACULA:  Sean Moseby, Dominique Powell

NORCROSS:  Jeff Milligan, Pernez Pinckney

PARKVIEW:  Greg Sudderth, David Brown, Sean Dawkins, Dustin Wade, Joey Sturdivant

SHILOH:  Bobby Cunningham

SOUTH:  Ryan Rickard, Dreek Smith, Joey Side, Ted Letis

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Greg Sudderth - Parkview

TEAM LEADER:  Klay Koester - Duluth

SEPTEMBER 18-19, 2002

PARKVIEW:  Sean Dawkins, Brad Lester

BROOKWOOD:  Kevin Lukenda, Chris Covington

BERKMAR:  Roland Dennis, Chris McLean

CENTRAL:  Brandon King, Ricky Davis, Walter Brewer

COLLINS HILL:  Derek Tiller, Adam Rudnik, Jonathan Valentino, Brenton Smith, Bo Sarver, Masharn Austin

GAC:  Micah Andrews, Jeremy Chupp, Joseph Chupp, Jim Knaus

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Roland Dennis - Berkmar

TEAM LEADER:  Jared Mendenhall - Grayson

SEPTEMBER 11-12, 2002

DULUTH:  Klay Koester, Jason Davis, Bryan Howard

NORCROSS:  Larry Grant, Jerome Butcher-Green, Roderick McKinney, Jeff Milligan, Charles Walker

SOUTH:  Al Clove, Obi Okwandu

NORTH:  Jared Cook, Todd Reeves, Jason Cook, Sean Gray, Roderick McCord

COLLINS HILL:  Tim Gray, Masharn Austin

BROOKWOOD:  Chris Covington, Antonio Lamar, Jason Blackley

SHILOH:  Chase Fuller

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Sean Gray - North

TEAM LEADER:  Des Williams - Dacula

SEPTEMBER 4-5, 2002

PARKVIEW:  Dustin Wade, Joey Sturdivant, Brad Lester, Sean Dawkins

GAC:  Jeremy Chupp, Joseph Chupp, Jim Knaus, Micah Andrews

BROOKWOOD:  Antonio Lamar, Kevin Lukenda, Chris Covington, James Pritchard, Jarod Breda

PLAYER OF THE WEEK:  Micah Andrews - GAC

TEAM LEADER:  Sean Dawkins - Parkview